Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 | Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh Belgien E. Mertens | 62 | 6 | [9] |
| Lettland J. Ostapenko Russland A. Pawljutschenkowa | 6 | 5 | [10] | | | | Lettland J. Ostapenko Russland A. Pawljutschenkowa | 7 | 4 | [11] | |
PR | Japan M. Ninomiya Kasachstan J. Schwedowa | 1 | 7 | [7] | | | | Lettland J. Ostapenko Russland A. Pawljutschenkowa | 7 | 6 | |
PR | Russland J. Wesnina Russland W. Swonarjowa | 6 | 6 | | | | | PR | Russland J. Wesnina Russland W. Swonarjowa | 62 | 3 | | |
| Tschechien L. Hradecká Deutschland L. Siegemund | 3 | 4 | | | | PR | Russland J. Wesnina Russland W. Swonarjowa | 4 | 6 | [10] | |
| Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands Polen I. Świątek | 2 | 6 | [10] | | | | Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands Polen I. Świątek | 6 | 3 | [5] | |
8 | Vereinigte Staaten H. Carter Brasilien L. Stefani | 6 | 3 | [6] | | | | Lettland J. Ostapenko Russland A. Pawljutschenkowa | 7 | 4 | [6] |
3 | Kanada G. Dabrowski Niederlande D. Schuurs | 7 | 7 | | | | | 3 | Kanada G. Dabrowski Niederlande D. Schuurs | 5 | 6 | [10] | |
PR | Georgien O. Kalaschnikowa Russland A. Kudrjawzewa | 62 | 5 | | | | 3 | Kanada G. Dabrowski Niederlande D. Schuurs | 4 | 6 | [10] | |
| Russland W. Kudermetowa Russland A. Potapowa | w. | o. | | | | | Russland W. Kudermetowa Russland A. Potapowa | 6 | 2 | [7] | |
| Belarus W. Asaranka Tunesien O. Jabeur | | | | | | 3 | Kanada G. Dabrowski Niederlande D. Schuurs | 6 | 6 | |
| Australien E. Perez China Volksrepublik S. Zheng | 6 | 2 | [10] | | | | | Australien E. Perez China Volksrepublik S. Zheng | 2 | 4 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten K. Christian Vereinigte Staaten S. Santamaria | 2 | 6 | [7] | | | | Australien E. Perez China Volksrepublik S. Zheng | 6 | 6 | | |
WC | Spanien P. Badosa Spanien S. Sorribes Tormo | 7 | 62 | [7] | | | 5 | Chile A. Guarachi Vereinigte Staaten D. Krawczyk | 4 | 4 | | |
5 | Chile A. Guarachi Vereinigte Staaten D. Krawczyk | 62 | 7 | [10] | | | 3 | Kanada G. Dabrowski Niederlande D. Schuurs | 4 | 3 | |
6 | Chinesisch Taipeh H.-c. Chan Chinesisch Taipeh L. Chan | 6 | 3 | [3] | | | | 2 | Tschechien B. Krejčíková Tschechien K. Siniaková | 6 | 6 | |
ALT | Kroatien P. Martić Vereinigte Staaten S. Rogers | 2 | 6 | [10] | | | ALT | Kroatien P. Martić Vereinigte Staaten S. Rogers | 6 | 6 | | |
| Ukraine N. Kitschenok Rumänien R. Olaru | 7 | 6 | | | | | Ukraine N. Kitschenok Rumänien R. Olaru | 1 | 4 | | |
| Russland J. Alexandrowa China Volksrepublik Z. Yang | 5 | 3 | | | | ALT | Kroatien P. Martić Vereinigte Staaten S. Rogers | 3 | 63 | |
| Kroatien D. Jurak Slowenien A. Klepač | 4 | 67 | | | | | | Schweiz B. Bencic Schweiz J. Teichmann | 6 | 7 | | |
| Schweiz B. Bencic Schweiz J. Teichmann | 6 | 7 | | | | | Schweiz B. Bencic Schweiz J. Teichmann | 6 | 7 | | |
| Japan N. Hibino Tschechien R. Voráčová | 7 | 4 | [10] | | | | Japan N. Hibino Tschechien R. Voráčová | 3 | 5 | | |
4 | Japan S. Aoyama Japan E. Shibahara | 64 | 6 | [7] | | | | Schweiz B. Bencic Schweiz J. Teichmann | 2 | 4 | |
7 | China Volksrepublik Y. Xu China Volksrepublik S. Zhang | 7 | 7 | | | | | 2 | Tschechien B. Krejčíková Tschechien K. Siniaková | 6 | 6 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten C. Gauff Vereinigte Staaten N. Melichar | 5 | 5 | | | | 7 | China Volksrepublik Y. Xu China Volksrepublik S. Zhang | 6 | 6 | | |
| Kanada S. Fichman Mexiko G. Olmos | 6 | 6 | | | | | Kanada S. Fichman Mexiko G. Olmos | 4 | 3 | | |
| Ukraine L. Kitschenok Rumänien M. Niculescu | 4 | 0 | | | | 7 | China Volksrepublik Y. Xu China Volksrepublik S. Zhang | 1 | 0 | |
ALT | Polen P. Kania-Choduń Polen K. Piter | 3 | 3 | | | | | 2 | Tschechien B. Krejčíková Tschechien K. Siniaková | 6 | 6 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten M. Keys Vereinigte Staaten J. Pegula | 6 | 6 | | | | | Vereinigte Staaten M. Keys Vereinigte Staaten J. Pegula | 6 | 2 | [8] | |
| 2 | Tschechien B. Krejčíková Tschechien K. Siniaková | 3 | 6 | [10] | |
| |