Jahr | Siegerinnen | Finalgegnerinnen | Ergebnis |
---|
↓ Kategorie: Tier V ↓ |
1991 | Japan Nana Miyagi Indonesien Suzanna Anggarkusuma | Japan Rika Hiraki Japan Akemi Nishiya | 6:1, 6:4 |
1992 | Frankreich Isabelle Demongeot Gemeinschaft Unabhängiger Staaten Natalija Medwedjewa | Frankreich Pascale Paradis-Mangon Frankreich Sandrine Testud | 6:1, 6:1 |
↓ Kategorie: Tier IV ↓ |
1993 | Vereinigte Staaten Cammy MacGregor Frankreich Catherine Suire | Vereinigte Staaten Patty Fendick Vereinigte Staaten Meredith McGrath | 6:3, 7:63 |
1994 | Vereinigte Staaten Patty Fendick Vereinigte Staaten Meredith McGrath | Indonesien Yayuk Basuki Japan Nana Miyagi | 7:60, 3:6, 6:3 |
1995 | Kanada Jill Hetherington Australien Kristine Radford | Australien Kristin Godridge Japan Nana Miyagi | 2:6, 6:4, 6:3 |
1996 | Japan Miho Saeki Japan Yuka Yoshida | Slowenien Tina Križan Japan Nana Miyagi | 6:2, 6:3 |
1997 | Australien Kristine Kunce Vereinigte Staaten Corina Morariu | Argentinien Florencia Labat Belgien Dominique Van Roost | 6:3, 6:4 |
1998 | Frankreich Julie Halard-Decugis Belgien Els Callens | Japan Rika Hiraki Polen Aleksandra Olsza | 3:6, 6:2, 6:2 |
↓ Kategorie: Tier IVb ↓ |
1999 | Schweden Åsa Carlsson Frankreich Émilie Loit | Russland Jewgenija Kulikowskaja Osterreich Patricia Wartusch | 6:1, 6:4 |
2000 | Indonesien Yayuk Basuki Niederlande Caroline Vis | Slowenien Tina Križan Slowenien Katarina Srebotnik | 6:3, 6:3 |
↓ Kategorie: Tier V ↓ |
2001 | Schweden Åsa Carlsson Usbekistan Iroda Toʻlaganova | Sudafrika Liezel Huber Indonesien Wynne Prakusya | 4:6, 6:3, 6:3 |
2002 | Irland Kelly Liggan Tschechien Renata Voráčová | Russland Lina Krasnoruzkaja Russland Tatjana Panowa | 7:5, 7:67 |
2003 | China Volksrepublik Li Ting China Volksrepublik Sun Tiantian | Indonesien Wynne Prakusya Indonesien Angelique Widjaja | 6:4, 6:3 |
2004 fand in Pattaya kein WTA-Turnier statt! |
↓ Kategorie: Tier IV ↓ |
2005 | Frankreich Marion Bartoli Deutschland Anna-Lena Grönefeld | Polen Marta Domachowska Kroatien Silvija Talaja | 6:3, 6:2 |
2006 | China Volksrepublik Li Ting China Volksrepublik Sun Tiantian | China Volksrepublik Yan Zi China Volksrepublik Zheng Jie | 3:6, 6:1, 7:65 |
2007 | Australien Nicole Pratt Italien Mara Santangelo | Chinesisch Taipeh Chan Yung-jan Chinesisch Taipeh Chuang Chia-jung | 6:4, 7:64 |
2008 | Chinesisch Taipeh Chan Yung-jan Chinesisch Taipeh Chuang Chia-jung | Chinesisch Taipeh Hsieh Su-wei Vereinigte Staaten Vania King | 6:4, 6:3 |
↓ Kategorie: International ↓ |
2009 | Kasachstan Jaroslawa Schwedowa Thailand Tamarine Tanasugarn | Ukraine Julija Bejhelsymer Russland Witalija Djatschenko | 6:3, 6:2 |
2010 | Neuseeland Marina Eraković Thailand Tamarine Tanasugarn | Russland Anna Tschakwetadse Russland Xenia Perwak | 7:5, 6:1 |
2011 | Italien Sara Errani Italien Roberta Vinci | China Volksrepublik Sun Sheng-Nan China Volksrepublik Zheng Jie | 3:6, 6:3, [10:5] |
2012 | Indien Sania Mirza Australien Anastasia Rodionova | Chinesisch Taipeh Chan Hao-ching Chinesisch Taipeh Chan Yung-jan | 3:6, 6:1, [10:8] |
2013 | Japan Kimiko Date-Krumm Australien Casey Dellacqua | Usbekistan Oqgul Omonmurodova Russland Alexandra Panowa | 6:3, 6:2 |
2014 | China Volksrepublik Peng Shuai China Volksrepublik Zhang Shuai | Russland Alla Kudrjawzewa Australien Anastasia Rodionova | 3:6, 7:65, [10:6] |
2015 | Chinesisch Taipeh Chan Hao-ching Chinesisch Taipeh Chan Yung-jan | Japan Shūko Aoyama Thailand Tamarine Tanasugarn | 2:6, 6:4, [10:3] |