Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 | Simbabwe C. Black Vereinigte Staaten L. Huber | 6 | 6 | |
| Niederlande M. Krajicek Deutschland M. Müller | 6 | 62 | [4] | | | | Russland W. Duschewina Russland J. Lichowzewa | 3 | 1 | | |
| Russland W. Duschewina Russland J. Lichowzewa | 4 | 7 | [10] | | | 1 | Simbabwe C. Black Vereinigte Staaten L. Huber | 7 | 6 | |
| China Volksrepublik S. Peng China Volksrepublik T. Sun | 6 | 7 | | | | | | China Volksrepublik S. Peng China Volksrepublik T. Sun | 64 | 4 | | |
| Australien A. Molik Australien B. Stewart | 4 | 68 | | | | | China Volksrepublik S. Peng China Volksrepublik T. Sun | 6 | 6 | | |
WC | Deutschland S. Lisicki Deutschland J. Wöhr | 5 | 6 | [10] | | | WC | Deutschland S. Lisicki Deutschland J. Wöhr | 4 | 0 | | |
8 | Spanien A. Medina Garrigues Spanien V. Ruano Pascual | 7 | 3 | [6] | | | 1 | Simbabwe C. Black Vereinigte Staaten L. Huber | 3 | | |
| | | 4 | Belarus 1995 W. Asaranka Israel S. Peer | 0 | r | | |
| 4 | Belarus 1995 W. Asaranka Israel S. Peer | 63 | 6 | [10] | |
ALT | Russland A. Schidkowa Rumänien M. Niculescu | 2 | 6 | [7] | | | | Polen K. Jans Polen A. Rosolska | 7 | 2 | [7] | |
| Polen K. Jans Polen A. Rosolska | 6 | 2 | [10] | | | 4 | Belarus 1995 W. Asaranka Israel S. Peer | 6 | 7 | |
| Argentinien G. Dulko Argentinien B. Jozami | 6 | 6 | | | | | 5 | Ukraine A. Bondarenko Ukraine K. Bondarenko | 1 | 5 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten J. Craybas Sudafrika N. Grandin | 1 | 1 | | | | | Argentinien G. Dulko Argentinien B. Jozami | 5 | 3 | | |
| Italien M.-E. Camerin Russland N. Petrowa | 4 | 1 | | | | 5 | Ukraine A. Bondarenko Ukraine K. Bondarenko | 7 | 6 | | |
5 | Ukraine A. Bondarenko Ukraine K. Bondarenko | 6 | 6 | | | | 1 | Simbabwe C. Black Vereinigte Staaten L. Huber | 3 | 6 | [10] |
7 | China Volksrepublik Z. Yan China Volksrepublik J. Zheng | 1 | 2 | | | | | | Spanien N. Llagostera Vives Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez | 6 | 2 | [2] |
| Spanien N. Llagostera Vives Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez | 6 | 6 | | | | | Spanien N. Llagostera Vives Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez | 6 | 6 | | |
| Belarus 1995 K. Dsehalewitsch Belarus 1995 W. Hawarzowa | 2 | 6 | [6] | | | | Russland M. Kirilenko Polen A. Radwańska | 3 | 4 | | |
| Russland M. Kirilenko Polen A. Radwańska | 6 | 3 | [10] | | | | Spanien N. Llagostera Vives Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez | 7 | 6 | |
| Tschechien E. Hrdinová Tschechien G. Navrátilová | 2 | 3 | | | | | | Belarus 1995 T. Putschak Russland An. Rodionowa | 5 | 1 | | |
| Belarus 1995 T. Putschak Russland An. Rodionowa | 6 | 6 | | | | | Belarus 1995 T. Putschak Russland An. Rodionowa | 6 | 6 | | |
| 3 | Chinesisch Taipeh Y.-j. Chan Chinesisch Taipeh C.-j. Chuang | 3 | 4 | | |
| | | Spanien N. Llagostera Vives Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez | 6 | 3 | [16] |
6 | Russland D. Safina Russland J. Wesnina | 6 | 6 | | | | | 2 | Tschechien K. Peschke Australien R. Stubbs | 2 | 6 | [14] | |
| Usbekistan O. Omonmurodova Russland G. Woskobojewa | 2 | 1 | | | | 6 | Russland D. Safina Russland J. Wesnina | 6 | 6 | | |
WC | Australien C. Dellacqua Schweiz P. Schnyder | 6 | 6 | | | | WC | Australien C. Dellacqua Schweiz P. Schnyder | 0 | 3 | | |
| Ukraine M. Korytzewa Tschechien V. Uhlířová | 3 | 4 | | | | 6 | Russland D. Safina Russland J. Wesnina | 6 | 3 | [8] |
| China Volksrepublik C. Ji China Volksrepublik S. Sun | 6 | 6 | | | | | 2 | Tschechien K. Peschke Australien R. Stubbs | 4 | 6 | [10] | |
| Italien T. Garbin Tschechien R. Voráčová | 3 | 2 | | | | | China Volksrepublik C. Ji China Volksrepublik S. Sun | 3 | 5 | | |
| 2 | Tschechien K. Peschke Australien R. Stubbs | 6 | 7 | | |
| |