Erste Runde | | Zweite Runde | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| | Sudafrika 1961 L. Boshoff Sudafrika 1961 I. Kloss | 6 | 6 | |
| | Ungarn 1957 É. Rózsavölgyi Ungarn 1957 É. Szabó | 1 | 2 | | |
| | | Sudafrika 1961 L. Boshoff Sudafrika 1961 I. Kloss | 6 | 6 | |
| | | | Vereinigtes Konigreich G. Coles Vereinigtes Konigreich L. Mottram | 0 | 1 | | |
| | Vereinigtes Konigreich G. Coles Vereinigtes Konigreich L. Mottram | [1] | | | |
| | ? | | | | |
| | | Sudafrika 1961 L. Boshoff Sudafrika 1961 I. Kloss | 6 | 6 | |
| Sudafrika 1961 B. Cuypers Sudafrika 1961 M. Kruger | 2 | 6 | 6 | | | | | Vereinigte Staaten B. Bruning Vereinigte Staaten R. Fox | 2 | 3 | | |
| Vereinigtes Konigreich J. Fayter[2] Deutschland Bundesrepublik M. Foldina | 6 | 3 | 4 | | | | Sudafrika 1961 B. Cuypers Sudafrika 1961 M. Kruger | 6 | 1 | 2 | |
| Vereinigte Staaten B. Bruning Vereinigte Staaten R. Fox | 6 | 6 | | | | | Vereinigte Staaten B. Bruning Vereinigte Staaten R. Fox | 2 | 6 | 6 | |
| Australien K. Ruddell Vereinigtes Konigreich B. Thompson | 4 | 1 | | | | | Vereinigte Staaten B. Bruning Vereinigte Staaten R. Fox | 6 | 6 | |
| Argentinien R. Giscafré Australien H. Gourlay | 6 | 6 | | | | | | Argentinien R. Giscafré Australien H. Gourlay | 3 | 3 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten M. Hamm Vereinigte Staaten C. Meyer | 3 | 4 | | | | | Argentinien R. Giscafré Australien H. Gourlay | [1] | | | |
| Australien C. Doerner Rumänien 1965 F. Mihai | 6 | 4 | 6 | | | | Australien C. Doerner Rumänien 1965 F. Mihai | | | | |
| Israel P. Peled Vereinigte Staaten C. Reynolds | 3 | 6 | 3 | | | | Sudafrika 1961 L. Boshoff Sudafrika 1961 I. Kloss | 2 | 6 | 7 |
| Tschechoslowakei R. Maršíková Tschechoslowakei R. Tomanová | 7 | 7 | | | | | | Tschechoslowakei R. Maršíková Tschechoslowakei R. Tomanová | 6 | 4 | 5 |
| Vereinigte Staaten K. Harter Sudafrika 1961 Y. Vermaak | 5 | 5 | | | | | Tschechoslowakei R. Maršíková Tschechoslowakei R. Tomanová | 2 | 6 | 6 | |
| Belgien M. Gurdal Sudafrika 1961 T. Harford | 7 | 7 | | | | | Belgien M. Gurdal Sudafrika 1961 T. Harford | 6 | 2 | 2 | |
| Deutschland Bundesrepublik D. Hellwegen Deutschland Bundesrepublik E. Schaar | 5 | 5 | | | | | Tschechoslowakei R. Maršíková Tschechoslowakei R. Tomanová | 6 | 7 | |
| Vereinigte Staaten M. Louie Vereinigte Staaten M. Struthers | 6 | 6 | | | | | | Deutschland Bundesrepublik H. Eisterlehner Deutschland Bundesrepublik I. Riedel | 2 | 6 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten E. Dignam Vereinigte Staaten L. Tenney | 1 | 2 | | | | | Vereinigte Staaten M. Louie Vereinigte Staaten M. Struthers | 2 | 6 | | |
| Deutschland Bundesrepublik H. Eisterlehner Deutschland Bundesrepublik I. Riedel | 2 | 6 | 6 | | | | Deutschland Bundesrepublik H. Eisterlehner Deutschland Bundesrepublik I. Riedel | 6 | 7 | | |
| Frankreich N. Fuchs Frankreich F. Guédy | 6 | 4 | 3 | | | | Tschechoslowakei R. Maršíková Tschechoslowakei R. Tomanová | 6 | 6 | |
| | | | Vereinigte Staaten L. duPont Vereinigte Staaten J. Newberry | 4 | 4 | | |
| | Vereinigte Staaten L. duPont Vereinigte Staaten J. Newberry | 6 | 6 | | |
| | Australien N. Gregory Witton | 2 | 4 | | |
| | | Vereinigte Staaten L. duPont Vereinigte Staaten J. Newberry | 6 | 7 | |
| | | | Deutschland Bundesrepublik K. Ebbinghaus Australien L. Hunt | 2 | 6 | | |
| | Tschechoslowakei H. Mandlíková Tschechoslowakei L. Plchová | 2 | 6 | 2 | |
| | Deutschland Bundesrepublik K. Ebbinghaus Australien L. Hunt | 6 | 4 | 6 | |
| |