Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 | Simbabwe C. Black Vereinigte Staaten L. Huber | 3 | 6 | [10] |
| Russland A. Kleibanowa China Volksrepublik S. Peng | 4 | 1 | | | | | Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands Russland N. Petrowa | 6 | 4 | [4] | |
| Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands Russland N. Petrowa | 6 | 6 | | | | 1 | Simbabwe C. Black Vereinigte Staaten L. Huber | 6 | 6 | |
WC | Spanien L. Domínguez Lino Spanien A. Parra Santonja | 0 | 2 | | | | | 5 | Spanien N. Llagostera Vives Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez | 4 | 4 | | |
WC | Russland D. Safina Ungarn Á. Szávay | 6 | 6 | | | | WC | Russland D. Safina Ungarn Á. Szávay | | | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten R. Kops-Jones Vereinigte Staaten A. Spears | 65 | 2 | | | | 5 | Spanien N. Llagostera Vives Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez | w. | o. | | |
5 | Spanien N. Llagostera Vives Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez | 7 | 6 | | | | 1 | Simbabwe C. Black Vereinigte Staaten L. Huber | 7 | 7 | |
| | | 4 | Australien S. Stosur Australien R. Stubbs | 5 | 61 | | |
| 4 | Australien S. Stosur Australien R. Stubbs | 6 | 6 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten V. King Rumänien M. Niculescu | 6 | 7 | | | | | Vereinigte Staaten V. King Rumänien M. Niculescu | 0 | 2 | | |
| Russland W. Duschewina Kasachstan G. Woskobojewa | 3 | 5 | | | | 4 | Australien S. Stosur Australien R. Stubbs | 7 | 6 | |
| Ukraine A. Bondarenko Ukraine K. Bondarenko | 3 | 6 | [10] | | | | 7 | Slowakei D. Hantuchová Japan A. Sugiyama | 5 | 4 | | |
ALT | Usbekistan O. Omonmurodova Thailand T. Tanasugarn | 6 | 1 | [6] | | | | Ukraine A. Bondarenko Ukraine K. Bondarenko | 6 | 2 | [1] | |
| Frankreich N. Dechy Italien M. Santangelo | 4 | 3 | | | | 7 | Slowakei D. Hantuchová Japan A. Sugiyama | 0 | 6 | [10] | |
7 | Slowakei D. Hantuchová Japan A. Sugiyama | 6 | 6 | | | | 1 | Simbabwe C. Black Vereinigte Staaten L. Huber | 4 | 6 | [10] |
6 | Russland M. Kirilenko Italien F. Pennetta | 3 | r | | | | | 3 | Tschechien K. Peschke Vereinigte Staaten L. Raymond | 6 | 3 | [6] |
| Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh Slowakei J. Husárová | 4 | | | | | | Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh Slowakei J. Husárová | 6 | 3 | [10] | |
| China Volksrepublik Z. Yan China Volksrepublik J. Zheng | 2 | 0 | | | | | Polen K. Jans Polen A. Rosolska | 3 | 6 | [6] | |
| Polen K. Jans Polen A. Rosolska | 6 | 6 | | | | | Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh Slowakei J. Husárová | 3 | 0 | |
| Argentinien G. Dulko Israel S. Peer | 3 | 6 | [10] | | | | 3 | Tschechien K. Peschke Vereinigte Staaten L. Raymond | 6 | 6 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten J. Craybas Italien F. Schiavone | 6 | 3 | [6] | | | | Argentinien G. Dulko Israel S. Peer | | | | |
| 3 | Tschechien K. Peschke Vereinigte Staaten L. Raymond | w. | o. | | |
| | 3 | Tschechien K. Peschke Vereinigte Staaten L. Raymond | 7 | 6 | |
8 | Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld Schweiz P. Schnyder | 2 | 63 | | | | | | Chinesisch Taipeh C.-j. Chuang Indien S. Mirza | 64 | 4 | | |
| Belarus 1995 W. Asaranka Russland J. Wesnina | 6 | 7 | | | | | Belarus 1995 W. Asaranka Russland J. Wesnina | 6 | 6 | | |
| Russland A. Kudrjawzewa Russland J. Makarowa | 2 | 7 | [10] | | | | Russland A. Kudrjawzewa Russland J. Makarowa | 1 | 1 | | |
| Rumänien S. Cîrstea Tschechien V. Uhlířová | 6 | 62 | [3] | | | | Belarus 1995 W. Asaranka Russland J. Wesnina | 0 | r | |
WC | Argentinien M.-E. Salerni Spanien S. Soler-Espinosa | 3 | 4 | | | | | | Chinesisch Taipeh C.-j. Chuang Indien S. Mirza | 2 | | | |
| Chinesisch Taipeh C.-j. Chuang Indien S. Mirza | 6 | 6 | | | | | Chinesisch Taipeh C.-j. Chuang Indien S. Mirza | 7 | 4 | [10] | |
| 2 | Spanien A. Medina Garrigues Spanien V. Ruano Pascual | 64 | 6 | [7] | |
| |