Jahr | Sieger | Finalgegner | Ergebnis |
---|
1922 | Australien Alan Yeldham | | |
1923 | Australien Leonard Cryle | | |
1924 | Australien Alan Coldham | | |
1925 | Australien Alan Coldham | | |
1926 | Australien Jack Crawford | | |
1927 | Australien Jack Crawford | | |
1928 | Australien Jack Crawford | | |
1929 | Australien Jack Crawford | | |
1930 | Australien Donald Turnbull | | |
1931 | Australien Bruce Moore | | |
1932 | Australien Vivian McGrath | | |
1933 | Australien Adrian Quist | | |
1934 | Australien Neil Ennis | | |
1935 | Australien John Bromwich | | |
1936 | Australien John Bromwich | | |
1937 | Australien John Bromwich | | |
1938 | Australien Max Newcombe | | |
1939 | Australien Bill Sidwell | | |
1940 | Australien Dinny Pails | | |
1940–1945 | ausgefallen (Zweiter Weltkrieg) |
1946 | Australien Frank Sedgman | | |
1947 | Australien Don Candy | | |
1948 | Australien Ken McGregor | | |
1949 | Australien Clive Wilderspin | | |
1950 | Australien Ken Rosewall | | |
1951 | Australien Lew Hoad | | |
1952 | Australien Ken Rosewall | | |
1953 | Australien Bill Gilmour | | |
1954 | Vereinigtes Konigreich Billy Knight | | |
1955 | Vereinigte Staaten 48 Gerry Moss | | |
1956 | Australien Bob Mark | | |
1957 | Australien Rod Laver | | |
1958 | Australien Martin Mulligan | | |
1959 | Vereinigte Staaten 48 Earl Buchholz | | |
1960 | Australien Will Coghlan | | |
1961 | Australien John Newcombe | | |
1962 | Australien John Newcombe | | |
1963 | Australien John Newcombe | Vereinigtes Konigreich Graham Stilwell | |
1964 | Australien Tony Roche | | |
1965 | Frankreich Georges Goven | | |
1966 | Australien Karl Coombes | | |
1967 | Australien Brian Fairlie | | |
1968 | Australien Phil Dent | | |
Beginn der Open Era |
1969 | Australien John Alexander | | |
1970 | Australien Allan McDonald | | |
1971 | Australien Cliff Letcher | | |
1972 | Australien Paul Kronk | | |
1973 | Australien Paul McNamee | | |
1974 | Australien Harry Brittain | | |
1975 | Australien Brad Drewett | | |
1976 | Australien Ray Kelly | Vereinigte Staaten Jai DiLouie | 6:2, 6:4 |
1977 Jan. | Australien Ray Kelly | | |
1977 Dez. | Australien Brad Drewett | Vereinigte Staaten Tim Wilkison | 6:4, 7:6 |
1978 | Australien Pat Serret | Australien Chris Johnstone | 6:4, 6:3 |
1979 | Australien Greg Whitecross | Australien Craig A. Miller | 6:4, 6:3 |
1980 | Australien Craig A. Miller | Australien Wally Masur | 7:6, 6:2 |
1981 | Schweden Jörgen Windahl | Australien Pat Cash | 6:4, 6:4 |
1982 | Australien Mark Kratzmann | Australien Simon Youl | 6:3, 7:5 |
1983 | Schweden Stefan Edberg | Australien Simon Youl | 6:4, 6:4 |
1984 | Australien Mark Kratzmann | Australien Patrick Flynn | 6:4, 6:1 |
1985 | Australien Shane Barr | Australien Stephen Furlong | 7:6, 6:7, 6:3 |
1986 | keine Austragung |
1987 | Australien Jason Stoltenberg | Australien Todd Woodbridge | 6:2, 7:6 |
1988 | Australien Johan Anderson | Australien Andrew Florent | 7:5, 7:6 |
1989 | Schweden Nicklas Kulti | Australien Todd Woodbridge | 6:2, 6:0 |
1990 | Deutschland Dirk Dier | Indien Leander Paes | 6:4, 7:6 |
1991 | Schweden Thomas Enqvist | Australien Stephen Gleeson | 7:6, 6:7, 6:1 |
1992 | Australien Grant Doyle | Vereinigte Staaten Brian Dunn | 6:2, 6:0 |
1993 | Vereinigtes Konigreich James Baily | Neuseeland Steven Downs | 6:3, 6:2 |
1994 | Australien Ben Ellwood | Australien Andrew Ilie | 5:7, 6:3, 6:3 |
1995 | Deutschland Nicolas Kiefer | Korea Sud Lee Jong-min | 6:4, 6:4 |
1996 | Schweden Björn Rehnquist | Schweden Mattias Hellström | 2:6, 6:2, 7:5 |
1997 | Deutschland Daniel Elsner | Sudafrika Wesley Whitehouse | 7:6, 6:2 |
1998 | Frankreich Julien Jeanpierre | Schweden Andreas Vinciguerra | 4:6, 6:4, 6:3 |
1999 | Danemark Kristian Pless | Russland Michail Juschny | 6:4, 6:3 |
2000 | Vereinigte Staaten Andy Roddick | Kroatien Mario Ančić | 7:6, 6:3 |
2001 | Jugoslawien Bundesrepublik 1992 Janko Tipsarević | Chinesisch Taipeh Wang Yeu-tzuoo | 3:6, 7:5, 6:0 |
2002 | Frankreich Clément Morel | Australien Todd Reid | 6:4, 6:4 |
2003 | Zypern Republik Marcos Baghdatis | Rumänien Florin Mergea | 6:4, 6:4 |
2004 | Frankreich Gaël Monfils | Frankreich Josselin Ouanna | 6:0, 6:3 |
2005 | Vereinigte Staaten Donald Young | Korea Sud Kim Sun-yong | 6:2, 6:4 |
2006 | Frankreich Alexandre Sidorenko | Australien Nick Lindahl | 6:3, 7:6 |
2007 | Australien Brydan Klein | Frankreich Jonathan Eysseric | 6:2, 4:6, 6:1 |
2008 | Australien Bernard Tomic | Chinesisch Taipeh Yang Tsung-hua | 4:6, 7:6, 6:0 |
2009 | Indien Yuki Bhambri | Deutschland Alexandros-Ferdinandos Georgoudas | 6:3, 6:1 |
2010 | Brasilien Tiago Fernandes | Vereinigte Staaten Sean Berman | 7:5, 6:3 |
2011 | Tschechien Jiří Veselý | Australien Luke Saville | 6:0, 6:3 |
2012 | Australien Luke Saville | Kanada Filip Peliwo | 6:3, 5:7, 6:4 |
2013 | Australien Nick Kyrgios | Australien Thanasi Kokkinakis | 7:6, 6:3 |
2014 | Deutschland Alexander Zverev | Vereinigte Staaten Stefan Kozlov | 6:3, 6:0 |
2015 | Russland Roman Safiullin | Korea Sud Hong Seong-chan | 7:5, 7:6 |
2016 | Australien Oliver Anderson | Usbekistan Joʻrabek Karimov | 6:2, 1:6, 6:1 |
2017 | Ungarn Zsombor Piros | Israel Yshai Oliel | 4:6, 6:4, 6:3 |
2018 | Vereinigte Staaten Sebastian Korda | Chinesisch Taipeh Tseng Chun-hsin | 7:66, 6:4 |
2019 | Italien Lorenzo Musetti | Vereinigte Staaten Emilio Nava | 4:6, 6:2, 7:612 |
2020 | Frankreich Harold Mayot | Frankreich Arthur Cazaux | 6:4, 6:1 |
2021 | keine Austragung |
2022 | Vereinigte Staaten Bruno Kuzuhara | Tschechien Jakub Menšík | 7:64, 6:76, 7:5 |
2023 | Belgien Alexander Blockx | Vereinigte Staaten Learner Tien | 6:1, 2:6, 7:69 |
2024 | Japan Rei Sakamoto | Tschechien Jan Kumstát | 3:6, 7:62, 7:5 |
2025 | ~Niemandsland | ~Niemandsland | |