Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 | Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh Belgien E. Mertens | 5 | 7 | [5] |
| Vereinigte Staaten H. Carter Vereinigte Staaten S. Santamaria | 5 | 4 | | | | | Russland A. Blinkowa Belarus A. Sasnowitsch | 7 | 5 | [10] | |
| Russland A. Blinkowa Belarus A. Sasnowitsch | 7 | 6 | | | | | Russland A. Blinkowa Belarus A. Sasnowitsch | 4 | 6 | [10] |
| Ukraine N. Kitschenok Rumänien R. Olaru | 3 | 2 | | | | | | Spanien P. Badosa Spanien S. Sorribes Tormo | 6 | 4 | [3] | |
| Spanien P. Badosa Spanien S. Sorribes Tormo | 6 | 6 | | | | | Spanien P. Badosa Spanien S. Sorribes Tormo | 6 | 3 | [10] | |
| Vereinigte Staaten C. Gauff Vereinigte Staaten C. McNally | 6 | 6 | | | | | Vereinigte Staaten C. Gauff Vereinigte Staaten C. McNally | 4 | 6 | [8] | |
5 | Chile A. Guarachi Vereinigte Staaten D. Krawczyk | 3 | 3 | | | | | Russland A. Blinkowa Belarus A. Sasnowitsch | 6 | 5 | [5] |
| | | | Australien S. Stosur China Volksrepublik S. Zhang | 4 | 7 | [10] | |
| 4 | Vereinigte Staaten N. Melichar Niederlande D. Schuurs | 6 | 6 | | |
| Russland W. Kudermetowa Kasachstan J. Rybakina | 7 | 6 | | | | | Russland W. Kudermetowa Kasachstan J. Rybakina | 4 | 4 | | |
PR | Tunesien O. Jabeur Indien S. Mirza | 5 | 2 | | | | 4 | Vereinigte Staaten N. Melichar Niederlande D. Schuurs | 3 | 7 | [4] |
WC | Polen M. Linette Vereinigte Staaten B. Pera | 6 | 4 | [4] | | | | | Australien S. Stosur China Volksrepublik S. Zhang | 6 | 65 | [10] | |
| Australien S. Stosur China Volksrepublik S. Zhang | 4 | 6 | [10] | | | | Australien S. Stosur China Volksrepublik S. Zhang | 6 | 3 | [10] | |
| Australien E. Perez Tschechien K. Peschke | 2 | 7 | [10] | | | | Australien E. Perez Tschechien K. Peschke | 3 | 6 | [6] | |
7 | Chinesisch Taipeh H.-c. Chan Chinesisch Taipeh L. Chan | 6 | 61 | [6] | | | | Australien S. Stosur China Volksrepublik S. Zhang | 7 | 6 | |
6 | Kanada G. Dabrowski Brasilien L. Stefani | 6 | 6 | | | | | 6 | Kanada G. Dabrowski Brasilien L. Stefani | 5 | 3 | |
PR | Kasachstan A. Danilina Kasachstan J. Schwedowa | 3 | 4 | | | | 6 | Kanada G. Dabrowski Brasilien L. Stefani | 6 | 4 | [10] | |
| Belarus W. Asaranka Vereinigte Staaten J. Pegula | 6 | 2 | [10] | | | | Belarus W. Asaranka Vereinigte Staaten J. Pegula | 4 | 6 | [7] | |
| Ukraine L. Kitschenok Japan M. Ninomiya | 2 | 6 | [6] | | | 6 | Kanada G. Dabrowski Brasilien L. Stefani | 6 | 6 | |
| Lettland J. Ostapenko Schweiz J. Teichmann | 6 | 6 | | | | | 3 | Japan S. Aoyama Japan E. Shibahara | 3 | 3 | | |
PR | Kasachstan G. Woskobojewa Russland W. Swonarjowa | 3 | 3 | | | | | Lettland J. Ostapenko Schweiz J. Teichmann | 3 | 3 | | |
| 3 | Japan S. Aoyama Japan E. Shibahara | 6 | 6 | | |
| | 6 | Kanada G. Dabrowski Brasilien L. Stefani | 7 | 3 | [10] |
8 | Kroatien D. Jurak Slowenien A. Klepač | 4 | 6 | [10] | | | | 2 | Tschechien B. Krejčíková Tschechien K. Siniaková | 5 | 6 | [7] | |
| Tschechien M. Bouzková Tschechien L. Hradecká | 6 | 3 | [7] | | | 8 | Kroatien D. Jurak Slowenien A. Klepač | 6 | 1 | [3] | |
| Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands Polen I. Świątek | 2 | 7 | [10] | | | | Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands Polen I. Świątek | 4 | 6 | [10] | |
| Kroatien P. Martić Vereinigte Staaten S. Rogers | 6 | 5 | [5] | | | | Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands Polen I. Świątek | 4 | 3 | |
WC | Vereinigte Staaten E. Navarro Vereinigte Staaten P. Stearns | 2 | 5 | | | | | 2 | Tschechien B. Krejčíková Tschechien K. Siniaková | 6 | 6 | | |
| Russland D. Kassatkina Estland A. Kontaveit | 6 | 7 | | | | | Russland D. Kassatkina Estland A. Kontaveit | 2 | 1 | | |
| 2 | Tschechien B. Krejčíková Tschechien K. Siniaková | 6 | 6 | | |
| |