Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 | Vereinigte Staaten L. Huber Vereinigte Staaten L. Raymond | 6 | 6 | |
| Russland W. Duschewina Thailand T. Tanasugarn | 7 | 5 | [10] | | | | Russland W. Duschewina Thailand T. Tanasugarn | 1 | 3 | | |
| Slowakei J. Husárová Israel S. Peer | 5 | 7 | [7] | | | 1 | Vereinigte Staaten L. Huber Vereinigte Staaten L. Raymond | 6 | | |
| Sudafrika N. Grandin Tschechien V. Uhlířová | 64 | 6 | [10] | | | | | Deutschland S. Lisicki China Volksrepublik S. Peng | 5 | r | | |
| Kroatien D. Jurak Ungarn K. Marosi | 7 | 4 | [8] | | | | Sudafrika N. Grandin Tschechien V. Uhlířová | 5 | 4 | | |
| Deutschland S. Lisicki China Volksrepublik S. Peng | 6 | 6 | | | | | Deutschland S. Lisicki China Volksrepublik S. Peng | 7 | 6 | | |
8 | Tschechien I. Benešová Tschechien B. Záhlavová-Strýcová | 2 | 1 | | | | 1 | Vereinigte Staaten L. Huber Vereinigte Staaten L. Raymond | 4 | 4 | |
| | | 3 | Russland N. Petrowa Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 6 | 6 | | |
| 3 | Russland N. Petrowa Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 68 | 6 | [11] | |
| Chinesisch Taipeh C.-j. Chuang China Volksrepublik S. Zhang | 3 | 7 | [11] | | | | Chinesisch Taipeh C.-j. Chuang China Volksrepublik S. Zhang | 7 | 4 | [9] | |
| Slowenien A. Klepač Georgien A. Tatischwili | 6 | 5 | [9] | | | 3 | Russland N. Petrowa Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 1 | 7 | [10] |
| Slowakei D. Cibulková Slowakei D. Hantuchová | 5 | 6 | [12] | | | | | Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands Indien S. Mirza | 6 | 5 | [5] | |
WC | Kanada S. Fichman Kanada M. Pelletier | 7 | 3 | [10] | | | | Slowakei D. Cibulková Slowakei D. Hantuchová | 2 | 3 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands Indien S. Mirza | 7 | 6 | | | | | Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands Indien S. Mirza | 6 | 6 | | |
7 | Deutschland J. Görges Tschechien K. Peschke | 61 | 3 | | | | 3 | Russland N. Petrowa Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 5 | 6 | [7] |
6 | Vereinigte Staaten R. Kops-Jones Vereinigte Staaten A. Spears | 6 | 6 | | | | | | Polen K. Jans-Ignacik Frankreich K. Mladenovic | 7 | 2 | [10] |
WC | Kanada E. Bouchard Kanada A. Wozniak | 2 | 2 | | | | 6 | Vereinigte Staaten R. Kops-Jones Vereinigte Staaten A. Spears | 6 | 66 | [2] | |
| Russland A. Kudrjawzewa Luxemburg M. Minella | 0 | 3 | | | | | Australien A. Rodionowa Kasachstan G. Woskobojewa | 2 | 7 | [10] | |
| Australien A. Rodionowa Kasachstan G. Woskobojewa | 6 | 6 | | | | | Australien A. Rodionowa Kasachstan G. Woskobojewa | 6 | 2 | [10] |
| Vereinigte Staaten L. Lee-Waters Vereinigte Staaten M. Moulton-Levy | 6 | 3 | [4] | | | | | Chinesisch Taipeh H.-c. Chan Chinesisch Taipeh Y.-j. Chan | 4 | 6 | [8] | |
| Chinesisch Taipeh H.-c. Chan Chinesisch Taipeh Y.-j. Chan | 2 | 6 | [10] | | | | Chinesisch Taipeh H.-c. Chan Chinesisch Taipeh Y.-j. Chan | 6 | 6 | | |
| LL | Vereinigte Staaten J. Craybas Spanien C. Suárez | 1 | 0 | | |
| | | Australien A. Rodionowa Kasachstan G. Woskobojewa | 3 | 65 | |
5 | Spanien N. Llagostera Vives Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez | 68 | 3 | | | | | | Polen K. Jans-Ignacik Frankreich K. Mladenovic | 6 | 7 | | |
| Polen K. Jans-Ignacik Frankreich K. Mladenovic | 7 | 6 | | | | | Polen K. Jans-Ignacik Frankreich K. Mladenovic | 7 | 68 | [10] | |
| Russland A. Pawljutschenkowa Tschechien L. Šafářová | 6 | 3 | [11] | | | | Russland A. Pawljutschenkowa Tschechien L. Šafářová | 5 | 7 | [8] | |
| Ungarn T. Babos Griechenland E. Daniilidou | 1 | 6 | [9] | | | | Polen K. Jans-Ignacik Frankreich K. Mladenovic | 6 | 63 | [10] |
| Lettland L. Dekmeijere Polen A. Rosolska | 6 | 1 | [8] | | | | | Russland J. Makarowa Ukraine O. Sawtschuk | 3 | 7 | [6] | |
| Russland J. Makarowa Ukraine O. Sawtschuk | 3 | 6 | [10] | | | | Russland J. Makarowa Ukraine O. Sawtschuk | 6 | 2 | [10] | |
| 2 | Italien S. Errani Italien R. Vinci | 3 | 6 | [5] | |
| |