1. Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 | Schweiz M. Hingis Indien S. Mirza | 6 | 6 | |
| China Volksrepublik C. Liang Ungarn K. Marosi | 4 | 2 | | | | | Rumänien I.-C. Begu Rumänien M. Niculescu | 4 | 1 | | |
| Rumänien I.-C. Begu Rumänien M. Niculescu | 6 | 6 | | | | 1 | Schweiz M. Hingis Indien S. Mirza | 6 | 6 | |
| Vereinigte Staaten R. Kops-Jones Rumänien I. R. Olaru | 2 | 1 | | | | | | Deutschland J. Görges Spanien S. Soler Espinosa | 4 | 3 | | |
| Deutschland J. Görges Spanien S. Soler Espinosa | 6 | 6 | | | | | Deutschland J. Görges Spanien S. Soler Espinosa | 6 | 7 | | |
| Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld Russland A. Panowa | 3 | 7 | [10] | | | | Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld Russland A. Panowa | 4 | 61 | | |
7 | Chinesisch Taipeh Y.-j. Chan China Volksrepublik J. Zheng | 6 | 60 | [7] | | | 1 | Schweiz M. Hingis Indien S. Mirza | 6 | 7 | |
| | | 4 | Frankreich C. Garcia Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 2 | 65 | | |
| 4 | Frankreich C. Garcia Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 7 | 1 | [10] | |
| Deutschland S. Lisicki Russland J. Wesnina | 4 | 4 | | | | | Australien C. Dellacqua Kasachstan J. Schwedowa | 66 | 6 | [7] | |
| Australien C. Dellacqua Kasachstan J. Schwedowa | 6 | 6 | | | | 4 | Frankreich C. Garcia Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 6 | 6 | |
| Niederlande M. Krajicek Tschechien B. Strýcová | 3 | 0 | | | | | | Kanada G. Dabrowski Polen A. Rosolska | 3 | 3 | | |
| Kanada G. Dabrowski Polen A. Rosolska | 6 | 6 | | | | | Kanada G. Dabrowski Polen A. Rosolska | 6 | 4 | [11] | |
| Italien K. Knapp Italien R. Vinci | 3 | 4 | | | | 6 | Tschechien A. Hlaváčková Tschechien L. Hradecká | 4 | 6 | [9] | |
6 | Tschechien A. Hlaváčková Tschechien L. Hradecká | 6 | 6 | | | | 1 | Schweiz M. Hingis Indien S. Mirza | 4 | 3 | |
5 | Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands Tschechien L. Šafářová | 6 | 6 | | | | | 3 | Ungarn T. Babos Frankreich K. Mladenovic | 6 | 6 | |
| Polen K. Jans-Ignacik Slowenien A. Klepač | 4 | 3 | | | | 5 | Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands Tschechien L. Šafářová | 6 | 7 | | |
WC | Italien M.-E. Camerin Italien C. Dentoni | 0 | 4 | | | | WC | Slowakei D. Hantuchová Australien S. Stosur | 3 | 61 | | |
WC | Slowakei D. Hantuchová Australien S. Stosur | 6 | 6 | | | | 5 | Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands Tschechien L. Šafářová | | | |
| Russland W. Duschewina Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez | 6 | 6 | | | | | 3 | Ungarn T. Babos Frankreich K. Mladenovic | w. | o. | | |
| Chinesisch Taipeh H.-c. Chan Spanien A. Medina Garrigues | 2 | 3 | | | | | Russland W. Duschewina Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez | 1 | 2 | | |
| 3 | Ungarn T. Babos Frankreich K. Mladenovic | 6 | 6 | | |
| | 3 | Ungarn T. Babos Frankreich K. Mladenovic | 6 | 6 | |
8 | Russland A. Kudrjawzewa Russland A. Pawljutschenkowa | 6 | 6 | | | | | 8 | Russland A. Kudrjawzewa Russland A. Pawljutschenkowa | 2 | 3 | | |
WC | Italien N. Burnett Italien J. Paolini | 1 | 0 | | | | 8 | Russland A. Kudrjawzewa Russland A. Pawljutschenkowa | 6 | 6 | | |
WC | Rumänien S. Halep Italien F. Schiavone | 6 | 6 | | | | WC | Rumänien S. Halep Italien F. Schiavone | 4 | 4 | | |
| Kroatien D. Jurak Spanien A. Parra Santonja | 2 | 2 | | | | 8 | Russland A. Kudrjawzewa Russland A. Pawljutschenkowa | 4 | 6 | [10] |
| Australien An. Rodionowa Australien Ar. Rodionowa | 7 | 64 | [8] | | | | 2 | Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh Italien F. Pennetta | 6 | 4 | [5] | |
| Japan S. Aoyama Tschechien R. Voráčová | 60 | 7 | [10] | | | | Japan S. Aoyama Tschechien R. Voráčová | 5 | 6 | [2] | |
| 2 | Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh Italien F. Pennetta | 7 | 2 | [10] | |
| |