Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
1 | Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh Belgien E. Mertens | 7 | 6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Spanien C. Bucșa ~Niemandsland A. Panowa | 65 | 3 | | | 1 | Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh Belgien E. Mertens | 7 | 7 | |
WC | China Volksrepublik X. Jiang China Volksrepublik Y. Yuan | 0 | 3 | | | ALT | ~Niemandsland A. Blinkowa Brasilien I. Gamarra Martins | 5 | 5 | | |
ALT | ~Niemandsland A. Blinkowa Brasilien I. Gamarra Martins | 6 | 6 | | | | 1 | Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh Belgien E. Mertens | 6 | 4 | [9] |
| Ukraine L. Kitschenok Lettland J. Ostapenko | 6 | 3 | [8] | | ALT | Vereinigte Staaten S. Kenin Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands | 1 | 6 | [11] | |
ALT | Vereinigte Staaten S. Kenin Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands | 4 | 6 | [10] | | ALT | Vereinigte Staaten S. Kenin Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands | 6 | 6 | | |
| Georgien O. Kalaschnikowa Rumänien M. Niculescu | 2 | 6 | [10] | | | Georgien O. Kalaschnikowa Rumänien M. Niculescu | 3 | 4 | | |
7 | Niederlande D. Schuurs Brasilien L. Stefani | 6 | 2 | [6] | | | ALT | Vereinigte Staaten S. Kenin Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands | 62 | 6 | [10] |
ALT | Polen M. Fręch Australien D. Saville | 7 | 5 | [8] | | | Italien S. Errani Italien J. Paolini | 7 | 4 | [1] | |
| China Volksrepublik Xin. Wang China Volksrepublik S. Zheng | 5 | 7 | [10] | | | China Volksrepublik Xin. Wang China Volksrepublik S. Zheng | 4 | 6 | [2] | |
| ~Niemandsland J. Alexandrowa ~Niemandsland I. Chromatschowa | 6 | 6 | | | | ~Niemandsland J. Alexandrowa ~Niemandsland I. Chromatschowa | 6 | 2 | [10] | |
| Chinesisch Taipeh H.-c. Chan Mexiko G. Olmos | 3 | 1 | | | | | ~Niemandsland J. Alexandrowa ~Niemandsland I. Chromatschowa | 2 | 2 | |
| Slowakei T. Mihalíková Vereinigtes Konigreich H. Watson | 3 | 6 | [5] | | | Italien S. Errani Italien J. Paolini | 6 | 6 | | |
| Italien S. Errani Italien J. Paolini | 6 | 3 | [10] | | | Italien S. Errani Italien J. Paolini | 6 | 6 | | |
| Kasachstan A. Danilina China Volksrepublik S. Zhuai | 64 | 3 | | | 8 | Deutschland L. Siegemund China Volksrepublik Y. Xu | 4 | 1 | | |
8 | Deutschland L. Siegemund China Volksrepublik Y. Xu | 7 | 6 | | | | ALT | Vereinigte Staaten S. Kenin Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands | 4 | 7 | [11] |
6 | Brasilien B. Haddad Maia Vereinigte Staaten T. Townsend | 6 | 4 | [11] | | 2 | Kanada G. Dabrowski Neuseeland E. Routliffe | 6 | 65 | [9] |
| Vereinigte Staaten A. Muhammad Vereinigte Staaten A. Parks | 2 | 6 | [13] | | | Vereinigte Staaten A. Muhammad Vereinigte Staaten A. Parks | 6 | 4 | [10] | |
| Japan S. Aoyama Serbien A. Krunić | 6 | 4 | [11] | | | Japan S. Aoyama Serbien A. Krunić | 4 | 6 | [8] | |
| Ukraine N. Kitschenok Chinesisch Taipeh F.-h. Wu | 4 | 6 | [9] | | | | Vereinigte Staaten A. Muhammad Vereinigte Staaten A. Parks | 5 | 6 | [10] |
| Ukraine A. Kalinina Ukraine D. Jastremska | 6 | 7 | | | | Ukraine A. Kalinina Ukraine D. Jastremska | 7 | 3 | [6] | |
| Vereinigte Staaten C. Dolehide Vereinigte Staaten D. Krawczyk | 2 | 64 | | | | Ukraine A. Kalinina Ukraine D. Jastremska | 7 | 6 | | |
| ~Niemandsland W. Kudermetowa ~Niemandsland A. Potapowa | 2 | 2 | | | 4 | Vereinigte Staaten N. Melichar-Martinez Australien E. Perez | 66 | 4 | | |
4 | Vereinigte Staaten N. Melichar-Martinez Australien E. Perez | 6 | 6 | | | | | Vereinigte Staaten A. Muhammad Vereinigte Staaten A. Parks | 7 | 4 | [4] |
5 | Vereinigte Staaten C. Gauff Vereinigte Staaten J. Pegula | 3 | 6 | [8] | | 2 | Kanada G. Dabrowski Neuseeland E. Routliffe | 64 | 6 | [10] | |
WC | Vereinigte Staaten A. Krueger Vereinigte Staaten S. Stephens | 6 | 1 | [10] | | | Vereinigte Staaten A. Krueger Vereinigte Staaten S. Stephens | 1 | 6 | [10] | |
| Tschechien L. Nosková China Volksrepublik X. Wang | 6 | 7 | | | | Tschechien L. Nosková China Volksrepublik X. Wang | 6 | 4 | [1] | |
| Polen M. Linette Vereinigte Staaten B. Pera | 4 | 64 | | | | | Vereinigte Staaten A. Krueger Vereinigte Staaten S. Stephens | 3 | 6 | [4] |
| Japan E. Hozumi Japan M. Ninomiya | 2 | 5 | | | 2 | Kanada G. Dabrowski Neuseeland E. Routliffe | 6 | 4 | [10] | |
| Japan M. Katō Indonesien A. Sutjiadi | 6 | 7 | | | | Japan M. Katō Indonesien A. Sutjiadi | 4 | 4 | | |
| Norwegen U. Eikeri China Volksrepublik H. Guo | 3 | 2 | | | 2 | Kanada G. Dabrowski Neuseeland E. Routliffe | 6 | 6 | | |
2 | Kanada G. Dabrowski Neuseeland E. Routliffe | 6 | 6 | | | |