Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 | Schweiz M. Hingis Indien S. Mirza | 6 | 6 | |
| Niederlande M. Krajicek Tschechien B. Strýcová | 6 | 2 | [5] | | | | Slowakei J. Husárová Rumänien I. R. Olaru | 2 | 3 | | |
| Slowakei J. Husárová Rumänien I. R. Olaru | 2 | 6 | [10] | | | 1 | Schweiz M. Hingis Indien S. Mirza | 7 | 3 | [9] |
| Polen K. Jans-Ignacik Slowenien A. Klepač | 6 | 6 | | | | | 7 | Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands Tschechien L. Šafářová | 65 | 6 | [11] | |
| Kanada G. Dabrowski Polen A. Rosolska | 1 | 3 | | | | | Polen K. Jans-Ignacik Slowenien A. Klepač | 3 | 0 | | |
| Australien J. Gajdošová Kroatien A. Tomljanović | 4 | 3 | | | | 7 | Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands Tschechien L. Šafářová | 6 | 6 | | |
7 | Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands Tschechien L. Šafářová | 6 | 6 | | | | 7 | Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands Tschechien L. Šafářová | 5 | 6 | [7] |
| | | | Australien C. Dellacqua Kasachstan J. Schwedowa | 7 | 3 | [10] | |
| 4 | Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh Italien F. Pennetta | 1 | 6 | [10] | |
| Russland A. Kudrjawzewa Russland A. Pawljutschenkowa | 6 | 6 | | | | | Russland A. Kudrjawzewa Russland A. Pawljutschenkowa | 6 | 0 | [4] | |
| Spanien S. Soler Espinosa Spanien M. T. Torró Flor | 4 | 3 | | | | 4 | Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh Italien F. Pennetta | 4 | 1 | |
| Australien An. Rodionova Australien Ar. Rodionova | 7 | 66 | [5] | | | | | Australien C. Dellacqua Kasachstan J. Schwedowa | 6 | 6 | | |
| China Volksrepublik C. Liang Ungarn K. Marosi | 66 | 7 | [10] | | | | China Volksrepublik C. Liang Ungarn K. Marosi | 1 | 5 | | |
| Australien C. Dellacqua Kasachstan J. Schwedowa | 7 | 6 | | | | | Australien C. Dellacqua Kasachstan J. Schwedowa | 6 | 7 | | |
6 | Frankreich C. Garcia Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 5 | 4 | | | | | Australien C. Dellacqua Kasachstan J. Schwedowa | 6 | 64 | [10] |
8 | Tschechien A. Hlaváčková Tschechien L. Hradecká | 3 | 2 | | | | | 3 | Spanien G. Muguruza Spanien C. Suárez Navarro | 3 | 7 | [5] |
ALT | Spanien L. Arruabarrena Vecino Rumänien I.-C. Begu | 6 | 6 | | | | ALT | Spanien L. Arruabarrena Vecino Rumänien I.-C. Begu | 6 | 7 | | |
| Kroatien D. Jurak Spanien A. Parra Santonja | 1 | 7 | [11] | | | WC | Russland W. Duschewina Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez | 3 | 610 | | |
WC | Russland W. Duschewina Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez | 6 | 64 | [13] | | | ALT | Spanien L. Arruabarrena Vecino Rumänien I.-C. Begu | 2 | 2 | |
| Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld Russland A. Panowa | 6 | 6 | | | | | 3 | Spanien G. Muguruza Spanien C. Suárez Navarro | 6 | 6 | | |
WC | Frankreich A. Cornet Vereinigtes Konigreich H. Watson | 3 | 4 | | | | | Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld Russland A. Panowa | 2 | 2 | | |
| 3 | Spanien G. Muguruza Spanien C. Suárez Navarro | 6 | 6 | | |
| | 3 | Spanien G. Muguruza Spanien C. Suárez Navarro | 6 | 3 | [10] |
5 | Vereinigte Staaten R. Kops-Jones Vereinigte Staaten A. Spears | 6 | 7 | | | | | | Frankreich K. Mladenovic Tschechien Ka. Plíšková | 1 | 6 | [6] | |
| Kasachstan S. Dijas China Volksrepublik S. Peng | 3 | 5 | | | | 5 | Vereinigte Staaten R. Kops-Jones Vereinigte Staaten A. Spears | 4 | r | | |
| Spanien A. Medina Garrigues Rumänien M. Niculescu | 3 | 4 | | | | | Frankreich K. Mladenovic Tschechien Ka. Plíšková | 4 | | | |
| Frankreich K. Mladenovic Tschechien Ka. Plíšková | 6 | 6 | | | | | Frankreich K. Mladenovic Tschechien Ka. Plíšková | 6 | 6 | |
WC | Vereinigte Staaten M. Keys Vereinigte Staaten L. Raymond | 7 | 3 | [10] | | | | 2 | Russland J. Makarowa Russland J. Wesnina | 3 | 4 | | |
| Neuseeland M. Eraković Deutschland J. Görges | 5 | 6 | [6] | | | WC | Vereinigte Staaten M. Keys Vereinigte Staaten L. Raymond | 2 | 6 | [1] | |
| 2 | Russland J. Makarowa Russland J. Wesnina | 6 | 4 | [10] | |
| |