Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 | Simbabwe C. Black Vereinigte Staaten L. Huber | 5 | 6 | [10] |
WC | Deutschland V. Henke Deutschland K. Wörle | 66 | 4 | | | | | Russland J. Schwedowa Tschechien V. Uhlířová | 7 | 4 | [3] | |
| Russland J. Schwedowa Tschechien V. Uhlířová | 7 | 6 | | | | 1 | Simbabwe C. Black Vereinigte Staaten L. Huber | 6 | 61 | [10] |
| Russland M. Kirilenko Ungarn Á. Szávay | 4 | 3 | | | | | 7 | Spanien A. Medina Garrigues Spanien V. Ruano Pascual | 2 | 7 | [2] | |
ALT | Russland J. Makarowa Polen U. Radwańska | 6 | 6 | | | | ALT | Russland J. Makarowa Polen U. Radwańska | 0 | 3 | | |
| Rumänien A. Ehritt-Vanc Thailand T. Tanasugarn | 1 | 2 | | | | 7 | Spanien A. Medina Garrigues Spanien V. Ruano Pascual | 6 | 6 | | |
7 | Spanien A. Medina Garrigues Spanien V. Ruano Pascual | 6 | 6 | | | | 1 | Simbabwe C. Black Vereinigte Staaten L. Huber | 7 | 6 | |
| | | WC | Tschechien L. Šafářová Russland W. Swonarjowa | 5 | 2 | | |
| 4 | Chinesisch Taipeh Y.-j. Chan Chinesisch Taipeh C.-j. Chuang | 6 | 6 | | |
WC | Vereinigte Staaten V. Williams Danemark C. Wozniacki | 6 | 4 | [10] | | | WC | Vereinigte Staaten V. Williams Danemark C. Wozniacki | 2 | 3 | | |
| Russland W. Duschewina Russland J. Lichowzewa | 0 | 6 | [8] | | | 4 | Chinesisch Taipeh Y.-j. Chan Chinesisch Taipeh C.-j. Chuang | 6 | 4 | [6] |
| Russland An. Rodionowa Russland Ar. Rodionowa | 6 | 6 | | | | | WC | Tschechien L. Šafářová Russland W. Swonarjowa | 4 | 6 | [10] | |
| Japan A. Morigami Japan A. Nakamura | 3 | 3 | | | | | Russland An. Rodionowa Russland Ar. Rodionowa | 65 | 66 | | |
WC | Tschechien L. Šafářová Russland W. Swonarjowa | 6 | 6 | | | | WC | Tschechien L. Šafářová Russland W. Swonarjowa | 7 | 7 | | |
8 | Italien T. Garbin Israel S. Peer | 1 | 4 | | | | 1 | Simbabwe C. Black Vereinigte Staaten L. Huber | 1 | 7 | [7] |
5 | Frankreich N. Dechy Russland D. Safina | 7 | 2 | [11] | | | | 3 | Tschechien K. Peschke Australien R. Stubbs | 6 | 5 | [10] |
| Russland N. Petrowa Russland J. Wesnina | 5 | 6 | [9] | | | 5 | Frankreich N. Dechy Russland D. Safina | 64 | 2 | | |
| Slowakei J. Husárová Polen A. Radwańska | 6 | 3 | [10] | | | | Slowakei J. Husárová Polen A. Radwańska | 7 | 6 | | |
| Griechenland E. Daniilidou Deutschland J. Wöhr | 3 | 6 | [4] | | | | Slowakei J. Husárová Polen A. Radwańska | 66 | 1 | |
| China Volksrepublik S. Peng China Volksrepublik T. Sun | 4 | 5 | | | | | 3 | Tschechien K. Peschke Australien R. Stubbs | 7 | 6 | | |
| Russland A. Kleibanowa Russland G. Woskobojewa | 6 | 7 | | | | | Russland A. Kleibanowa Russland G. Woskobojewa | 4 | 2 | | |
| 3 | Tschechien K. Peschke Australien R. Stubbs | 6 | 6 | | |
| | 3 | Tschechien K. Peschke Australien R. Stubbs | 6 | 6 | |
6 | China Volksrepublik Z. Yan China Volksrepublik J. Zheng | 6 | 6 | | | | | 2 | Slowenien K. Srebotnik Japan A. Sugiyama | 2 | 0 | | |
| Bosnien und Herzegowina M. Jugić-Salkić Tschechien G. Navrátilová | 1 | 2 | | | | 6 | China Volksrepublik Z. Yan China Volksrepublik J. Zheng | 63 | 65 | | |
| Frankreich S. Foretz Tunesien S. Sfar | 4 | 2 | | | | | Japan A. Morita Rumänien M. Niculescu | 7 | 7 | | |
| Japan A. Morita Rumänien M. Niculescu | 6 | 6 | | | | | Japan A. Morita Rumänien M. Niculescu | 3 | 2 | |
| Vereinigte Staaten J. Ditty Tschechien E. Hrdinová | 6 | 7 | | | | | 2 | Slowenien K. Srebotnik Japan A. Sugiyama | 6 | 6 | | |
| Schweiz E. Gagliardi Schweiz P. Schnyder | 3 | 69 | | | | | Vereinigte Staaten J. Ditty Tschechien E. Hrdinová | 4 | 0 | | |
| 2 | Slowenien K. Srebotnik Japan A. Sugiyama | 6 | 6 | | |
| |