Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 | Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh Tschechien B. Strýcová | 6 | 6 | |
| Ukraine L. Kitschenok Ukraine N. Kitschenok | 7 | 1 | [10] | | | | Ukraine L. Kitschenok Ukraine N. Kitschenok | 2 | 2 | | |
| Niederlande K. Bertens Deutschland J. Görges | 5 | 6 | [3] | | | 1 | Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh Tschechien B. Strýcová | 6 | 6 | |
| China Volksrepublik X. Han China Volksrepublik S. Peng | 6 | 6 | | | | | | Schweiz B. Bencic Vereinigte Staaten S. Kenin | 4 | 2 | | |
| Polen M. Linette Rumänien P. M. Țig | 3 | 2 | | | | | China Volksrepublik X. Han China Volksrepublik S. Peng | 63 | 1 | | |
| Schweiz B. Bencic Vereinigte Staaten S. Kenin | 6 | 7 | | | | | Schweiz B. Bencic Vereinigte Staaten S. Kenin | 7 | 6 | | |
8 | Australien A. Barty Niederlande D. Schuurs | 4 | 65 | | | | 1 | Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh Tschechien B. Strýcová | 6 | 4 | [12] |
| | | 4 | Tschechien B. Krejčíková Tschechien K. Siniaková | 4 | 6 | [10] | |
| 4 | Tschechien B. Krejčíková Tschechien K. Siniaková | 6 | 6 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten H. Carter Brasilien L. Stefani | 2 | 6 | [7] | | | | Japan M. Ninomiya China Volksrepublik Z. Yang | 1 | 3 | | |
| Japan M. Ninomiya China Volksrepublik Z. Yang | 6 | 3 | [10] | | | 4 | Tschechien B. Krejčíková Tschechien K. Siniaková | 6 | 6 | |
WC | Turkei Ç. Büyükakçay Deutschland L. Siegemund | 6 | 7 | | | | | WC | Turkei Ç. Büyükakçay Deutschland L. Siegemund | 1 | 2 | | |
WC | Frankreich C. Garcia Indien S. Mirza | 4 | 5 | | | | WC | Turkei Ç. Büyükakçay Deutschland L. Siegemund | w. | o. | | |
| Japan S. Aoyama Japan E. Shibahara | 3 | 3 | | | | 7 | Chinesisch Taipeh H.-c. Chan Chinesisch Taipeh L. Chan | | | | |
7 | Chinesisch Taipeh H.-c. Chan Chinesisch Taipeh L. Chan | 6 | 6 | | | | 1 | Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh Tschechien B. Strýcová | 6 | 5 | [10] |
6 | Kanada G. Dabrowski Lettland J. Ostapenko | 6 | 6 | | | | | 6 | Kanada G. Dabrowski Lettland J. Ostapenko | 2 | 7 | [2] |
| Vereinigte Staaten K. Christian Georgien O. Kalaschnikowa | 2 | 2 | | | | 6 | Kanada G. Dabrowski Lettland J. Ostapenko | 6 | 6 | | |
| Kroatien D. Jurak Kasachstan J. Schwedowa | 7 | 3 | [7] | | | | Russland J. Alexandrowa Russland A. Blinkowa | 2 | 3 | | |
| Russland J. Alexandrowa Russland A. Blinkowa | 5 | 6 | [10] | | | 6 | Kanada G. Dabrowski Lettland J. Ostapenko | 4 | 6 | [10] |
| Ukraine E. Switolina Ukraine D. Jastremska | 3 | 3 | | | | | 3 | Belgien E. Mertens Belarus A. Sabalenka | 6 | 1 | [4] | |
| Belgien K. Flipkens Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands | 6 | 6 | | | | | Belgien K. Flipkens Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands | 7 | 2 | [7] | |
| 3 | Belgien E. Mertens Belarus A. Sabalenka | 66 | 6 | [10] | |
| | 6 | Kanada G. Dabrowski Lettland J. Ostapenko | 6 | 1 | [10] |
5 | Vereinigte Staaten N. Melichar China Volksrepublik Y. Xu | 6 | 7 | | | | | 2 | Ungarn T. Babos Frankreich K. Mladenovic | 4 | 6 | [7] | |
| Chile A. Guarachi Polen A. Rosolska | 3 | 62 | | | | 5 | Vereinigte Staaten N. Melichar China Volksrepublik Y. Xu | 6 | 1 | [10] | |
| China Volksrepublik Y. Duan Russland W. Kudermetowa | 3 | 6 | [10] | | | | China Volksrepublik Y. Duan Russland W. Kudermetowa | 4 | 6 | [5] | |
WC | Russland A. Kudrjawzewa Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 6 | 3 | [4] | | | 5 | Vereinigte Staaten N. Melichar China Volksrepublik Y. Xu | 3 | 3 | |
| Tschechien L. Hradecká Slowenien A. Klepač | 3 | 6 | [10] | | | | 2 | Ungarn T. Babos Frankreich K. Mladenovic | 6 | 6 | | |
| China Volksrepublik S. Zhang China Volksrepublik S. Zheng | 6 | 3 | [7] | | | | Tschechien L. Hradecká Slowenien A. Klepač | 6 | 3 | [6] | |
| 2 | Ungarn T. Babos Frankreich K. Mladenovic | 4 | 6 | [10] | |
| |