Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 | Simbabwe C. Black Australien R. Stubbs | 6 | 4 | 6 |
| Belgien E. Callens Slowenien T. Križan | 7 | 4 | 3 | | | | Frankreich N. Dechy Frankreich T. Golovin | 2 | 6 | 3 | |
| Frankreich N. Dechy Frankreich T. Golovin | 5 | 6 | 6 | | | 1 | Simbabwe C. Black Australien R. Stubbs | 67 | 4 | |
| Kanada M. Drake Sudafrika K. Grant | 2 | 4 | | | | | 6 | Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld Vereinigte Staaten M. Navratilova | 7 | 6 | | |
| Tschechien H. Šromová China Volksrepublik J. Zheng | 6 | 6 | | | | | Tschechien H. Šromová China Volksrepublik J. Zheng | 2 | 5 | | |
| Italien R. Vinci Russland G. Woskobojewa | 4 | 2 | | | | 6 | Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld Vereinigte Staaten M. Navratilova | 6 | 7 | | |
6 | Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld Vereinigte Staaten M. Navratilova | 6 | 6 | | | | 6 | Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld Vereinigte Staaten M. Navratilova | 7 | 6 | |
| | | 4 | Slowakei D. Hantuchová Japan A. Sugiyama | 5 | 4 | | |
| 4 | Slowakei D. Hantuchová Japan A. Sugiyama | 6 | 6 | | |
WC | Kanada S. Dubois Serbien und Montenegro A. Ivanović | 7 | 2 | 65 | | | | Spanien N. Llagostera Vives Italien F. Pennetta | 3 | 4 | | |
| Spanien N. Llagostera Vives Italien F. Pennetta | 5 | 6 | 7 | | | 4 | Slowakei D. Hantuchová Japan A. Sugiyama | 7 | 6 | |
| Japan R. Fujiwara Deutschland M. Müller | 6 | 4 | 2 | | | | | Vereinigte Staaten L. Granville Vereinigte Staaten C. Gullickson | 5 | 4 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten L. Granville Vereinigte Staaten C. Gullickson | 3 | 6 | 6 | | | | Vereinigte Staaten L. Granville Vereinigte Staaten C. Gullickson | 6 | 1 | 6 | |
PR | Italien R. Grande Australien B. Stewart | 64 | 6 | 1 | | | 7 | Frankreich M. Bartoli Australien N. Pratt | 3 | 6 | 4 | |
7 | Frankreich M. Bartoli Australien N. Pratt | 7 | 0 | 6 | | | 6 | Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld Vereinigte Staaten M. Navratilova | 5 | 6 | 6 |
5 | Spanien A. Medina Garrigues Russland D. Safina | 6 | 7 | | | | | 3 | Spanien C. Martínez Spanien V. Ruano Pascual | 7 | 3 | 4 |
Q | Ukraine O. Antypina Russland J. Wesnina | 3 | 5 | | | | 5 | Spanien A. Medina Garrigues Russland D. Safina | 6 | 6 | | |
| Lettland L. Dekmeijere Kroatien J. Kostanić | 6 | 6 | | | | | Lettland L. Dekmeijere Kroatien J. Kostanić | 2 | 4 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten J. Craybas Vereinigte Staaten J. Russell | 2 | 3 | | | | 5 | Spanien A. Medina Garrigues Russland D. Safina | 3 | 2 | |
| Italien M.-E. Camerin Italien An. Serra Zanetti | 2 | 6 | 1 | | | | 3 | Spanien C. Martínez Spanien V. Ruano Pascual | 6 | 6 | | |
| Argentinien M. E. Salerni Venezuela 1954 M. Vento-Kabchi | 6 | 4 | 6 | | | | Argentinien M. E. Salerni Venezuela 1954 M. Vento-Kabchi | 3 | 6 | 3 | |
| 3 | Spanien C. Martínez Spanien V. Ruano Pascual | 6 | 0 | 6 | |
| | 3 | Spanien C. Martínez Spanien V. Ruano Pascual | 3 | 6 | 6 |
8 | Japan S. Asagoe Italien T. Garbin | 6 | 6 | | | | | 8 | Japan S. Asagoe Italien T. Garbin | 6 | 3 | 2 | |
| Russland A. Schidkowa Slowenien M. Matevžič | 3 | 1 | | | | 8 | Japan S. Asagoe Italien T. Garbin | 6 | 4 | 6 | |
| Frankreich S. Cohen-Aloro Tunesien S. Sfar | 4 | 6 | 6 | | | | Frankreich S. Cohen-Aloro Tunesien S. Sfar | 3 | 6 | 3 | |
| Polen M. Domachowska Kroatien S. Talaja | 6 | 4 | 2 | | | 8 | Japan S. Asagoe Italien T. Garbin | w. | o. | |
| Argentinien G. Dulko Russland M. Kirilenko | 6 | 6 | | | | | 2 | Russland S. Kusnezowa Russland N. Petrowa | | | | |
WC | Kanada M.-È. Pelletier Kanada A. Wozniak | 1 | 1 | | | | | Argentinien G. Dulko Russland M. Kirilenko | | | | |
| 2 | Russland S. Kusnezowa Russland N. Petrowa | w. | o. | | |
| |