1. Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
1 | Vereinigte Staaten C. Gauff Vereinigte Staaten J. Pegula | 7 | 7 | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Chile A. Guarachi Neuseeland E. Routliffe | 65 | 61 | | | 1 | Vereinigte Staaten C. Gauff Vereinigte Staaten J. Pegula | 7 | 6 | |
| ~Niemandsland A. Panowa Mexiko G. Olmos | 6 | 7 | | | | ~Niemandsland A. Panowa Mexiko G. Olmos | 68 | 3 | | |
| Belgien K. Flipkens Polen A. Rosolska | 1 | 5 | | | | 1 | Vereinigte Staaten C. Gauff Vereinigte Staaten J. Pegula | 6 | 3 | [10] |
| Ukraine N. Kitschenok Belgien K. Zimmermann | 7 | 65 | [1] | | 6 | Brasilien L. Stefani Kanada G. Dabrowski | 4 | 6 | [5] | |
WC | ~Niemandsland E. Andrejewa ~Niemandsland M. Andrejewa | 63 | 7 | [10] | | WC | ~Niemandsland E. Andrejewa ~Niemandsland M. Andrejewa | 3 | 5 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten S. Kenin Kasachstan M. Linette | 6 | 2 | [7] | | 6 | Brasilien L. Stefani Kanada G. Dabrowski | 6 | 7 | | |
6 | Brasilien L. Stefani Kanada G. Dabrowski | 4 | 6 | [10] | | | 1 | Vereinigte Staaten C. Gauff Vereinigte Staaten J. Pegula | 7 | 7 | |
4 | Belgien E. Mertens Australien S. Hunter | 6 | 6 | | | | Ukraine M. Kostjuk Rumänien E.-G. Ruse | 5 | 65 | | |
| Italien M. Trevisan ~Niemandsland D. Kassatkina | 3 | 3 | | | 4 | Belgien E. Mertens Australien S. Hunter | 4 | 6 | [8] | |
| ~Niemandsland W. Kudermetowa ~Niemandsland L. Samsonowa | 6 | 5 | [5] | | | Rumänien M. Niculescu Japan M. Ninomiya | 6 | 2 | [10] | |
| Rumänien M. Niculescu Japan M. Ninomiya | 2 | 7 | [10] | | | | Rumänien M. Niculescu Japan M. Ninomiya | 6 | 2 | [5] |
| Ungarn T. Babos Kasachstan A. Danilina | 4 | 6 | [10] | | | Ukraine M. Kostjuk Rumänien E.-G. Ruse | 2 | 6 | [10] | |
| Ukraine M. Kostjuk Rumänien E.-G. Ruse | 6 | 4 | [12] | | | Ukraine M. Kostjuk Rumänien E.-G. Ruse | w. | o. | | |
| ~Niemandsland A. Pawljutschenkowa Kasachstan J. Rybakina | 6 | 6 | | | | ~Niemandsland A. Pawljutschenkowa Kasachstan J. Rybakina | | | | |
7 | Japan E. Shibahara Japan S. Aoyama | 0 | 1 | | | | 1 | Vereinigte Staaten C. Gauff Vereinigte Staaten J. Pegula | 1 | 4 | |
8 | China Volksrepublik Y. Xu China Volksrepublik Z. Yang | 7 | 6 | | | | ~Niemandsland W. Asaranka Brasilien B. Haddad Maia | 6 | 6 | |
| ~Niemandsland A. Potapowa ~Niemandsland J. Alexandrowa | 5 | 2 | | | 8 | China Volksrepublik Y. Xu China Volksrepublik Z. Yang | 3 | 1 | | |
WC | Spanien P. Badosa Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands | 3 | 7 | [10] | | WC | Spanien P. Badosa Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands | 6 | 6 | | |
WC | Tschechien L. Fruhvirtová Tschechien B. Fruhvirtová | 6 | 5 | [7] | | | WC | Spanien P. Badosa Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands | 60 | 5 | |
| Deutschland L. Siegemund ~Niemandsland W. Swonarjowa | 7 | 2 | [8] | | | ~Niemandsland W. Asaranka Brasilien B. Haddad Maia | 7 | 7 | | |
| ~Niemandsland A. Kalinskaja Vereinigte Staaten C. McNally | 5 | 6 | [10] | | | ~Niemandsland A. Kalinskaja Vereinigte Staaten C. McNally | | | | |
| ~Niemandsland W. Asaranka Brasilien B. Haddad Maia | 6 | 3 | [10] | | | ~Niemandsland W. Asaranka Brasilien B. Haddad Maia | w. | o. | | |
3 | Vereinigte Staaten D. Krawczyk Niederlande D. Schuurs | 2 | 6 | [7] | | | | ~Niemandsland W. Asaranka Brasilien B. Haddad Maia | 6 | 0 | [10] |
5 | Vereinigte Staaten N. Melichar-Martinez Australien E. Perez | 2 | 1 | r | | | Kanada L. Fernandez Vereinigte Staaten T. Townsend | 4 | 6 | [6] | |
| Japan M. Katō Indonesien A. Sutjiadi | 6 | 4 | | | | Japan M. Katō Indonesien A. Sutjiadi | 3 | 3 | | |
| Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh Tschechien B. Strýcová | 1 | 6 | [10] | | | Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh Tschechien B. Strýcová | 6 | 6 | | |
| Chinesisch Taipeh L. Chan Chinesisch Taipeh H.-c. Chang | 6 | 2 | [3] | | | | Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh Tschechien B. Strýcová | 0 | 63 | |
| Slowakei T. Mihalíková Vereinigte Staaten A. Parks | 5 | 3 | | | | Kanada L. Fernandez Vereinigte Staaten T. Townsend | 6 | 7 | | |
| Georgien O. Kalaschnikowa ~Niemandsland J. Sisikowa | 7 | 6 | | | | Georgien O. Kalaschnikowa ~Niemandsland J. Sisikowa | 3 | 5 | | |
| Kanada L. Fernandez Vereinigte Staaten T. Townsend | 6 | 6 | | | | Kanada L. Fernandez Vereinigte Staaten T. Townsend | 6 | 7 | | |
2 | Lettland J. Ostapenko Ukraine L. Kitschenok | 2 | 4 | | | |