Jahr
|
Siegerin
|
Finalgegnerin
|
Ergebnis
|
1896 |
Deutsches Reich Maren Thomsen |
Deutsches Reich E. Lantzius |
6:3, 6:2, 7:5
|
1897 |
Vereinigtes Konigreich Blanche Hillyard |
Vereinigtes Konigreich Charlotte Cooper |
6:3, 6:2, 6:2
|
1898–1901: Austragung der Deutschen Meisterschaften in Homburg vor der Höhe
|
1902 |
Deutsches Reich Mary Roß |
Deutsches Reich Hilda Meyer |
8:6, 6:0
|
1903 |
Vereinigtes Konigreich Violet Pinckney |
Deutsches Reich Hilda Meyer |
6:2, 6:1
|
1904 |
Vereinigtes Konigreich Elsie Lane |
Deutsches Reich Lucie Bergmann |
6:3, 6:0
|
1905 |
Vereinigtes Konigreich Elsie Lane |
Deutsches Reich Käthe Krug |
6:0, 6:1
|
1906 |
Deutsches Reich Luise Berton |
Vereinigtes Konigreich M. Jewsbury |
4:6, 6:3, 6:1
|
1907 |
Osterreich-Ungarn Margit Madarász |
Deutsches Reich Hedwig Neresheimer |
7:5, 0:6, 6:2
|
1908 |
Osterreich-Ungarn Margit Madarász |
Vereinigtes Konigreich Rosamund Salusbury |
2:6, 6:4, 6:0
|
1909 |
Deutsches Reich Anita Heimann |
Deutsches Reich Mieken Rieck |
6:4, 0:6, 6:4
|
1910 |
Deutsches Reich Mieken Rieck |
Deutsches Reich Dora Köring |
6:1, 6:3
|
1911 |
Deutsches Reich Mieken Rieck |
Norwegen Molla Bjurstedt |
6:1, 4:6, 6:1
|
1912 |
Deutsches Reich Dora Köring |
Deutsches Reich Anita Heimann |
6:2, 6:2
|
1913 |
Deutsches Reich Dora Köring |
Osterreich-Ungarn Hedwig von Satzger |
6:4, 6:4
|
1914–1919: ausgefallen wegen des Ersten Weltkrieges
|
1920 |
Deutsches Reich Ilse Friedleben |
– |
–
|
1921 |
Deutsches Reich Ilse Friedleben |
– |
–
|
1922 |
Deutsches Reich Ilse Friedleben |
– |
–
|
1923 |
Deutsches Reich Ilse Friedleben |
– |
–
|
1924 |
Deutsches Reich Ilse Friedleben |
– |
–
|
1925 |
Deutsches Reich Nelly Neppach |
– |
–
|
1926 |
Deutsches Reich Ilse Friedleben |
– |
–
|
1927 |
Deutsches Reich Cilly Aussem |
– |
–
|
1928 |
Australien Daphne Akhurst |
Deutsches Reich Cilly Aussem |
–
|
1929 |
Deutsches Reich Paula von Reznicek |
– |
–
|
1930 |
Deutsches Reich Cilly Aussem |
– |
–
|
1931 |
Deutsches Reich Cilly Aussem |
Deutsches Reich Irmgard Rost |
6:1, 6:2
|
1932 |
Schweiz Louise Payot |
– |
–
|
1933 |
NS-Staat Hilde Krahwinkel |
– |
–
|
1934 |
Danemark Hilde Sperling |
– |
–
|
1935 |
Danemark Hilde Sperling |
NS-Staat Cilly Aussem |
9:7, 6:0
|
1936: ausgefallen wegen der Olympischen Spiele in Berlin
|
1937 |
Danemark Hilde Sperling |
Deutsches Reich NS Marie Luise Horn |
4:6, 6:2, 6:2
|
1938 |
Danemark Hilde Sperling |
Vereinigtes Konigreich Margot Lumb |
6:4, 6:1
|
1939 |
Danemark Hilde Sperling |
Jugoslawien Konigreich 1918 Hella Kovač |
6:0, 6:1
|
1940–1947: ausgefallen wegen des Zweiten Weltkrieges
|
1948 |
Deutschland 1946 Ursula Rosenow |
Deutschland 1946 Inge Pohmann |
6:2, 8:6
|
1949 |
Argentinien María Weiss |
Deutschland Bundesrepublik Inge Pohmann |
6:2, 6:8, 9:7
|
1950 |
Vereinigte Staaten Dorothy Head |
Deutschland Bundesrepublik Utti Heidtmann |
6:3, 6:0
|
1951 |
Australien Nancye Bolton |
Argentinien María Weiss |
6:3, 6:3
|
1952 |
Vereinigte Staaten Dorothy Head |
Deutschland Bundesrepublik Erika Vollmer |
6:1, 6:3
|
1953 |
Vereinigte Staaten Dorothy Knode |
Vereinigtes Konigreich Joy Mottram |
6:0, 4:6, 6:4
|
1954 |
Vereinigtes Konigreich Joy Mottram |
Deutschland Bundesrepublik Inge Pohmann |
2:6, 7:5, 6:2
|
1955 |
Australien Beryl Penrose |
Deutschland Bundesrepublik Erika Vollmer |
6:4, 6:4
|
1956 |
Australien Thelma Long |
Italien Silvana Lazzarino |
7:5, 6:2
|
1957 |
Mexiko 1934 Yola Ramírez |
Mexiko 1934 Rosa Reyes |
7:5, 6:3
|
1958 |
Australien Lorraine Coghlan |
Vereinigtes Konigreich Shirley Bloomer |
6:4, 7:5
|
1959 |
Deutschland Bundesrepublik Edda Buding |
Ungarn 1957 Zsuzsa Körmöczy |
kampflos
|
1960 |
Sudafrika 1928 Sandra Reynolds |
Brasilien 1960 Maria Esther Bueno |
7:5, 8:6
|
1961 |
Sudafrika 1961 Sandra Reynolds |
Mexiko 1934 Yola Ramírez |
5:7, 7:5, 6:1
|
1962 |
Sudafrika 1961 Sandra Price-Reynolds |
Vereinigtes Konigreich Ann Haydon |
4:6, 6:3, 7:5
|
1963 |
Sudafrika 1961 Renée Schuurman |
Australien Lesley Turner |
6:4, 1:6, 6:3
|
1964 |
Australien Margaret Smith |
Brasilien 1960 Maria Esther Bueno |
6:1, 6:4
|
1965 |
Australien Margaret Smith |
Deutschland Bundesrepublik Edda Buding |
6:2, 6:3
|
1966 |
Australien Margaret Smith |
Brasilien 1960 Maria Esther Bueno |
8:6, 6:3
|
1967 |
Frankreich Françoise Dürr |
Australien Lesley Turner |
6:4, 6:4
|
1968 |
Sudafrika 1961 Annette du Plooy |
Australien Judy Tegart |
6:1, 7:5
|
1969 |
Australien Judy Tegart |
Deutschland Bundesrepublik Helga Nissen |
6:3, 6:4
|
1970 |
Deutschland Bundesrepublik Helga Hösl-Schultze |
Deutschland Bundesrepublik Helga Nissen |
6:3, 6:3
|
1971 |
Vereinigte Staaten Billie Jean King |
Deutschland Bundesrepublik Helga Masthoff |
6:3, 6:2
|
1972 |
Deutschland Bundesrepublik Helga Masthoff |
Vereinigte Staaten Linda Tuero |
6:3, 3:6, 8:6
|
1973 |
Deutschland Bundesrepublik Helga Masthoff |
Sudafrika 1961 Pat Walkden-Pretorius |
6:4, 6:1
|
1974 |
Deutschland Bundesrepublik Helga Masthoff |
Tschechoslowakei Martina Navrátilová |
6:4, 5:7, 7:3
|
1975 |
Tschechoslowakei Renata Tomanova |
Japan Kazuko Sawamatsu |
7:6, 5:7, 10:8
|
1976 |
Vereinigtes Konigreich Sue Barker |
Tschechoslowakei Renata Tomanová |
6:3, 6:1
|
1977 |
Vereinigte Staaten Laura duPont |
Deutschland Bundesrepublik Heidi Eisterlehner |
6:1, 6:4
|
1978 |
Jugoslawien Sozialistische Föderative Republik Mima Jausovec |
Rumänien 1965 Virginia Ruzici |
6:2, 6:3
|