Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 | Vereinigte Staaten L. Huber Russland N. Petrowa | 3 | 6 | [10] |
| Slowenien P. Hercog Israel S. Peer | 6 | 7 | | | | | Slowenien P. Hercog Israel S. Peer | 6 | 2 | [4] | |
| Usbekistan O. Omonmurodova Belarus 1995 D. Kustawa | 2 | 65 | | | | 1 | Vereinigte Staaten L. Huber Russland N. Petrowa | 7 | 6 | |
| Russland M. Kondratjewa Tschechien V. Uhlířová | 3 | 3 | | | | | 5 | Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands China Volksrepublik Z. Yan | 5 | 2 | | |
| Tschechien A. Hlaváčková Ukraine O. Sawtschuk | 6 | 6 | | | | | Tschechien A. Hlaváčková Ukraine O. Sawtschuk | 5 | 0 | | |
| Lettland L. Dekmeijere Schweiz P. Schnyder | 2 | 3 | | | | 5 | Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands China Volksrepublik Z. Yan | 7 | 6 | | |
5 | Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands China Volksrepublik Z. Yan | 6 | 6 | | | | 1 | Vereinigte Staaten L. Huber Russland N. Petrowa | 2 | 6 | [5] |
| | | 6 | Argentinien G. Dulko Italien F. Pennetta | 6 | 4 | [10] | |
| 3 | Simbabwe C. Black Russland J. Wesnina | 2 | 0 | r | |
| Belarus 1995 W. Asaranka Russland W. Swonarjowa | 2 | 5 | | | | | Russland M. Kirilenko Russland A. Pawljutschenkowa | 6 | 0 | | |
| Russland M. Kirilenko Russland A. Pawljutschenkowa | 6 | 7 | | | | | Russland M. Kirilenko Russland A. Pawljutschenkowa | 3 | 2 | |
| Vereinigtes Konigreich A. Keothavong Deutschland A. Petković | 6 | 3 | [10] | | | | 6 | Argentinien G. Dulko Italien F. Pennetta | 6 | 6 | | |
| Belarus 1995 K. Dsehalewitsch Kanada M.-E. Pelletier | 1 | 6 | [5] | | | | Vereinigtes Konigreich A. Keothavong Deutschland A. Petković | 2 | 2 | | |
| Schweiz T. Bacsinszky Italien T. Garbin | 3 | 7 | [8] | | | 6 | Argentinien G. Dulko Italien F. Pennetta | 6 | 6 | | |
6 | Argentinien G. Dulko Italien F. Pennetta | 6 | 64 | [10] | | | 6 | Argentinien G. Dulko Italien F. Pennetta | 6 | 6 | |
8 | Chinesisch Taipeh C.-j. Chuang Belarus 1995 W. Hawarzowa | 6 | 7 | | | | | 2 | Spanien N. Llagostera Vives Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez | 4 | 2 | |
WC | Italien A. Brianti Italien M.-E. Camerin | 2 | 64 | | | | 8 | Chinesisch Taipeh C.-j. Chuang Belarus 1995 W. Hawarzowa | 64 | 5 | | |
| Polen A. Rosolska Kasachstan J. Schwedowa | 7 | 6 | | | | | Polen A. Rosolska Kasachstan J. Schwedowa | 7 | 7 | | |
| Vereinigtes Konigreich S. Borwell Vereinigte Staaten R. Kops-Jones | 5 | 2 | | | | | Polen A. Rosolska Kasachstan J. Schwedowa | 6 | 1 | [5] |
| Russland A. Kudrjawzewa Vereinigte Staaten R. Zalameda | 2 | 1 | | | | | 4 | Vereinigte Staaten L. Raymond Australien R. Stubbs | 2 | 6 | [10] | |
| Italien S. Errani Italien R. Vinci | 6 | 6 | | | | | Italien S. Errani Italien R. Vinci | 5 | 65 | | |
| 4 | Vereinigte Staaten L. Raymond Australien R. Stubbs | 7 | 7 | | |
| | 4 | Vereinigte Staaten L. Raymond Australien R. Stubbs | 2 | 63 | |
7 | Tschechien K. Peschke Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 6 | 6 | | | | | 2 | Spanien N. Llagostera Vives Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez | 6 | 7 | | |
| Rumänien A. Dulgheru Ungarn K. Marosi | 2 | 2 | | | | 7 | Tschechien K. Peschke Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 4 | 2 | | |
| Russland W. Duschewina Polen K. Jans | 6 | 5 | [10] | | | | Russland W. Duschewina Polen K. Jans | 6 | 6 | | |
WC | Italien C. Dentoni Schweiz R. Oprandi | 4 | 7 | [3] | | | | Russland W. Duschewina Polen K. Jans | 2 | 2 | |
| Australien A. Molik Sudafrika C. Scheepers | 5 | 6 | [8] | | | | 2 | Spanien N. Llagostera Vives Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez | 6 | 6 | | |
| Belarus 1995 T. Putschak Turkei İ. Şenoğlu | 7 | 4 | [10] | | | | Belarus 1995 T. Putschak Turkei İ. Şenoğlu | 2 | 0 | | |
| 2 | Spanien N. Llagostera Vives Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez | 6 | 6 | | |
| |