Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 | Russland J. Makarowa Russland J. Wesnina | 6 | 6 | |
| Kroatien D. Jurak Australien An. Rodionova | 6 | 3 | [10] | | | | Kroatien D. Jurak Australien An. Rodionova | 4 | 4 | | |
| Niederlande K. Bertens Deutschland J. Görges | 3 | 6 | [10] | | | 1 | Russland J. Makarowa Russland J. Wesnina | 6 | 6 | |
| Russland S. Kusnezowa Frankreich K. Mladenovic | 6 | 1 | [8] | | | | | Tschechien B. Krejčíková China Volksrepublik S. Zheng | 3 | 2 | | |
| Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld Tschechien K. Peschke | 2 | 6 | [10] | | | | Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld Tschechien K. Peschke | 2 | 3 | | |
| Tschechien B. Krejčíková China Volksrepublik S. Zheng | 0 | 6 | [10] | | | | Tschechien B. Krejčíková China Volksrepublik S. Zheng | 6 | 6 | | |
5 | Tschechien Ka. Plíšková Tschechien B. Strýcová | 6 | 4 | [8] | | | 1 | Russland J. Makarowa Russland J. Wesnina | 6 | 67 | [10] |
| | | 4 | Ungarn T. Babos Tschechien A. Hlaváčková | 3 | 7 | [8] | |
| 4 | Ungarn T. Babos Tschechien A. Hlaváčková | 6 | 7 | | |
| Australien D. Gavrilova Russland A. Pawljutschenkowa | 6 | 4 | [9] | | | | Spanien L. Arruabarrena Vecino Spanien A. Parra Santonja | 2 | 5 | | |
| Spanien L. Arruabarrena Vecino Spanien A. Parra Santonja | 3 | 6 | [11] | | | 4 | Ungarn T. Babos Tschechien A. Hlaváčková | 3 | 6 | [10] |
WC | Serbien J. Janković Deutschland A. Petković | 7 | 6 | | | | | | Ukraine K. Bondarenko Tschechien K. Siniaková | 6 | 1 | [4] | |
WC | Italien D. Chiesa Italien S. Rubini | 5 | 2 | | | | WC | Serbien J. Janković Deutschland A. Petković | 5 | 5 | | |
| Ukraine K. Bondarenko Tschechien K. Siniaková | 7 | 6 | | | | | Ukraine K. Bondarenko Tschechien K. Siniaková | 7 | 7 | | |
7 | Kanada G. Dabrowski China Volksrepublik Y. Xu | 66 | 4 | | | | 1 | Russland J. Makarowa Russland J. Wesnina | 5 | 64 | |
8 | Chinesisch Taipeh H.-c. Chan Lettland J. Ostapenko | 6 | 2 | [6] | | | | 2 | Chinesisch Taipeh Y.-j. Chan Schweiz M. Hingis | 7 | 7 | |
| Vereinigtes Konigreich J. Konta Deutschland L. Siegemund | 4 | 6 | [10] | | | | Vereinigtes Konigreich J. Konta Deutschland L. Siegemund | 6 | 65 | [7] | |
WC | Italien S. Errani Italien M. Trevisan | 2 | 6 | [10] | | | WC | Italien S. Errani Italien M. Trevisan | 2 | 7 | [10] | |
| Vereinigte Staaten C. McHale Rumänien M. Niculescu | 6 | 4 | [8] | | | WC | Italien S. Errani Italien M. Trevisan | 4 | 1 | |
| Japan S. Aoyama China Volksrepublik C. Liang | 4 | 2 | | | | | 3 | Indien S. Mirza Kasachstan J. Schwedowa | 6 | 6 | | |
ALT | Ukraine O. Sawtschuk Ukraine E. Switolina | 6 | 6 | | | | ALT | Ukraine O. Sawtschuk Ukraine E. Switolina | | | | |
| 3 | Indien S. Mirza Kasachstan J. Schwedowa | w. | o. | | |
| | 3 | Indien S. Mirza Kasachstan J. Schwedowa | 3 | 67 | |
6 | Vereinigte Staaten A. Spears Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 6 | 6 | | | | | 2 | Chinesisch Taipeh Y.-j. Chan Schweiz M. Hingis | 6 | 7 | | |
| Slowenien A. Klepač Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez | 3 | 4 | | | | 6 | Vereinigte Staaten A. Spears Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 6 | 7 | | |
| Australien S. Stosur China Volksrepublik S. Zhang | 2 | 4 | | | | | Japan E. Hozumi Japan M. Katō | 2 | 5 | | |
| Japan E. Hozumi Japan M. Katō | 6 | 6 | | | | 6 | Vereinigte Staaten A. Spears Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 2 | 4 | |
| Japan N. Hibino Polen A. Rosolska | 6 | 4 | [10] | | | | 2 | Chinesisch Taipeh Y.-j. Chan Schweiz M. Hingis | 6 | 6 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten M. Keys Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands | 4 | 6 | [5] | | | | Japan N. Hibino Polen A. Rosolska | 6 | 5 | [9] | |
| 2 | Chinesisch Taipeh Y.-j. Chan Schweiz M. Hingis | 4 | 7 | [11] | |
| |