Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
1 | Simbabwe C. Black Vereinigte Staaten L. Huber | 3 | 6 | [11] | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Italien S. Errani Israel S. Peer | 6 | 2 | [9] | | 1 | Simbabwe C. Black Vereinigte Staaten L. Huber | 6 | 6 | |
| Usbekistan O. Omonmurodova Belarus 1995 D. Kustova | 6 | 1 | [10] | | | Usbekistan O. Omonmurodova Belarus 1995 D. Kustova | 2 | 2 | | |
| Belarus 1995 W. Hawarzowa Belarus 1995 T. Putschak | 1 | 6 | [5] | | | 1 | Simbabwe C. Black Vereinigte Staaten L. Huber | 65 | 2 | |
| Vereinigtes Konigreich S. Borwell Vereinigte Staaten R. Kops-Jones | 7 | 4 | [10] | | | Chinesisch Taipeh Y.-j. Chan China Volksrepublik J. Zheng | 7 | 6 | | |
| Spanien A. Medina Garrigues Danemark C. Wozniacki | 64 | 6 | [2] | | | Vereinigtes Konigreich S. Borwell Vereinigte Staaten R. Kops-Jones | 1 | 2 | | |
| Chinesisch Taipeh Y.-j. Chan China Volksrepublik J. Zheng | 6 | 6 | | | | Chinesisch Taipeh Y.-j. Chan China Volksrepublik J. Zheng | 6 | 6 | | |
7 | Chinesisch Taipeh C.-j. Chuang Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh | 3 | 3 | | | | | Chinesisch Taipeh Y.-j. Chan China Volksrepublik J. Zheng | 6 | 3 | [4] |
4 | Vereinigte Staaten L. Raymond Australien R. Stubbs | 4 | 6 | [3] | | | Tschechien K. Peschke Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 1 | 6 | [10] | |
| Russland M. Kirilenko Polen A. Radwańska | 6 | 4 | [10] | | | Russland M. Kirilenko Polen A. Radwańska | 6 | 6 | | |
| Russland W. Duschewina Australien A. Rodionowa | 7 | 3 | [10] | | | Russland W. Duschewina Australien A. Rodionowa | 0 | 3 | | |
| Spanien V. Ruano Pascual Vereinigte Staaten M. Shaughnessy | 5 | 6 | [4] | | | | Russland M. Kirilenko Polen A. Radwańska | 6 | 64 | [5] |
| Ukraine A. Bondarenko Kasachstan G. Woskobojewa | 4 | 1 | | | | Tschechien K. Peschke Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 4 | 7 | [10] | |
| Tschechien K. Peschke Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 6 | 6 | | | | Tschechien K. Peschke Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 6 | 6 | | |
| Sudafrika N. Grandin Vereinigte Staaten A. Spears | 6 | 6 | | | | Sudafrika N. Grandin Vereinigte Staaten A. Spears | 1 | 2 | | |
8 | Russland J. Makarowa China Volksrepublik S. Peng | 0 | 4 | | | | | Tschechien K. Peschke Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 6 | 2 | [10] |
5 | Russland A. Kleibanowa Italien F. Schiavone | 6 | 7 | | | 3 | Russland N. Petrowa Australien S. Stosur | 4 | 6 | [5] |
WC | Vereinigte Staaten M. Oudin Vereinigte Staaten S. Perry | 4 | 5 | | | 5 | Russland A. Kleibanowa Italien F. Schiavone | 7 | 5 | [1] | |
| Polen K. Jans-Ignacik Polen A. Rosolska | 4 | 3 | | | | Tschechien I. Benešová Tschechien B. Záhlavová-Strýcová | 5 | 7 | [10] | |
| Tschechien I. Benešová Tschechien B. Záhlavová-Strýcová | 6 | 6 | | | | | Tschechien I. Benešová Tschechien B. Záhlavová-Strýcová | 6 | 2 | [7] |
| Tschechien A. Hlaváčková Tschechien L. Hradecká | 6 | 7 | | | 3 | Russland N. Petrowa Australien S. Stosur | 2 | 6 | [10] | |
| Ukraine M. Koryttseva Kasachstan J. Schwedowa | 3 | 65 | | | | Tschechien A. Hlaváčková Tschechien L. Hradecká | 4 | 0 | | |
ALT | Frankreich J. Coin Kanada M.-E. Pelletier | 4 | 2 | | | 3 | Russland N. Petrowa Australien S. Stosur | 6 | 6 | | |
3 | Russland N. Petrowa Australien S. Stosur | 6 | 6 | | | | 3 | Russland N. Petrowa Australien S. Stosur | 6 | 6 | |
6 | Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands China Volksrepublik Z. Yan | 7 | 6 | | | 6 | Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands China Volksrepublik Z. Yan | 3 | 2 | | |
| Niederlande M. Krajicek Rumänien M. Niculescu | 62 | 2 | | | 6 | Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands China Volksrepublik Z. Yan | 6 | 4 | [10] | |
WC | Tschechien L. Šafářová Russland W. Swonarjowa | 64 | 3 | | | WC | Italien T. Garbin Serbien J. Janković | 4 | 6 | [5] | |
WC | Italien T. Garbin Serbien J. Janković | 7 | 6 | | | | 6 | Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands China Volksrepublik Z. Yan | 7 | 1 | [10] |
| Argentinien G. Dulko Italien F. Pennetta | 1 | 6 | [10] | | 2 | Spanien N. Llagostera Vives Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez | 63 | 6 | [5] | |
| Tschechien V. Uhlířová Tschechien R. Voráčová | 6 | 4 | [5] | | | Argentinien G. Dulko Italien F. Pennetta | 5 | 64 | | |
| Lettland L. Dekmeijere Schweiz P. Schnyder | 2 | 4 | | | 2 | Spanien N. Llagostera Vives Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez | 7 | 7 | | |
2 | Spanien N. Llagostera Vives Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez | 6 | 6 | | | |