Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 | Tschechien K. Peschke Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 6 | 4 | [10] |
WC | Tschechien Ka. Plíšková Tschechien Kr. Plíšková | 6 | 6 | | | | WC | Tschechien Ka. Plíšková Tschechien Kr. Plíšková | 2 | 6 | [4] | |
WC | Russland M. Kondratjewa China Volksrepublik T. Sun | 3 | 3 | | | | 1 | Tschechien K. Peschke Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 6 | 7 | |
| Spanien A. Medina Garrigues Russland A. Pawljutschenkowa | 7 | 7 | | | | | | Spanien A. Medina Garrigues Russland A. Pawljutschenkowa | 4 | 65 | | |
| Spanien N. Llagostera Vives Spanien A. Parra Santonja | 63 | 5 | | | | | Spanien A. Medina Garrigues Russland A. Pawljutschenkowa | 6 | 4 | [10] | |
| Rumänien M. Niculescu Australien A. Rodionowa | 5 | 63 | | | | 5 | Belarus 1995 W. Asaranka Russland M. Kirilenko | 2 | 6 | [6] | |
5 | Belarus 1995 W. Asaranka Russland M. Kirilenko | 7 | 7 | | | | 1 | Tschechien K. Peschke Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 6 | 6 | |
| | | 4 | Vereinigte Staaten V. King Kasachstan J. Schwedowa | 4 | 4 | | |
| 4 | Vereinigte Staaten V. King Kasachstan J. Schwedowa | 6 | 6 | | |
| Russland A. Kudrjawzewa Russland J. Makarowa | 4 | 3 | | | | | Italien S. Errani Italien R. Vinci | 1 | 2 | | |
| Italien S. Errani Italien R. Vinci | 6 | 6 | | | | 4 | Vereinigte Staaten V. King Kasachstan J. Schwedowa | 6 | 7 | |
| Australien J. Gajdošová Slowenien A. Klepač | 2 | | | | | | 8 | Slowakei D. Hantuchová Polen A. Radwańska | 0 | 5 | | |
| Sudafrika N. Grandin Tschechien V. Uhlířová | 0 | r | | | | | Australien J. Gajdošová Slowenien A. Klepač | 4 | 5 | | |
| Chinesisch Taipeh C.-j. Chuang Belarus 1995 W. Hawarzowa | 65 | 1 | | | | 8 | Slowakei D. Hantuchová Polen A. Radwańska | 6 | 7 | | |
8 | Slowakei D. Hantuchová Polen A. Radwańska | 7 | 6 | | | | 1 | Tschechien K. Peschke Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 6 | 6 | |
7 | China Volksrepublik S. Peng China Volksrepublik J. Zheng | 7 | 6 | | | | | 3 | Argentinien G. Dulko Italien F. Pennetta | 3 | 4 | |
| Japan K. Date Krumm China Volksrepublik S. Zhang | 63 | 4 | | | | 7 | China Volksrepublik S. Peng China Volksrepublik J. Zheng | 6 | 6 | | |
ALT | Italien A. Brianti Rumänien A. Dulgheru | 1 | 6 | [4] | | | | Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez Tschechien K. Zakopalová | 2 | 3 | | |
| Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez Tschechien K. Zakopalová | 6 | 4 | [10] | | | 7 | China Volksrepublik S. Peng China Volksrepublik J. Zheng | 6 | 2 | [3] |
| Chinesisch Taipeh Su-w. Hsieh Kasachstan G. Woskobojewa | 6 | 6 | | | | | 3 | Argentinien G. Dulko Italien F. Pennetta | 4 | 6 | [10] | |
| Russland W. Duschewina Israel S. Peer | 4 | 3 | | | | | Chinesisch Taipeh S-w. Hsieh Kasachstan G. Woskobojewa | 4 | 64 | | |
| 3 | Argentinien G. Dulko Italien F. Pennetta | 6 | 7 | | |
| | 3 | Argentinien G. Dulko Italien F. Pennetta | 6 | 6 | |
6 | Tschechien I. Benešová Tschechien B. Záhlavová-Strýcová | 7 | 4 | [10] | | | | 2 | Vereinigte Staaten L. Huber Vereinigte Staaten L. Raymond | 4 | 2 | | |
ALT | Usbekistan A. Amanmuradova Ungarn M. Czink | 64 | 6 | [7] | | | 6 | Tschechien I. Benešová Tschechien B. Záhlavová-Strýcová | 1 | 4 | | |
| Griechenland E. Daniilidou Ukraine M. Koryttseva | 2 | 5 | | | | | Vereinigte Staaten R. Kops-Jones Vereinigte Staaten A. Spears | 6 | 6 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten R. Kops-Jones Vereinigte Staaten A. Spears | 6 | 7 | | | | | Vereinigte Staaten R. Kops-Jones Vereinigte Staaten A. Spears | 1 | 6 | [5] |
| Polen K. Jans-Ignacik Polen A. Rosolska | 2 | 5 | | | | | 2 | Vereinigte Staaten L. Huber Vereinigte Staaten L. Raymond | 6 | 3 | [10] | |
| Chinesisch Taipeh Y-j. Chan Tschechien L. Hradecká | 6 | 7 | | | | | Chinesisch Taipeh Y-j. Chan Tschechien L. Hradecká | 5 | 3 | | |
| 2 | Vereinigte Staaten L. Huber Vereinigte Staaten L. Raymond | 7 | 6 | | |
| |