Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
1 | Vereinigte Staaten L. Huber Vereinigte Staaten L. Raymond | 6 | 7 | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Russland J. Makarowa China Volksrepublik J. Zheng | 3 | 5 | | | 1 | Vereinigte Staaten L. Huber Vereinigte Staaten L. Raymond | 5 | 7 | [10] |
| Neuseeland M. Eraković Rumänien M. Niculescu | 4 | 7 | [11] | | | Neuseeland M. Eraković Rumänien M. Niculescu | 7 | 5 | [3] | |
| Belarus W. Hawarzowa Australien A. Rodionowa | 6 | 64 | [9] | | | 1 | Vereinigte Staaten L. Huber Vereinigte Staaten L. Raymond | 6 | 2 | [10] |
| Russland A. Kudrjawzewa Deutschland J. Wöhr | 5 | 0 | | | | Australien J. Gajdošová Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands | 4 | 6 | [5] | |
| Australien J. Gajdošová Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands | 7 | 6 | | | | Australien J. Gajdošová Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands | 7 | 7 | | |
| Japan K. Date Krumm China Volksrepublik S. Zhang | 3 | 4 | | | 7 | Spanien N. Llagostera Vives Spanien A. Parra Santonja | 5 | 5 | | |
7 | Spanien N. Llagostera Vives Spanien A. Parra Santonja | 6 | 6 | | | | 1 | Vereinigte Staaten L. Huber Vereinigte Staaten L. Raymond | 6 | 6 | |
4 | Russland M. Kirilenko Russland N. Petrowa | 7 | 6 | | | | Tschechien I. Benešová Tschechien B. Záhlavová-Strýcová | 1 | 2 | | |
WC | Vereinigte Staaten J. Hampton Vereinigte Staaten C. McHale | 65 | 4 | | | 4 | Russland M. Kirilenko Russland N. Petrowa | 3 | 4 | | |
| Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh China Volksrepublik S. Peng | 4 | 5 | | | | Tschechien I. Benešová Tschechien B. Záhlavová-Strýcová | 6 | 6 | | |
| Tschechien I. Benešová Tschechien B. Záhlavová-Strýcová | 6 | 7 | | | | | Tschechien I. Benešová Tschechien B. Záhlavová-Strýcová | 3 | 6 | [10] |
| Australien C. Dellacqua Australien S. Stosur | 6 | 6 | | | | Australien C. Dellacqua Australien S. Stosur | 6 | 2 | [7] | |
| Slowenien A. Klepač Polen A. Rosolska | 2 | 0 | | | | Australien C. Dellacqua Australien S. Stosur | w. | o. | | |
| Chinesisch Taipeh C.-j. Chuang Kasachstan G. Woskobojewa | 5 | 6 | [9] | | 8 | Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld Vereinigte Staaten V. King | | | | |
8 | Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld Vereinigte Staaten V. King | 7 | 3 | [11] | | | 1 | Vereinigte Staaten L. Huber Vereinigte Staaten L. Raymond | 6 | 6 | |
5 | Italien S. Errani Italien R. Vinci | 6 | 7 | | | 2 | Indien S. Mirza Russland J. Wesnina | 2 | 3 | |
| Russland N. Brattschikowa Tschechien K. Peschke | 4 | 5 | | | 5 | Italien S. Errani Italien R. Vinci | w. | o. | | |
WC | Belarus W. Asaranka Tschechien P. Kvitová | 6 | 6 | | | WC | Belarus W. Asaranka Tschechien P. Kvitová | | | | |
| Sudafrika N. Grandin Tschechien V. Uhlířová | 2 | 2 | | | | 5 | Italien S. Errani Italien R. Vinci | 2 | 64 | |
| Deutschland J. Görges Deutschland S. Lisicki | 6 | 62 | [10] | | 3 | Tschechien A. Hlaváčková Tschechien L. Hradecká | 6 | 7 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten R. Kops-Jones Vereinigte Staaten A. Spears | 2 | 7 | [7] | | | Deutschland J. Görges Deutschland S. Lisicki | 2 | 4 | | |
| Polen K. Jans-Ignacik Frankreich K. Mladenovic | 3 | 3 | | | 3 | Tschechien A. Hlaváčková Tschechien L. Hradecká | 6 | 6 | | |
3 | Tschechien A. Hlaváčková Tschechien L. Hradecká | 6 | 6 | | | | 3 | Tschechien A. Hlaváčková Tschechien L. Hradecká | 7 | 5 | [3] |
6 | Spanien A. Medina Garrigues Italien F. Pennetta | 3 | 6 | [7] | | 2 | Indien S. Mirza Russland J. Wesnina | 5 | 7 | [10] | |
WC | Argentinien G. Dulko Argentinien P. Suárez | 6 | 3 | [10] | | WC | Argentinien G. Dulko Argentinien P. Suárez | 4 | | | |
WC | Griechenland E. Daniilidou Serbien J. Janković | 2 | 6 | [7] | | | Rumänien I.-C. Begu Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez | 3 | r | | |
| Rumänien I.-C. Begu Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez | 6 | 2 | [10] | | | WC | Argentinien G. Dulko Argentinien P. Suárez | 2 | 3 | |
| Russland S. Kusnezowa Russland W. Swonarjowa | 1 | 4 | | | 2 | Indien S. Mirza Russland J. Wesnina | 6 | 6 | | |
| Schweiz T. Bacsinszky Italien A. Brianti | 6 | 6 | | | | Schweiz T. Bacsinszky Italien A. Brianti | 1 | 6 | [2] | |
| Russland W. Duschewina Israel S. Peer | 5 | 2 | | | 2 | Indien S. Mirza Russland J. Wesnina | 6 | 3 | [10] | |
2 | Indien S. Mirza Russland J. Wesnina | 7 | 6 | | | |