Jahr | Siegerinnen | Finalgegnerinnen | Ergebnis |
---|
1982 | Vereinigte Staaten Penny Barg Vereinigte Staaten Beth Herr | Vereinigte Staaten Ann Hulbert Australien Bernadette Randall | 1:6, 7:5, 7:6 |
1983 | Vereinigte Staaten Ann Hulbert Australien Bernadette Randall | Sowjetunion Natalia Reva Sowjetunion Larisa Sawtschenko | 6:4, 6:2 |
1984 | Argentinien Mercedes Paz Argentinien Gabriela Sabatini | Vereinigte Staaten Stephanie London Vereinigte Staaten Cammy MacGregor | 6:4, 3:6, 6:2 |
1985 | Tschechoslowakei Andrea Holíková Tschechoslowakei Radka Zrubáková | Argentinien Mariana Pérez Roldán Argentinien Patricia Tarabini | 6:4, 2:6, 7:5 |
1986 | Tschechoslowakei Jana Novotná Tschechoslowakei Radka Zrubáková | Sowjetunion Olena Brjuchowez Sowjetunion Leila Mes’chi | 6:4, 6:2 |
1987 | Vereinigte Staaten Meredith McGrath Vereinigte Staaten Kimberly Po | Korea Sud Kim Il-soon Chinesisch Taipeh Wang Shi-ting | 6:4, 7:5 |
1988 | Vereinigte Staaten Meredith McGrath Vereinigte Staaten Kimberly Po | Italien Cathy Caverzasio Italien Laura Lapi | 6:3, 6:1 |
1989 | Vereinigte Staaten Jennifer Capriati Vereinigte Staaten Meredith McGrath | Australien Jo-Anne Faull Australien Rachel McQuillan | 6:0, 6:3 |
1990 | Australien Kristin Godridge Australien Kirrily Sharpe | Vereinigte Staaten Erika de Lone Vereinigte Staaten Lisa Raymond | 4:6, 7:5, 6:2 |
1991 | Australien Kristin Godridge Australien Nicole Pratt | Schweden Åsa Svensson Rumänien Cătălina Cristea | 7:6, 7:5 |
1992 | Vereinigte Staaten Lindsay Davenport Vereinigte Staaten Nicole London | Vereinigte Staaten Katie Schlukebir Vereinigte Staaten Julie Steven | 7:5, 6:7, 6:4 |
1993 | Vereinigte Staaten Nicole London Vereinigte Staaten Julie Steven | Japan Hiroko Mochizuki Japan Yuka Yoshida | 6:3, 6:4 |
1994 | Sudafrika Surina De Beer Niederlande Chantal Reuter | Sudafrika Nannie de Villiers Vereinigtes Konigreich Lizzie Jelfs | 4:6, 6:4, 6:2 |
1995 | Vereinigte Staaten Corina Morariu Tschechien Ludmila Varmužová | Russland Anna Kurnikowa Polen Aleksandra Olsza | 6:3, 6:3 |
1996 | Sudafrika Surina De Beer Sudafrika Jessica Steck | Slowenien Petra Rampre Slowenien Katarina Srebotnik | 6:4, 6:3 |
1997 | Vereinigte Staaten Marissa Irvin Vereinigte Staaten Alexandra Stevenson | Simbabwe Cara Black Kasachstan Irina Seljutina | 6:2, 7:6 |
1998 | Belgien Kim Clijsters Danemark Eva Dyrberg | Australien Jelena Dokić Australien Evie Dominikovic | 7:6, 6:4 |
1999 | Tschechien Dája Bedáňová Usbekistan Iroda Toʻlaganova | Russland Galina Fokina Russland Lina Krasnoruzkaja | 6:3, 6:4 |
2000 | Argentinien Gisela Dulko Argentinien María Emilia Salerni | Ungarn Anikó Kapros Australien Christina Wheeler | 3:6, 6:2, 6:2 |
2001 | Russland Galina Fokina Russland Swetlana Kusnezowa | Serbien Jelena Janković Kroatien Matea Mezak | 7:5, 6:3 |
2002 | Belgien Elke Clijsters Belgien Kirsten Flipkens | Vereinigte Staaten Shadisha Robinson Vereinigte Staaten Tory Zawacki | 6:1, 6:3 |
2003 | kein Spiel wegen schlechtem Wetter |
2004 | Neuseeland Marina Eraković Niederlande Michaëlla Krajicek | Rumänien Mădălina Gojnea Rumänien Monica Niculescu | 7:64, 6:0 |
2005 | Tschechien Nikola Fraňková Russland Alissa Kleibanowa | Vereinigte Staaten Alexa Glatch Vereinigte Staaten Vania King | 7:5, 7:63 |
2006 | Rumänien Mihaela Buzărnescu Rumänien Raluca Olaru | Kanada Sharon Fichman Russland Anastassija Pawljutschenkowa | 7:5, 6:2 |
2007 | Belarus Ksenija Mileuskaja Polen Urszula Radwańska | Georgien Oksana Kalaschnikowa Russland Xenija Lykina | 6:1, 6:2 |
2008 | Thailand Noppawan Lertcheewakarn Schweden Sandra Roma | Vereinigte Staaten Mallory Burdette Vereinigte Staaten Sloane Stephens | 6:0, 6:2 |
2009 | Russland Walerija Solowjowa Ukraine Maryna Zanevska | Rumänien Elena Bogdan Thailand Noppawan Lertcheewakarn | 1:6, 6:3, 10:7 |
2010 | Ungarn Tímea Babos Vereinigte Staaten Sloane Stephens | Belgien An-Sophie Mestach Kroatien Silvia Njirić | kampflos |
2011 | Russland Irina Chromatschowa Niederlande Demi Schuurs | Vereinigte Staaten Gabrielle Faith Andrews Vereinigte Staaten Taylor Townsend | 6:4, 5:7, [10:5] |
2012 | Vereinigte Staaten Gabrielle Faith Andrews Vereinigte Staaten Taylor Townsend | Schweiz Belinda Bencic Slowakei Petra Uberalová | 6:3, 6:4 |
2013 | Tschechien Barbora Krejčíková Tschechien Kateřina Siniaková | Schweiz Belinda Bencic Spanien Sara Sorribes Tormo | 6:3, 6:4 |
2014 | Turkei İpek Soylu Schweiz Jil Teichmann | Belarus Wera Lapko Slowakei Tereza Mihalíková | 5:7, 6:2, [10:7] |
2015 | Slowakei Viktória Kužmová Russland Alexandra Pospelowa | Russland Anna Kalinskaja Russland Anastassija Potapowa | 7:5, 6:2 |
2016 | Vereinigte Staaten Jada Hart Vereinigte Staaten Ena Shibahara | Vereinigte Staaten Kayla Day Vereinigte Staaten Caroline Dolehide | 4:6, 6:2, [13:11] |
2017 | Serbien Olga Danilović Ukraine Marta Kostjuk | Kroatien Lea Bošković China Volksrepublik Wang Xiyu | 6:1, 7:5 |
2018 | Vereinigte Staaten Coco Gauff Vereinigte Staaten Catherine McNally | Vereinigte Staaten Hailey Baptiste Vereinigte Staaten Dalayna Hewitt | 6:2, 6:1 |
2019 | Lettland Kamilla Bartone Russland Oxana Selechmetjewa | Frankreich Aubane Droguet Frankreich Séléna Janicijevic | 7:5, 7:66 |
2020 | ausgefallen, COVID-19-Pandemie |
2021 | Vereinigte Staaten Ashlyn Krueger Vereinigte Staaten Robin Montgomery | Vereinigte Staaten Reese Brantmeier Vereinigte Staaten Elvina Kalieva | 5:7, 6:3, [10:4] |
2022 | Tschechien Lucie Havlíčková ~Niemandsland Diana Schneider | Deutschland Carolina Kuhl Deutschland Ella Seidel | 6:3, 6:2 |
2023 | Rumänien Mara Gae ~Niemandsland Anastassija Gurjewa | Japan Sara Saito Japan Nanaka Sato | 1:6, 7:5, [10:8] |