Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 | Vereinigte Staaten L. Raymond Australien S. Stosur | 0 | 4 | |
| Slowakei J. Husárová Vereinigte Staaten M. Shaughnessy | 7 | 3 | [10] | | | | Slowakei J. Husárová Vereinigte Staaten M. Shaughnessy | 6 | 6 | | |
| Schweiz E. Gagliardi Italien F. Schiavone | 5 | 6 | [8] | | | | Slowakei J. Husárová Vereinigte Staaten M. Shaughnessy | 4 | 2 | |
| Frankreich S. Brémond Frankreich A. Mauresmo | 2 | 6 | [3] | | | | 7 | Frankreich N. Dechy Italien M. Santangelo | 6 | 6 | | |
| Niederlande M. Krajicek Vereinigte Staaten M. Tu | 6 | 2 | [10] | | | | Niederlande M. Krajicek Vereinigte Staaten M. Tu | 2 | 65 | | |
| Argentinien G. Dulko Italien F. Pennetta | 2 | 4 | | | | 7 | Frankreich N. Dechy Italien M. Santangelo | 6 | 7 | | |
7 | Frankreich N. Dechy Italien M. Santangelo | 6 | 6 | | | | 7 | Frankreich N. Dechy Italien M. Santangelo | 6 | 6 | |
| | | 3 | Tschechien K. Peschke Australien R. Stubbs | 4 | 4 | | |
| 3 | Tschechien K. Peschke Australien R. Stubbs | 6 | 6 | | |
| China Volksrepublik N. Li Australien B. Stewart | | | | | | | Kolumbien C. Castaño Spanien L. Domínguez Lino | 3 | 4 | | |
| Kolumbien C. Castaño Spanien L. Domínguez Lino | w. | o. | | | | 3 | Tschechien K. Peschke Australien R. Stubbs | 6 | 3 | [12] |
| Italien A. Brianti Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld | 6 | 6 | | | | | 5 | China Volksrepublik T. Sun China Volksrepublik Z. Yan | 3 | 6 | [10] | |
| Italien C. Dentoni Italien S. Menna | 1 | 0 | | | | | Italien A. Brianti Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld | 1 | 5 | | |
| 5 | China Volksrepublik T. Sun China Volksrepublik Z. Yan | 6 | 7 | | |
| | 7 | Frankreich N. Dechy Italien M. Santangelo | 6 | 6 | |
6 | Spanien A. Medina Garrigues Spanien V. Ruano Pascual | 3 | 6 | [7] | | | | | Italien T. Garbin Italien R. Vinci | 4 | 1 | |
| Tschechien I. Benešová Russland G. Woskobojewa | 6 | 1 | [10] | | | | Tschechien I. Benešová Russland G. Woskobojewa | 7 | 6 | | |
| Deutschland M. Müller Tschechien G. Navrátilová | 7 | 6 | | | | | Deutschland M. Müller Tschechien G. Navrátilová | 5 | 1 | | |
| Griechenland E. Daniilidou Deutschland J. Wöhr | 63 | 2 | | | | | Tschechien I. Benešová Russland G. Woskobojewa | 7 | 3 | [8] |
| Italien T. Garbin Italien R. Vinci | 6 | 6 | | | | | | Italien T. Garbin Italien R. Vinci | 611 | 6 | [10] | |
| Frankreich E. Loit Australien N. Pratt | 3 | 4 | | | | | Italien T. Garbin Italien R. Vinci | 3 | 7 | [11] | |
| 4 | Slowenien K. Srebotnik Japan A. Sugiyama | 6 | 5 | [9] | |
| | | Italien T. Garbin Italien R. Vinci | 6 | 6 | |
8 | Slowakei D. Hantuchová Russland N. Petrowa | 6 | 6 | | | | | 2 | Simbabwe C. Black Sudafrika L. Huber | 3 | 3 | | |
| Israel S. Peer Russland D. Safina | 2 | 4 | | | | 8 | Slowakei D. Hantuchová Russland N. Petrowa | | | | |
| Ukraine J. Fedak Tschechien V. Uhlířová | 2 | 3 | | | | | Italien K. Knapp Italien R. Oprandi | w. | o. | | |
| Italien K. Knapp Italien R. Oprandi | 6 | 6 | | | | | Italien K. Knapp Italien R. Oprandi | 7 | 2 | [4] |
| Italien M.-E. Camerin Japan A. Morigami | | | | | | | 2 | Simbabwe C. Black Sudafrika L. Huber | 5 | 6 | [10] | |
| Italien S. Errani Italien G. Gabba | w. | o. | | | | | Italien S. Errani Italien G. Gabba | 4 | 2 | | |
| 2 | Simbabwe C. Black Sudafrika L. Huber | 6 | 6 | | |
| |