Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
1 | Vereinigte Staaten L. Raymond Australien S. Stosur | 7 | 6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Frankreich M. Bartoli Vereinigte Staaten M. Tu | 5 | 1 | | | 1 | Vereinigte Staaten L. Raymond Australien S. Stosur | 6 | 7 | |
| Italien T. Garbin Australien A. Molik | 3 | 7 | [10] | | | Italien T. Garbin Australien A. Molik | 3 | 5 | | |
| Ukraine J. Fedak Ukraine T. Perebyjnis | 6 | 62 | [7] | | | 1 | Vereinigte Staaten L. Raymond Australien S. Stosur | 6 | 6 | |
| Serbien A. Ivanović Russland M. Kirilenko | 61 | 6 | [10] | | | Frankreich E. Loit Australien N. Pratt | 3 | 0 | | |
| Frankreich E. Loit Australien N. Pratt | 7 | 4 | [12] | | | Frankreich E. Loit Australien N. Pratt | 6 | 6 | | |
| Russland S. Kusnezowa Russland N. Petrowa | 7 | 6 | | | | Russland S. Kusnezowa Russland N. Petrowa | 1 | 3 | | |
7 | Frankreich N. Dechy Russland W. Swonarjowa | 5 | 3 | | | | 1 | Vereinigte Staaten L. Raymond Australien S. Stosur | 6 | 6 | |
3 | China Volksrepublik Z. Yan China Volksrepublik J. Zheng | 6 | 7 | | | 8 | Chinesisch Taipeh Y.-j. Chan Chinesisch Taipeh C.-j. Chuang | 4 | 4 | | |
| Russland An. Rodionowa China Volksrepublik T. Sun | 3 | 64 | | | 3 | China Volksrepublik Z. Yan China Volksrepublik J. Zheng | 6 | 7 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten A. Harkleroad Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek | 6 | 0 | [6] | | | Vereinigte Staaten V. King Israel S. Peer | 0 | 5 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten V. King Israel S. Peer | 1 | 6 | [10] | | | 3 | China Volksrepublik Z. Yan China Volksrepublik J. Zheng | 4 | 4 | |
| Niederlande M. Krajicek Russland G. Woskobojewa | 1 | 6 | [10] | | 8 | Chinesisch Taipeh Y.-j. Chan Chinesisch Taipeh C.-j. Chuang | 6 | 6 | | |
| Italien F. Pennetta Italien R. Vinci | 6 | 4 | [2] | | | Niederlande M. Krajicek Russland G. Woskobojewa | 3 | 6 | [5] | |
| Griechenland E. Daniilidou Deutschland J. Wöhr | 3 | 0 | | | 8 | Chinesisch Taipeh Y.-j. Chan Chinesisch Taipeh C.-j. Chuang | 6 | 4 | [10] | |
8 | Chinesisch Taipeh Y.-j. Chan Chinesisch Taipeh C.-j. Chuang | 6 | 6 | | | | 1 | Vereinigte Staaten L. Raymond Australien S. Stosur | 6 | 3 | [10] |
5 | Slowenien K. Srebotnik Japan A. Sugiyama | 4 | 2 | | | 2 | Simbabwe C. Black Sudafrika L. Huber | 4 | 6 | [2] |
WC | Slowakei D. Hantuchová Schweiz M. Hingis | 6 | 6 | | | WC | Slowakei D. Hantuchová Schweiz M. Hingis | 6 | 6 | | |
| Russland J. Lichowzewa Russland J. Wesnina | 7 | 2 | [10] | | | Russland J. Lichowzewa Russland J. Wesnina | 3 | 3 | | |
| Australien J. Gajdošová Kroatien J. Kostanić Tošić | 5 | 6 | [3] | | | WC | Slowakei D. Hantuchová Schweiz M. Hingis | 6 | 6 | |
| Italien M. Santangelo Australien B. Stewart | 6 | 7 | | | | Italien M. Santangelo Australien B. Stewart | 1 | 2 | | |
| Italien M.-E. Camerin Argentinien G. Dulko | 1 | 5 | | | | Italien M. Santangelo Australien B. Stewart | 7 | 6 | | |
| Russland W. Duschewina Rumänien A. Ehritt-Vanc | 1 | 3 | | | 4 | Tschechien K. Peschke Australien R. Stubbs | 63 | 2 | | |
4 | Tschechien K. Peschke Australien R. Stubbs | 6 | 6 | | | | WC | Slowakei D. Hantuchová Schweiz M. Hingis | 4 | 3 | |
6 | Spanien V. Ruano Pascual Argentinien P. Suárez | 4 | 6 | [10] | | 2 | Simbabwe C. Black Sudafrika L. Huber | 6 | 6 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten C. Morariu Italien F. Schiavone | 6 | 4 | [12] | | | Vereinigte Staaten C. Morariu Italien F. Schiavone | 3 | 4 | | |
WC | Frankreich T. Golovin Russland D. Safina | 7 | 7 | | | WC | Frankreich T. Golovin Russland D. Safina | 6 | 6 | | |
WC | Belgien K. Clijsters Belgien C. Maes | 5 | 64 | | | | WC | Frankreich T. Golovin Russland D. Safina | 4 | 3 | |
| Spanien L. Dominguez Lino Spanien A. Medina Garrigues | 4 | 4 | | | 2 | Simbabwe C. Black Sudafrika L. Huber | 6 | 6 | | |
| Slowakei J. Husárová Vereinigte Staaten M. Shaughnessy | 6 | 6 | | | | Slowakei J. Husárová Vereinigte Staaten M. Shaughnessy | 0 | 6 | [7] | |
| Ukraine A. Bondarenko Spanien N. Llagostera Vives | 4 | 6 | [6] | | 2 | Simbabwe C. Black Sudafrika L. Huber | 6 | 2 | [10] | |
2 | Simbabwe C. Black Sudafrika L. Huber | 6 | 2 | [10] | | |