Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 | Lettland L. Neiland Spanien A. Sánchez Vicario | 6 | 6 | |
| Ukraine O. Lugina Deutschland E. Wagner | 6 | 6 | | | | | Ukraine O. Lugina Deutschland E. Wagner | 4 | 4 | | |
| Argentinien F. Labat Russland J. Lichowzewa | 4 | 3 | | | | 1 | Lettland L. Neiland Spanien A. Sánchez Vicario | 1 | | |
| Deutschland A. Huber Vereinigte Staaten M. Seles | | | | | | | 8 | Vereinigte Staaten C. Rubin Niederlande B. Schultz-McCarthy | 1 | r | | |
WC | Deutschland W. Probst Schweiz P. Schnyder | w. | o. | | | | WC | Deutschland W. Probst Schweiz P. Schnyder | 2 | 2 | | |
LL | Tschechien P. Langrová Frankreich S. Pitkowski | 3 | 2 | | | | 8 | Vereinigte Staaten C. Rubin Niederlande B. Schultz-McCarthy | 6 | 6 | | |
8 | Vereinigte Staaten C. Rubin Niederlande B. Schultz-McCarthy | 6 | 6 | | | | 1 | Lettland L. Neiland Spanien A. Sánchez Vicario | 6 | 6 | 2 |
| | | 4 | Vereinigte Staaten N. Arendt Niederlande M. Bollegraf | 4 | 7 | 6 | |
| 4 | Vereinigte Staaten N. Arendt Niederlande M. Bollegraf | 7 | 3 | 7 | |
| Kanada P. Hy-Boulais Kroatien M. Murić | 2 | 1 | | | | | Polen M. Grzybowska Chinesisch Taipeh S.-t. Wang | 5 | 6 | 5 | |
| Polen M. Grzybowska Chinesisch Taipeh S.-t. Wang | 6 | 6 | | | | 4 | Vereinigte Staaten N. Arendt Niederlande M. Bollegraf | 6 | 6 | |
| Vereinigte Staaten A. Grossman Vereinigte Staaten T. Whitlinger-Jones | 6 | 6 | | | | | 6 | Spanien C. Martínez Argentinien P. Tarabini | 2 | 4 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten L. McNeil Kanada R. Simpson | 3 | 3 | | | | | Vereinigte Staaten A. Grossman Vereinigte Staaten T. Whitlinger-Jones | 3 | 4 | | |
| Argentinien L. Montalvo Slowakei H. Nagyová | 6 | 1 | 4 | | | 6 | Spanien C. Martínez Argentinien P. Tarabini | 6 | 6 | | |
6 | Spanien C. Martínez Argentinien P. Tarabini | 0 | 6 | 6 | | | 4 | Vereinigte Staaten N. Arendt Niederlande M. Bollegraf | 3 | 0 | |
7 | Vereinigte Staaten A. Lettiere Japan N. Miyagi | 5 | 4 | | | | | 3 | Vereinigte Staaten L. Davenport Tschechien J. Novotná | 6 | 6 | |
| Rumänien R. Dragomir Kroatien I. Majoli | 7 | 6 | | | | | Rumänien R. Dragomir Kroatien I. Majoli | 6 | 6 | | |
| Frankreich A. Fusai Argentinien M. Paz | 6 | 7 | | | | | Frankreich A. Fusai Argentinien M. Paz | 4 | 4 | | |
| Rumänien C. Cristea Griechenland C. Papadaki | 4 | 6 | | | | | Rumänien R. Dragomir Kroatien I. Majoli | 0 | 3 | |
| Slowenien T. Križan Frankreich N. van Lottum | 7 | 1 | 6 | | | | 3 | Vereinigte Staaten L. Davenport Tschechien J. Novotná | 6 | 6 | | |
Q | Jugoslawien Bundesrepublik 1992 T. Jecmenica Osterreich K. Kschwendt | 5 | 6 | 1 | | | | Slowenien T. Križan Frankreich N. van Lottum | 1 | 1 | | |
| 3 | Vereinigte Staaten L. Davenport Tschechien J. Novotná | 6 | 6 | | |
| | 3 | Vereinigte Staaten L. Davenport Tschechien J. Novotná | 6 | 5 | 7 |
5 | Vereinigte Staaten K. Adams Niederlande C. Vis | 7 | 4 | 6 | | | | 2 | Vereinigte Staaten G. Fernández Vereinigte Staaten M. J. Fernández | 3 | 7 | 5 | |
| Italien S. Farina Osterreich B. Schett | 6 | 6 | 3 | | | 5 | Vereinigte Staaten K. Adams Niederlande C. Vis | 7 | 6 | | |
| Australien L. Pleming Vereinigtes Konigreich C. Wood | 1 | 2 | | | | | Sudafrika A. Coetzer Argentinien I. Gorrochategui | 6 | 3 | | |
| Sudafrika A. Coetzer Argentinien I. Gorrochategui | 6 | 6 | | | | 5 | Vereinigte Staaten K. Adams Niederlande C. Vis | 1 | 6 | 2 |
| Tschechien E. Martincová Australien R. McQuillan | 6 | 6 | | | | | 2 | Vereinigte Staaten G. Fernández Vereinigte Staaten M. J. Fernández | 6 | 1 | 6 | |
| Deutschland S. Meier Osterreich P. Schwarz | 2 | 4 | | | | | Tschechien E. Martincová Australien R. McQuillan | 2 | 3 | | |
| 2 | Vereinigte Staaten G. Fernández Vereinigte Staaten M. J. Fernández | 6 | 6 | | |
| |