Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 | Simbabwe C. Black Vereinigte Staaten L. Huber | 6 | 7 | |
| Russland M. Kirilenko Russland J. Wesnina | 6 | 65 | [10] | | | | Russland M. Kirilenko Russland J. Wesnina | 4 | 5 | | |
WC | Kanada S. Dubois Kanada R. Marino | 2 | 7 | [6] | | | 1 | Simbabwe C. Black Vereinigte Staaten L. Huber | 6 | 7 | |
| Ukraine A. Bondarenko Ukraine K. Bondarenko | 1 | 6 | [8] | | | | | Russland W. Duschewina Russland An. Rodionowa | 4 | 62 | | |
| Tschechien L. Hradecká Kasachstan G. Woskobojewa | 6 | 4 | [10] | | | | Tschechien L. Hradecká Kasachstan G. Woskobojewa | 2 | 2 | | |
| Russland W. Duschewina Russland An. Rodionowa | 3 | 7 | [10] | | | | Russland W. Duschewina Russland An. Rodionowa | 6 | 6 | | |
7 | Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld Schweiz P. Schnyder | 6 | 61 | [8] | | | 1 | Simbabwe C. Black Vereinigte Staaten L. Huber | 6 | 3 | [7] |
| | | 3 | Australien S. Stosur Australien R. Stubbs | 3 | 6 | [10] | |
| 3 | Australien S. Stosur Australien R. Stubbs | 6 | 6 | | |
| Turkei İ. Şenoğlu Kasachstan J. Schwedowa | 6 | 6 | | | | | Turkei İ. Şenoğlu Kasachstan J. Schwedowa | 2 | 4 | | |
| Chinesisch Taipeh C.-j. Chuang Kanada M.-È. Pelletier | 4 | 4 | | | | 3 | Australien S. Stosur Australien R. Stubbs | 65 | 6 | [10] |
ALT | Ukraine M. Korytzewa Belarus 1995 T. Putschak | 610 | 2 | | | | | | Usbekistan O. Omonmurodova Russland A. Kudrjawzewa | 7 | 4 | [8] | |
| Usbekistan O. Omonmurodova Russland A. Kudrjawzewa | 7 | 6 | | | | | Usbekistan O. Omonmurodova Russland A. Kudrjawzewa | 4 | 7 | [10] | |
| Belarus 1995 W. Asaranka Russland W. Swonarjowa | 6 | 0 | [6] | | | 5 | Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh China Volksrepublik S. Peng | 6 | 62 | [5] | |
5 | Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh China Volksrepublik S. Peng | 4 | 6 | [10] | | | 3 | Australien S. Stosur Australien R. Stubbs | 6 | 5 | [9] |
8 | Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands Russland N. Petrowa | 2 | 2 | | | | | 6 | Spanien N. Llagostera Vives Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez | 2 | 7 | [11] |
| Russland A. Kleibanowa Russland J. Makarowa | 6 | 6 | | | | | Russland A. Kleibanowa Russland J. Makarowa | 7 | 6 | | |
| Polen K. Jans Polen A. Rosolska | 1 | 7 | [10] | | | | Polen K. Jans Polen A. Rosolska | 65 | 3 | | |
WC | Kanada S. Fichman Kanada A. Wozniak | 6 | 65 | [4] | | | | Russland A. Kleibanowa Russland J. Makarowa | 4 | 3 | |
| China Volksrepublik Z. Yan China Volksrepublik J. Zheng | 4 | 6 | [7] | | | | 4 | Slowakei D. Hantuchová Japan A. Sugiyama | 6 | 6 | | |
| Polen A. Radwańska Danemark C. Wozniacki | 6 | 4 | [10] | | | | Polen A. Radwańska Danemark C. Wozniacki | 4 | 2 | | |
| 4 | Slowakei D. Hantuchová Japan A. Sugiyama | 6 | 6 | | |
| | 4 | Slowakei D. Hantuchová Japan A. Sugiyama | 4 | 4 | |
6 | Spanien N. Llagostera Vives Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez | 6 | 7 | | | | | 6 | Spanien N. Llagostera Vives Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez | 6 | 6 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten V. King Rumänien M. Niculescu | 1 | 5 | | | | 6 | Spanien N. Llagostera Vives Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez | 6 | 6 | | |
WC | Russland S. Kusnezowa Frankreich A. Mauresmo | 6 | 6 | | | | WC | Russland S. Kusnezowa Frankreich A. Mauresmo | 3 | 0 | | |
| Slowakei J. Husárová Spanien A. Parra Santonja | 0 | 4 | | | | 6 | Spanien N. Llagostera Vives Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez | 4 | 6 | [10] |
| Argentinien G. Dulko Israel S. Peer | 1 | 6 | [0] | | | | | Tschechien I. Benešová Tschechien B. Záhlavová-Strýcová | 6 | 3 | [4] | |
| Tschechien I. Benešová Tschechien B. Záhlavová-Strýcová | 6 | 4 | [10] | | | | Tschechien I. Benešová Tschechien B. Záhlavová-Strýcová | 6 | 6 | | |
| 2 | Spanien A. Medina Garrigues Spanien V. Ruano Pascual | 3 | 3 | | |
| |