Jahr | Siegerin | Finalgegnerin | Ergebnis |
---|
1930 | Australien Emily Hood | | |
1931 | Australien Joan Hartigan | | |
1932 | Australien Nancy Lewis | | |
1933 | Australien Nancy Lewis | | |
1934 | Australien May Blick | | |
1935 | Australien Thelma Coyne | | |
1936 | Australien Thelma Coyne | | |
1937 | Australien Margaret Wilson | | |
1938 | Australien Joyce Wood | | |
1939 | Australien Joyce Wood | | |
1940 | Australien Joyce Wood | | |
1941–1945 keine Austragung, Zweiter Weltkrieg |
1946 | Australien S. Grant | | |
1947 | Australien Joan Tuckfield | | |
1948 | Australien Beryl Penrose | | |
1949 | Australien Joan Warnock | | |
1950 | Australien Barbara McIntyre | | |
1951 | Australien Mary Carter | | |
1952 | Australien Mary Carter | | |
1953 | Australien Jenny Staley | | |
1954 | Australien Elizabeth Orton | | |
1955 | Australien Elizabeth Orton | | |
1956 | Australien Lorraine Coghlan | | |
1957 | Australien Margot Rayson | | |
1958 | Australien Jan Lehane | | |
1959 | Australien Jan Lehane | | |
1960 | Australien Lesley Turner | | |
1961 | Australien Robbyn Ebbern | | |
1962 | Australien Robbyn Ebbern | | |
1963 | Australien Robbyn Ebbern | | |
1964 | Australien Kaye Dening | | |
1965 | Australien Kerry Melville | | |
1966 | Australien Karen Krantzcke | | |
1967 | Australien Lexie Kenny | | |
1968 | Australien Lesley Hunt | | |
1969 | Australien Lesley Hunt | | |
1970 | Australien Evonne Goolagong | | |
1971 | Australien Pat Coleman | | |
1972 | Australien Pat Coleman | | |
1973 | Australien Chris O’Neill | | |
1974 | Australien Jennifer Walker | | |
1975 | Vereinigtes Konigreich Sue Barker | Australien Chris O’Neill | 6:2, 7:6 |
1976 | Australien Sue Saliba | Australien Jennifer Fenwick | 2:6, 6:3, 6:4 |
1977 Jan. | Australien Pamela Bailey | Australien Amanda Tobin | 6:2, 6:3 |
1977 Dez. | Australien Amanda Tobin | Australien Leanne Harrison | 6:1, 6:2 |
1978 | Australien Elizabeth Little | Australien Susan Leo | 6:1, 6:2 |
1979 | Australien Anne Miter | Australien Susan Leo | 6:4, 6:3 |
1980 | Australien Anne Miter | Australien Elizabeth Sayers | 6:4, 6:2 |
1981 | Australien Anne Miter | Frankreich Corinne Vanier | 6:4, 6:2 |
1982 | Vereinigtes Konigreich Amanda Brown | Frankreich Pascale Paradis | 6:3, 6:4 |
1983 | Vereinigtes Konigreich Amanda Brown | Australien Bernadette Randall | 7:6, 6:3 |
1984 | Vereinigtes Konigreich Annabel Croft | Schweden Helena Dahlstrom | 6:0, 6:1 |
1985 | Australien Jenny Byrne | Australien Louise Field | 6:1, 6:3 |
1986 | nicht ausgetragen |
1987 | Australien Michelle Jaggard | Australien Nicole Provis | 6:2, 6:4 |
1988 | Australien Jo-Anne Faull | Frankreich Emmanuelle Derly | 6:4, 6:4 |
1989 | Vereinigte Staaten Kim Kessaris | Vereinigte Staaten Andrea Farley | 6:1, 6:2 |
1990 | Bulgarien 1971 Magdalena Maleewa | Australien Louise Stacey | 7:5, 6:72, 6:1 |
1991 | Australien Nicole Pratt | Australien Kristin Godridge | 6:4, 6:3 |
1992 | Australien Joanne Limmer | Vereinigte Staaten Lindsay Davenport | 7:5, 6:2 |
1993 | Deutschland Heike Rusch | Deutschland Andrea Glass | 6:1, 6:2 |
1994 | Australien Trudi Musgrave | Osterreich Barbara Schett | 4:6, 6:4, 6:2 |
1995 | Australien Siobhan Drake-Brockman | Australien Annabel Ellwood | 6:3, 4:6, 7:5 |
1996 | Polen Magdalena Grzybowska | Frankreich Nathalie Dechy | 6:1, 4:6, 6:1 |
1997 | Kroatien Mirjana Lučić | Deutschland Marlene Weingärtner | 6:2, 6:2 |
1998 | Kroatien Jelena Kostanić | Indonesien Wynne Prakusya | 6:0, 7:5 |
1999 | Frankreich Virginie Razzano | Slowakei Katarína Bašternáková | 6:1, 6:1 |
2000 | Ungarn Anikó Kapros | Spanien María José Martínez Sánchez | 6:2, 3:6, 6:2 |
2001 | Jugoslawien Bundesrepublik 1992 Jelena Janković | Schweden Sofia Arvidsson | 6:2, 6:1 |
2002 | Tschechien Barbora Strýcová | Russland Marija Scharapowa | 6:0, 7:5 |
2003 | Tschechien Barbora Strýcová | Ukraine Wiktorija Kutusowa | 0:6, 6:2, 6:2 |
2004 | Israel Shahar Peer | Tschechien Nicole Vaidišová | 6:1, 6:4 |
2005 | Belarus 1995 Wiktoryja Asaranka | Ungarn Ágnes Szávay | 6:2, 6:2 |
2006 | Russland Anastassija Pawljutschenkowa | Danemark Caroline Wozniacki | 1:6, 6:2, 6:3 |
2007 | Russland Anastassija Pawljutschenkowa | Vereinigte Staaten Madison Brengle | 7:66, 7:63 |
2008 | Niederlande Arantxa Rus | Australien Jessica Moore | 6:3, 6:4 |
2009 | Russland Xenija Perwak | Vereinigtes Konigreich Laura Robson | 6:3, 6:1 |
2010 | Tschechien Karolína Plíšková | Vereinigtes Konigreich Laura Robson | 6:1, 7:65 |
2011 | Belgien An-Sophie Mestach | Puerto Rico Mónica Puig | 6:4, 6:2 |
2012 | Vereinigte Staaten Taylor Townsend | Russland Julija Putinzewa | 6:1, 3:6, 6:3 |
2013 | Kroatien Ana Konjuh | Tschechien Kateřina Siniaková | 6:3, 6:4 |
2014 | Russland Jelisaweta Kulitschkowa | Kroatien Jana Fett | 6:2, 6:2 |
2015 | Slowakei Tereza Mihalíková | Vereinigtes Konigreich Katie Swan | 6:1, 6:4 |
2016 | Belarus Wera Lapko | Slowakei Tereza Mihalíková | 6:3, 6:4 |
2017 | Ukraine Marta Kostjuk | Schweiz Rebeka Masarova | 7:6, 1:6, 6:4 |
2018 | Chinesisch Taipeh Liang En-shuo | Frankreich Clara Burel | 6:3, 6:4 |
2019 | Danemark Clara Tauson | Kanada Leylah Annie Fernandez | 6:4, 6:3 |
2020 | Andorra Victoria Jiménez Kasintseva | Polen Weronika Baszak | 5:7, 6:2, 6:2 |
2021 | aufgrund der COVID-19-Pandemie ausgefallen |
2022 | Kroatien Petra Marčinko | Belgien Sofia Costoulas | 7:5, 6:1 |
2023 | ~Niemandsland Alina Kornejewa | ~Niemandsland Mirra Andrejewa | 6:72, 6:4, 7:5 |
2024 | Slowakei Renáta Jamrichová | Australien Emerson Jones | 6:4, 6:1 |