Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
1 | Schweiz M. Hingis Indien S. Mirza | 6 | 6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Spanien L. Arruabarrena Vecino Rumänien I. R. Olaru | 0 | 4 | | | 1 | Schweiz M. Hingis Indien S. Mirza | 4 | 2 | |
| Russland M. Gasparjan Rumänien M. Niculescu | 6 | 2 | [10] | | | Russland M. Gasparjan Rumänien M. Niculescu | 6 | 6 | | |
WC | Puerto Rico M. Puig Vereinigtes Konigreich H. Watson | 1 | 6 | [5] | | | | Russland M. Gasparjan Rumänien M. Niculescu | 6 | 7 | |
| Vereinigte Staaten V. King Russland A. Kudrjawzewa | 4 | 6 | [10] | | | Vereinigte Staaten V. King Russland A. Kudrjawzewa | 3 | 63 | | |
| Deutschland J. Görges Tschechien Ka. Plíšková | 6 | 3 | [8] | | | Vereinigte Staaten V. King Russland A. Kudrjawzewa | 6 | 7 | | |
| Australien An. Rodionova Kasachstan G. Woskobojewa | 6 | 64 | [10] | | | Australien An. Rodionova Kasachstan G. Woskobojewa | 0 | 61 | | |
7 | Slowenien A. Klepač Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 3 | 7 | [2] | | | | Russland M. Gasparjan Rumänien M. Niculescu | 5 | 6 | [8] |
4 | Ungarn T. Babos Kasachstan J. Schwedowa | 6 | 5 | [10] | | 4 | Ungarn T. Babos Kasachstan J. Schwedowa | 7 | 4 | [10] | |
| Polen K. Jans-Ignacik Kroatien D. Jurak | 3 | 7 | [5] | | 4 | Ungarn T. Babos Kasachstan J. Schwedowa | 7 | 6 | | |
| Niederlande K. Bertens Schweden J. Larsson | 6 | 65 | [7] | | | Australien C. Dellacqua Australien S. Stosur | 5 | 4 | | |
| Australien C. Dellacqua Australien S. Stosur | 3 | 7 | [10] | | | 4 | Ungarn T. Babos Kasachstan J. Schwedowa | 6 | 6 | |
| Kanada G. Dabrowski Ukraine L. Kitschenok | 2 | 5 | | | | Ukraine K. Bondarenko Ukraine O. Sawtschuk | 2 | 4 | | |
| Polen A. Rosolska Deutschland L. Siegemund | 6 | 7 | | | | Polen A. Rosolska Deutschland L. Siegemund | 64 | 6 | [5] | |
| Ukraine K. Bondarenko Ukraine O. Sawtschuk | 6 | 66 | [10] | | | Ukraine K. Bondarenko Ukraine O. Sawtschuk | 7 | 2 | [10] | |
6 | Frankreich C. Garcia Frankreich K. Mladenovic | 3 | 7 | [5] | | | 4 | Ungarn T. Babos Kasachstan J. Schwedowa | 3 | 4 | |
5 | Tschechien A. Hlaváčková Tschechien L. Hradecká | 6 | 6 | | | 3 | Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands Tschechien L. Šafářová | 6 | 6 | |
| Vereinigte Staaten N. Melichar Vereinigte Staaten A. Spears | 4 | 1 | | | 5 | Tschechien A. Hlaváčková Tschechien L. Hradecká | 6 | 6 | | |
ALT | Schweiz B. Bencic Liechtenstein S. Vogt | 1 | 2 | | | | Italien S. Errani Spanien C. Suárez Navarro | 4 | 3 | | |
| Italien S. Errani Spanien C. Suárez Navarro | 6 | 6 | | | | 5 | Tschechien A. Hlaváčková Tschechien L. Hradecká | 5 | 3 | |
| Russland D. Kassatkina Russland J. Wesnina | 6 | 6 | | | 3 | Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands Tschechien L. Šafářová | 7 | 6 | | |
| Chinesisch Taipeh C.-j. Chuang China Volksrepublik C. Liang | 2 | 3 | | | | Russland D. Kassatkina Russland J. Wesnina | 2 | 3 | | |
WC | Vereinigte Staaten M. Keys Vereinigte Staaten S. Stephens | 4 | 2 | | | 3 | Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands Tschechien L. Šafářová | 6 | 6 | | |
3 | Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands Tschechien L. Šafářová | 6 | 6 | | | | 3 | Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands Tschechien L. Šafářová | 6 | 6 | |
8 | China Volksrepublik Y. Xu China Volksrepublik S. Zheng | 2 | 6 | [12] | | 8 | China Volksrepublik Y. Xu China Volksrepublik S. Zheng | 2 | 1 | | |
WC | Russland S. Kusnezowa Russland A. Pawljutschenkowa | 6 | 3 | [10] | | 8 | China Volksrepublik Y. Xu China Volksrepublik S. Zheng | 3 | 6 | [10] | |
| Ungarn K. Marosi Tschechien K. Siniaková | 2 | 4 | | | | Spanien A. Medina Garrigues Spanien A. Parra Santonja | 6 | 3 | [4] | |
| Spanien A. Medina Garrigues Spanien A. Parra Santonja | 6 | 6 | | | | 8 | China Volksrepublik Y. Xu China Volksrepublik S. Zheng | 6 | 6 | |
| Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld Vereinigte Staaten C. Vandeweghe | 4 | 2 | | | | Russland J. Makarowa Tschechien B. Strýcová | 2 | 2 | | |
| Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh China Volksrepublik S. Peng | 6 | 6 | | | | Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh China Volksrepublik S. Peng | 7 | 2 | [6] | |
| Russland J. Makarowa Tschechien B. Strýcová | 7 | 6 | | | | Russland J. Makarowa Tschechien B. Strýcová | 5 | 6 | [10] | |
2 | Chinesisch Taipeh H.-c. Chan Chinesisch Taipeh Y.-j. Chan | 62 | 4 | | | |