Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 | Australien S. Sanders China Volksrepublik S. Zhang | 6 | 6 | |
| Rumänien M. Niculescu ~Niemandsland A. Panowa | 6 | 0 | [7] | | | | Japan E. Hozumi Japan M. Ninomiya | 3 | 2 | | |
| Japan E. Hozumi Japan M. Ninomiya | 3 | 6 | [10] | | | 1 | Australien S. Sanders China Volksrepublik S. Zhang | 64 | 3 | |
| Ukraine M. Kostjuk Rumänien E.-G. Ruse | 6 | 6 | | | | | | ~Niemandsland W. Kudermetowa ~Niemandsland A. Pawljutschenkowa | 7 | 6 | | |
| Norwegen U. Eikeri Vereinigte Staaten C. Harrison | 0 | 2 | | | | | Ukraine M. Kostjuk Rumänien E.-G. Ruse | 1 | r | | |
| ~Niemandsland W. Kudermetowa ~Niemandsland A. Pawljutschenkowa | 5 | 6 | [11] | | | | ~Niemandsland W. Kudermetowa ~Niemandsland A. Pawljutschenkowa | 6 | | | |
5 | Vereinigte Staaten C. Gauff Vereinigte Staaten J. Pegula | 7 | 2 | [9] | | | | ~Niemandsland W. Kudermetowa ~Niemandsland A. Pawljutschenkowa | 1 | 7 | [10] |
| | | 3 | Vereinigte Staaten D. Krawczyk Niederlande D. Schuurs | 6 | 66 | [7] | |
| 3 | Vereinigte Staaten D. Krawczyk Niederlande D. Schuurs | 5 | 7 | [10] | |
| Vereinigte Staaten N. Melichar-Martinez Australien E. Perez | 6 | 6 | | | | | Vereinigte Staaten N. Melichar-Martinez Australien E. Perez | 7 | 65 | [7] | |
| Schweiz V. Golubic Schweiz J. Teichmann | 3 | 4 | | | | 3 | Vereinigte Staaten D. Krawczyk Niederlande D. Schuurs | 6 | 6 | |
WC | Italien J. Paolini Italien M. Trevisan | 6 | 7 | | | | | 7 | China Volksrepublik Y. Xu China Volksrepublik Z. Yang | 4 | 2 | | |
| Deutschland V. Heisen Vereinigte Staaten S. Santamaria | 2 | 64 | | | | WC | Italien J. Paolini Italien M. Trevisan | 3 | 3 | | |
ALT | Vereinigte Staaten M. Brengle Australien A. Rodionova | 7 | 2 | [2] | | | 7 | China Volksrepublik Y. Xu China Volksrepublik Z. Yang | 6 | 6 | | |
7 | China Volksrepublik Y. Xu China Volksrepublik Z. Yang | 5 | 6 | [10] | | | | ~Niemandsland W. Kudermetowa ~Niemandsland A. Pawljutschenkowa | 1 | 6 | [10] |
6 | Tschechien L. Hradecká Indien S. Mirza | 6 | 6 | | | | | 2 | Kanada G. Dabrowski Mexiko G. Olmos | 6 | 4 | [7] |
| Polen A. Rosolska Neuseeland E. Routliffe | 1 | 2 | | | | 6 | Tschechien L. Hradecká Indien S. Mirza | w. | o. | | |
| Belgien K. Flipkens Spanien S. Sorribes Tormo | 4 | 6 | [9] | | | | Kasachstan J. Rybakina ~Niemandsland L. Samsonowa | | | | |
| Kasachstan J. Rybakina ~Niemandsland L. Samsonowa | 6 | 2 | [11] | | | 6 | Tschechien L. Hradecká Indien S. Mirza | 6 | 4 | [10] |
| ~Niemandsland N. Dsalamidse ~Niemandsland L. Marosawa | 69 | 3 | | | | | 4 | Chile A. Guarachi Slowenien A. Klepač | 4 | 6 | [8] | |
PR | Vereinigte Staaten K. Christian China Volksrepublik X. Han | 7 | 6 | | | | PR | Vereinigte Staaten K. Christian China Volksrepublik X. Han | 0 | 3 | | |
| 4 | Chile A. Guarachi Slowenien A. Klepač | 6 | 6 | | |
| | 6 | Tschechien L. Hradecká Indien S. Mirza | 1 | 2 | |
8 | Japan S. Aoyama Chinesisch Taipeh H.-c. Chan | 7 | 0 | [10] | | | | 2 | Kanada G. Dabrowski Mexiko G. Olmos | 6 | 6 | | |
| Ukraine N. Kitschenok Vereinigte Staaten S. Rogers | 63 | 6 | [5] | | | 8 | Japan S. Aoyama Chinesisch Taipeh H.-c. Chan | 6 | 5 | [10] | |
| Vereinigte Staaten D. Collins Kasachstan J. Putinzewa | 3 | 2 | | | | | Lettland J. Ostapenko Tschechien Ka. Plíšková | 3 | 7 | [7] | |
| Lettland J. Ostapenko Tschechien Ka. Plíšková | 6 | 6 | | | | 8 | Japan S. Aoyama Chinesisch Taipeh H.-c. Chan | 5 | 6 | [5] |
WC | Italien C. Giovine Italien A. Grymalska | 3 | 4 | | | | | 2 | Kanada G. Dabrowski Mexiko G. Olmos | 7 | 2 | [10] | |
| ~Niemandsland J. Alexandrowa Kasachstan A. Danilina | 6 | 6 | | | | | ~Niemandsland J. Alexandrowa Kasachstan A. Danilina | 5 | 6 | [7] | |
| 2 | Kanada G. Dabrowski Mexiko G. Olmos | 7 | 3 | [10] | |
| |