Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 | Italien S. Errani Italien R. Vinci | 6 | 3 | [10] |
| Vereinigte Staaten V. King Russland A. Kleibanowa | 4 | 6 | [7] | | | | Ungarn K. Marosi Vereinigte Staaten M. Moulton-Levy | 4 | 6 | [5] | |
| Ungarn K. Marosi Vereinigte Staaten M. Moulton-Levy | 6 | 1 | [10] | | | 1 | Italien S. Errani Italien R. Vinci | 7 | 2 | [5] |
| Japan K. Date-Krumm Sudafrika C. Scheepers | 6 | 3 | [9] | | | | WC | Kanada G. Dabrowski Kanada S. Fichman | 64 | 6 | [10] | |
ALT | Osterreich S. Klemenschits Ukraine O. Sawtschuk | 2 | 6 | [11] | | | ALT | Osterreich S. Klemenschits Ukraine O. Sawtschuk | 7 | 4 | [5] | |
WC | Kanada G. Dabrowski Kanada S. Fichman | 6 | 65 | [10] | | | WC | Kanada G. Dabrowski Kanada S. Fichman | 64 | 6 | [10] | |
8 | Russland A. Pawljutschenkowa Tschechien L. Šafářová | 4 | 7 | [8] | | | WC | Kanada G. Dabrowski Kanada S. Fichman | 5 | 3 | |
| | | | Serbien J. Janković Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 7 | 6 | | |
| 4 | Vereinigte Staaten R. Kops-Jones Vereinigte Staaten A. Spears | 6 | 6 | | |
| Chinesisch Taipeh H.-c. Chan Tschechien E. Hrdinová | 6 | 6 | | | | | Chinesisch Taipeh H.-c. Chan Tschechien E. Hrdinová | 4 | 2 | | |
| Slowenien A. Klepač Vereinigte Staaten V. Lepchenko | 2 | 3 | | | | 4 | Vereinigte Staaten R. Kops-Jones Vereinigte Staaten A. Spears | 2 | 4 | |
| Serbien J. Janković Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 65 | 6 | [10] | | | | | Serbien J. Janković Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 6 | 6 | | |
| Slowakei D. Cibulková Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh | 7 | 1 | [2] | | | | Serbien J. Janković Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 6 | 6 | | |
| Russland S. Kusnezowa Italien F. Pennetta | 62 | 66 | | | | 6 | Vereinigte Staaten L. Huber Spanien N. Llagostera Vives | 4 | 1 | | |
6 | Vereinigte Staaten L. Huber Spanien N. Llagostera Vives | 7 | 7 | | | | | Serbien J. Janković Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 5 | 6 | [10] |
7 | Frankreich K. Mladenovic Kasachstan G. Woskobojewa | 5 | 4 | | | | | 3 | Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld Tschechien K. Peschke | 7 | 2 | [6] |
| Deutschland J. Görges Tschechien B. Záhlavová-Strýcová | 7 | 6 | | | | | Deutschland J. Görges Tschechien B. Záhlavová-Strýcová | 6 | 6 | | |
WC | Deutschland A. Kerber Tschechien P. Kvitová | 4 | 2 | | | | WC | Slowakei D. Hantuchová Schweiz M. Hingis | 2 | 4 | | |
WC | Slowakei D. Hantuchová Schweiz M. Hingis | 6 | 6 | | | | | Deutschland J. Görges Tschechien B. Záhlavová-Strýcová | 5 | 2 | |
| Rumänien I.-C. Begu Belarus W. Hawarzowa | 6 | 2 | [10] | | | | 3 | Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld Tschechien K. Peschke | 7 | 6 | | |
| Spanien S. Soler-Espinosa Tschechien K. Zakopalová | 4 | 6 | [5] | | | | Rumänien I.-C. Begu Belarus W. Hawarzowa | 2 | 1 | | |
| 3 | Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld Tschechien K. Peschke | 6 | 6 | | |
| | 3 | Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld Tschechien K. Peschke | 6 | 6 | |
5 | Indien S. Mirza China Volksrepublik J. Zheng | 4 | 7 | [10] | | | | 2 | Russland J. Makarowa Russland J. Wesnina | 2 | 4 | | |
| Sudafrika N. Grandin Kroatien D. Jurak | 6 | 65 | [2] | | | 5 | Indien S. Mirza China Volksrepublik J. Zheng | 6 | 1 | [6] | |
| Georgien O. Kalaschnikowa Polen A. Rosolska | 4 | 6 | [10] | | | | Georgien O. Kalaschnikowa Polen A. Rosolska | 3 | 6 | [10] | |
WC | Kanada E. Bouchard Belgien K. Flipkens | 6 | 3 | [7] | | | | Georgien O. Kalaschnikowa Polen A. Rosolska | 4 | 2 | |
| Russland A. Kudrjawzewa Australien An. Rodionova | 4 | 6 | [10] | | | | 2 | Russland J. Makarowa Russland J. Wesnina | 6 | 6 | | |
| Slowakei J. Husárová Kroatien P. Martić | 6 | 4 | [5] | | | | Russland A. Kudrjawzewa Australien An. Rodionova | 4 | 4 | | |
| 2 | Russland J. Makarowa Russland J. Wesnina | 6 | 6 | | |
| |