Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 | Italien S. Errani Italien R. Vinci | 7 | 6 | |
| Sudafrika N. Grandin Tschechien V. Uhlířová | 1 | 2 | | | | | Frankreich K. Mladenovic Kasachstan G. Woskobojewa | 5 | 4 | | |
| Frankreich K. Mladenovic Kasachstan G. Woskobojewa | 6 | 6 | | | | 1 | Italien S. Errani Italien R. Vinci | 6 | 6 | |
| Slowakei D. Hantuchová Spanien A. Medina Garrigues | 3 | 1 | | | | | 6 | Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands Indien S. Mirza | 4 | 3 | | |
| Italien F. Schiavone Australien S. Stosur | 6 | 6 | | | | | Italien F. Schiavone Australien S. Stosur | 4 | 3 | | |
| Japan S. Aoyama Lettland L. Dekmeijere | 1 | 3 | | | | 6 | Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands Indien S. Mirza | 6 | 6 | | |
6 | Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands Indien S. Mirza | 6 | 6 | | | | 1 | Italien S. Errani Italien R. Vinci | 6 | 6 | |
| | | | Russland A. Kudrjawzewa Australien An. Rodionova | 2 | 1 | | |
| ALT | Kolumbien C. Castaño Kolumbien M. Duque Mariño | 3 | 64 | | |
| Tschechien A. Hlaváčková Kroatien P. Martić | 6 | 6 | | | | | Tschechien A. Hlaváčková Kroatien P. Martić | 6 | 7 | | |
| Tschechien E. Birnerová Ukraine I. Burjatschok | 0 | 1 | | | | | Tschechien A. Hlaváčková Kroatien P. Martić | 3 | 1 | |
| Belarus W. Hawarzowa Vereinigte Staaten M. Moulton-Levy | 3 | 6 | [13] | | | | | Russland A. Kudrjawzewa Australien An. Rodionova | 6 | 6 | | |
| Chinesisch Taipeh H.-c. Chan Kroatien D. Jurak | 6 | 3 | [11] | | | | Belarus W. Hawarzowa Vereinigte Staaten M. Moulton-Levy | 6 | 4 | 7 | |
| Russland A. Kudrjawzewa Australien An. Rodionova | 7 | 7 | | | | | Russland A. Kudrjawzewa Australien An. Rodionova | 2 | 6 | [10] | |
5 | Vereinigte Staaten R. Kops-Jones Vereinigte Staaten A. Spears | 5 | 5 | | | | 1 | Italien S. Errani Italien R. Vinci | 6 | 3 | [8] |
8 | China Volksrepublik S. Zhang China Volksrepublik J. Zheng | 3 | 1 | | | | | | Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh China Volksrepublik S. Peng | 4 | 6 | [10] |
| Slowakei D. Cibulková Rumänien M. Niculescu | 6 | 6 | | | | | Slowakei D. Cibulková Rumänien M. Niculescu | 6 | 6 | | |
WC | Russland S. Kusnezowa Italien F. Pennetta | 7 | 4 | [7] | | | | Vereinigte Staaten L. Raymond Vereinigtes Konigreich L. Robson | 4 | 4 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten L. Raymond Vereinigtes Konigreich L. Robson | 62 | 6 | [10] | | | | Slowakei D. Cibulková Rumänien M. Niculescu | 4 | 4 | |
WC | Italien M.-E. Camerin Italien K. Knapp | 5 | 4 | | | | | | Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh China Volksrepublik S. Peng | 6 | 6 | | |
| Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh China Volksrepublik S. Peng | 7 | 6 | | | | | Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh China Volksrepublik S. Peng | 7 | 6 | | |
| 4 | Vereinigte Staaten L. Huber Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez | 66 | 1 | | |
| | | Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh China Volksrepublik S. Peng | 6 | 6 | |
7 | Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld Tschechien K. Peschke | 6 | 6 | | | | | 2 | Russland N. Petrowa Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 2 | 1 | | |
| Georgien O. Kalaschnikowa Polen A. Rosolska | 1 | 1 | | | | 7 | Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld Tschechien K. Peschke | 6 | 3 | [10] | |
WC | Serbien J. Janković Kroatien M. Lučić-Baroni | 6 | 6 | | | | WC | Serbien J. Janković Kroatien M. Lučić-Baroni | 1 | 6 | [12] | |
| Deutschland J. Görges Luxemburg M. Minella | 4 | 1 | | | | WC | Serbien J. Janković Kroatien M. Lučić-Baroni | 2 | 1 | |
| Ungarn K. Marosi Georgien A. Tatischwili | 5 | 6 | [10] | | | | 2 | Russland N. Petrowa Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 6 | 6 | | |
WC | Italien N. Burnett Vereinigte Staaten C. McHale | 7 | 4 | [6] | | | | Ungarn K. Marosi Georgien A. Tatischwili | 2 | 5 | | |
| 2 | Russland N. Petrowa Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 6 | 7 | | |
| |