Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 | Simbabwe C. Black Vereinigte Staaten L. Huber | 7 | 6 | |
| Vereinigte Staaten J. Ditty Indien S. Uberoi | 1 | 4 | | | | | Lettland L. Dekmeijere Vereinigte Staaten A. Haynes | 5 | 2 | | |
| Lettland L. Dekmeijere Vereinigte Staaten A. Haynes | 6 | 6 | | | | 1 | Simbabwe C. Black Vereinigte Staaten L. Huber | 6 | 6 | |
| Bulgarien S. Karatantschewa Vereinigte Staaten N. Uberoi | 4 | 3 | | | | | | Kanada S. Dubois Deutschland S. Lisicki | 4 | 1 | | |
| Kanada S. Dubois Deutschland S. Lisicki | 6 | 6 | | | | | Kanada S. Dubois Deutschland S. Lisicki | 6 | 7 | | |
WC | Kanada G. Dabrowski Kanada S. Fichman | 1 | 3 | | | | 8 | Tschechien E. Hrdinová Tschechien V. Uhlířová | 3 | 5 | | |
8 | Tschechien E. Hrdinová Tschechien V. Uhlířová | 6 | 6 | | | | 1 | Simbabwe C. Black Vereinigte Staaten L. Huber | w. | o. | |
| | | 7 | Russland J. Wesnina Russland W. Swonarjowa | | | | |
| 3 | Belarus 1995 W. Asaranka Israel S. Peer | | | | |
| Belarus 1995 W. Hawarzowa Belarus 1995 D. Kustawa | | | | | | | Kanada M.-E. Pelletier Thailand T. Tanasugarn | w. | o. | | |
| Kanada M.-E. Pelletier Thailand T. Tanasugarn | w. | o. | | | | | Kanada M.-E. Pelletier Thailand T. Tanasugarn | 3 | 4 | |
| Vereinigtes Konigreich K. O’Brien Sudafrika C. Scheepers | 6 | 5 | [8] | | | | 7 | Russland J. Wesnina Russland W. Swonarjowa | 6 | 6 | | |
ALT | Vereinigtes Konigreich A. Keothavong Vereinigte Staaten A. Stevenson | 1 | 7 | [10] | | | ALT | Vereinigtes Konigreich A. Keothavong Vereinigte Staaten A. Stevenson | 3 | 3 | | |
| Australien M. Adamczak Vereinigtes Konigreich M. South | 62 | 1 | | | | 7 | Russland J. Wesnina Russland W. Swonarjowa | 6 | 6 | | |
7 | Russland J. Wesnina Russland W. Swonarjowa | 7 | 6 | | | | 1 | Simbabwe C. Black Vereinigte Staaten L. Huber | 6 | 6 | |
5 | Belarus 1995 T. Putschak Russland An. Rodionowa | 6 | 6 | | | | | | Russland M. Kirilenko Italien F. Pennetta | 1 | 1 | |
| Russland A. Kleibanowa Rumänien M. Niculescu | 4 | 0 | | | | 5 | Belarus 1995 T. Putschak Russland An. Rodionowa | 6 | 6 | | |
| Polen M. Domachowska Russland N. Petrowa | 6 | 6 | | | | | Polen M. Domachowska Russland N. Petrowa | 0 | 2 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten J. Craybas Vereinigte Staaten A. Spears | 3 | 2 | | | | 5 | Belarus 1995 T. Putschak Russland An. Rodionowa | 7 | 0 | [7] |
| Russland M. Kirilenko Italien F. Pennetta | 6 | 6 | | | | | | Russland M. Kirilenko Italien F. Pennetta | 64 | 6 | [10] | |
| Vereinigte Staaten V. Lepchenko Vereinigte Staaten L. Osterloh | 0 | 3 | | | | | Russland M. Kirilenko Italien F. Pennetta | w. | o. | | |
| 4 | Chinesisch Taipeh Y.-j. Chan Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands | | | | |
| | | Russland M. Kirilenko Italien F. Pennetta | 6 | 6 | |
6 | Vereinigte Staaten V. King Russland A. Kudrjawzewa | 6 | 6 | | | | | 2 | Tschechien K. Peschke Australien R. Stubbs | 4 | 0 | | |
| Russland S. Kusnezowa Russland D. Safina | 3 | 4 | | | | 6 | Vereinigte Staaten V. King Russland A. Kudrjawzewa | 6 | 3 | [4] | |
| Russland A. Schidkowa Japan A. Nakamura | 4 | 0 | | | | | Japan A. Morita Japan A. Sugiyama | 2 | 6 | [10] | |
| Japan A. Morita Japan A. Sugiyama | 6 | 6 | | | | | Japan A. Morita Japan A. Sugiyama | 5 | 66 | |
WC | Kanada M. Gloria Kanada V. Tetreault | 6 | 3 | [9] | | | | 2 | Tschechien K. Peschke Australien R. Stubbs | 7 | 7 | | |
| Ungarn M. Czink Ukraine O. Sawtschuk | 4 | 6 | [11] | | | | Ungarn M. Czink Ukraine O. Sawtschuk | | | | |
| 2 | Tschechien K. Peschke Australien R. Stubbs | w. | o. | | |
| |