WM | Gold | Silber | Bronze |
---|
1958 | Schweden Adolf Wiklund | Schweden Olle Gunneriusson | Sowjetunion Viktor Butakov |
1959 | Sowjetunion Wladimir Melanin | Schweden Dimitri Sokolov | Schweden Sven Agge |
1961 | Finnland Kalevi Huuskonen | Sowjetunion Alexander Privalov | Schweden Paavo Repo |
1962 | Sowjetunion Wladimir Melanin | Finnland Antti Tyrväinen | Sowjetunion Valentin Pschenitsyn |
1963 | Sowjetunion Wladimir Melanin | Finnland Antti Tyrväinen | Finnland Hannu Pösti |
1965 | Norwegen Olav Jordet | Sowjetunion Nikolai Pusanov | Finnland Antti Tyrväinen |
1966 | Norwegen Jon Istad | Polen Jozef Sobzak-Gasienica | Sowjetunion Vladimir Gundartsev |
1967 | Sowjetunion Wiktor Mamatow | Polen Stanislaw Szczepaniak | Norwegen Jon Istad |
1969 | Sowjetunion Alexander Tichonow | Sowjetunion Rinnat Safin | Norwegen Magnar Solberg |
1970 | Sowjetunion Alexander Tichonow | Norwegen Tor Svendsberget | Sowjetunion Wiktor Mamatow |
1971 | Deutschland Demokratische Republik 1949 Dieter Speer | Sowjetunion Alexander Tichonow | Norwegen Magnar Solberg |
1973 | Sowjetunion Alexander Tichonow | Sowjetunion Gennadi Kovalev | Norwegen Tor Svendsberget |
1974 | Finnland Juhani Suutarinen | Rumänien George Girnitsa | Norwegen Tor Svendsberget |
1975 | Finnland Heikki Ikola | Sowjetunion Nikolai Kruglow | Finnland Esko Saira |
1977 | Finnland Heikki Ikola | Norwegen Sigleif Johansen | Sowjetunion Alexander Tichonow |
1978 | Norwegen Odd Lirhus | Deutschland Demokratische Republik 1949 Frank Ullrich | Deutschland Demokratische Republik 1949 Eberhard Rösch |
1979 | Deutschland Demokratische Republik 1949 Klaus Siebert | Sowjetunion Alexander Tichonow | Norwegen Sigleif Johansen |
1981 | Finnland Heikki Ikola | Deutschland Demokratische Republik 1949 Frank Ullrich | Finnland Erkki Antila |
1982 | Deutschland Demokratische Republik 1949 Frank Ullrich | Norwegen Eirik Kvalfoss | Norwegen Terje Krokstad |
1983 | Deutschland Demokratische Republik 1949 Frank Ullrich | Deutschland Demokratische Republik 1949 Frank-Peter Roetsch | Deutschland Peter Angerer |
1985 | Sowjetunion Juri Kaschkarow | Deutschland Demokratische Republik 1949 Frank-Peter Roetsch | Finnland Tapio Piipponen |
1986 | Sowjetunion Waleri Medwedzew | Deutschland Demokratische Republik 1949 André Sehmisch | Osterreich Alfred Eder |
1987 | Deutschland Demokratische Republik 1949 Frank-Peter Roetsch | Vereinigte Staaten Josh Thompson | Tschechoslowakei Jan Matous |
1989 | Norwegen Eirik Kvalfoss | Norwegen Gisle Fenne | Deutschland Fritz Fischer |
1990 | Sowjetunion Waleri Medwedzew | Sowjetunion Sergei Tschepikow | Sowjetunion Anatoli Schoanowitsch |
1991 | Deutschland Mark Kirchner | Sowjetunion Alexander Popow | Norwegen Eirik Kvalfoss |
1993 | Italien Andreas Zingerle | Russland Sergei Tarassow | Russland Sergei Tschepikow |
1995 | Polen Tomasz Sikora | Norwegen Jon Åge Tyldum | Belarus Oleg Ryschenkow |
1996 | Russland Sergei Tarassow | Russland Wladimir Dratchev | Belarus Wadim Saschurin |
1997 | Deutschland Ricco Groß | Russland Oleg Ryschenkow | Osterreich Ludwig Gredler |
1999 | Deutschland Sven Fischer | Deutschland Ricco Groß | Belarus Wadim Saschurin |
2000 | Osterreich Wolfgang Rottmann | Osterreich Ludwig Gredler | Deutschland Frank Luck |
2001 | Finnland Paavo Puurunen | Belarus Wadim Saschurin | Lettland Ilmars Bricis |
2003 | Norwegen Halvard Hanevold | Finnland Vesa Hietalahti | Deutschland Ricco Groß |
2004 | Frankreich Raphaël Poirée | Polen Tomasz Sikora | Norwegen Ole Einar Bjørndalen |
2005 | Tschechien Roman Dostal | Deutschland Michael Greis | Deutschland Ricco Groß |
2007 | Frankreich Raphaël Poirée | Deutschland Michael Greis | Tschechien Michal Šlesingr |