Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 | Simbabwe C. Black Vereinigte Staaten L. Huber | 3 | 6 | [10] |
| Rumänien S. Cîrstea Indien S. Mirza | 3 | 3 | | | | ALT | Ungarn Á. Szávay Italien R. Vinci | 6 | 0 | [3] | |
ALT | Ungarn Á. Szávay Italien R. Vinci | 6 | 6 | | | | 1 | Simbabwe C. Black Vereinigte Staaten L. Huber | 6 | 65 | [9] |
| Belarus 1995 W. Asaranka Russland W. Swonarjowa | 3 | 6 | [7] | | | | | Russland A. Kleibanowa Italien F. Schiavone | 3 | 7 | [11] | |
| Russland A. Kleibanowa Italien F. Schiavone | 6 | 4 | [10] | | | | Russland A. Kleibanowa Italien F. Schiavone | 7 | 6 | | |
| Ukraine A. Bondarenko Ukraine K. Bondarenko | 6 | 5 | [10] | | | | Ukraine A. Bondarenko Ukraine K. Bondarenko | 64 | 2 | | |
7 | Vereinigte Staaten V. King Russland N. Petrowa | 3 | 7 | [8] | | | | Russland A. Kleibanowa Italien F. Schiavone | 2 | 3 | |
| | | 5 | Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh China Volksrepublik S. Peng | 6 | 6 | | |
| 3 | Spanien A. Medina Garrigues Spanien V. Ruano Pascual | 6 | 5 | [6] | |
| Russland A. Pawljutschenkowa Belgien Y. Wickmayer | 7 | 63 | [10] | | | | Russland A. Pawljutschenkowa Belgien Y. Wickmayer | 2 | 7 | [10] | |
| Russland W. Duschewina Russland A. Rodionowa | 5 | 7 | [2] | | | | Russland A. Pawljutschenkowa Belgien Y. Wickmayer | 3 | 1 | |
| Polen K. Jans Polen A. Rosolska | 1 | 1 | | | | | 5 | Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh China Volksrepublik S. Peng | 6 | 6 | | |
| Italien S. Errani Italien F. Pennetta | 6 | 6 | | | | | Italien S. Errani Italien F. Pennetta | 2 | 5 | | |
| Turkei İ. Şenoğlu Kasachstan J. Schwedowa | 2 | 2 | | | | 5 | Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh China Volksrepublik S. Peng | 6 | 7 | | |
5 | Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh China Volksrepublik S. Peng | 6 | 6 | | | | 5 | Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh China Volksrepublik S. Peng | 6 | 6 | |
8 | Chinesisch Taipeh C.-j. Chuang Vereinigte Staaten L. Raymond | 7 | 3 | [6] | | | | | Russland A. Kudrjawzewa Russland J. Makarowa | 3 | 1 | |
WC | China Volksrepublik X. Han China Volksrepublik C. Ji | 65 | 6 | [10] | | | WC | China Volksrepublik X. Han China Volksrepublik C. Ji | 65 | 2 | | |
WC | China Volksrepublik S. Sun China Volksrepublik T. Sun | 2 | 64 | | | | | Russland A. Kudrjawzewa Russland J. Makarowa | 7 | 6 | | |
| Russland A. Kudrjawzewa Russland J. Makarowa | 6 | 7 | | | | | Russland A. Kudrjawzewa Russland J. Makarowa | 2 | 7 | [10] |
| Sudafrika N. Grandin Vereinigte Staaten R. Kops-Jones | 2 | 6 | [10] | | | | 4 | Spanien N. Llagostera Vives Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez | 6 | 68 | [7] | |
| Tschechien I. Benešová Kasachstan G. Woskobojewa | 6 | 4 | [2] | | | | Sudafrika N. Grandin Vereinigte Staaten R. Kops-Jones | 6 | 5 | [6] | |
| 4 | Spanien N. Llagostera Vives Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez | 1 | 7 | [10] | |
| | | Russland A. Kudrjawzewa Russland J. Makarowa | 6 | 4 | [10] |
6 | Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld Schweiz P. Schnyder | 4 | 7 | [10] | | | | | China Volksrepublik Z. Yan China Volksrepublik J. Zheng | 3 | 6 | [8] | |
| Belarus 1995 W. Hawarzowa Belarus 1995 T. Putschak | 6 | 63 | [4] | | | 6 | Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld Schweiz P. Schnyder | w. | o. | | |
WC | Russland S. Kusnezowa Russland D. Safina | 6 | 6 | | | | WC | Russland S. Kusnezowa Russland D. Safina | | | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten J. Craybas Vereinigte Staaten A. Glatch | 0 | 0 | | | | 6 | Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld Schweiz P. Schnyder | 6 | 0 | [5] |
| Ungarn M. Czink Polen U. Radwańska | 60 | 2 | | | | | | China Volksrepublik Z. Yan China Volksrepublik J. Zheng | 4 | 6 | [10] | |
| China Volksrepublik Z. Yan China Volksrepublik J. Zheng | 7 | 6 | | | | | China Volksrepublik Z. Yan China Volksrepublik J. Zheng | 7 | 1 | [11] | |
| 2 | Australien S. Stosur Australien R. Stubbs | 65 | 6 | [9] | |
| |