Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 | Schweiz M. Hingis Indien S. Mirza | 6 | 6 | |
| Rumänien I.-C. Begu Rumänien M. Niculescu | 6 | 4 | [8] | | | | Chinesisch Taipeh C.-j. Chuang Kroatien D. Jurak | 0 | 4 | | |
| Chinesisch Taipeh C.-j. Chuang Kroatien D. Jurak | 2 | 6 | [10] | | | 1 | Schweiz M. Hingis Indien S. Mirza | 6 | 6 | |
| Spanien A. Medina Garrigues Spanien A. Parra Santonja | 4 | 6 | [10] | | | | 6 | Tschechien A. Hlaváčková Tschechien L. Hradecká | 3 | 2 | | |
WC | Spanien P. Badosa Gibert Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez | 6 | 3 | [7] | | | | Spanien A. Medina Garrigues Spanien A. Parra Santonja | 6 | 1 | [7] | |
| Ukraine K. Bondarenko Ukraine O. Sawtschuk | 4 | 61 | | | | 6 | Tschechien A. Hlaváčková Tschechien L. Hradecká | 2 | 6 | [10] | |
6 | Tschechien A. Hlaváčková Tschechien L. Hradecká | 6 | 7 | | | | 1 | Schweiz M. Hingis Indien S. Mirza | 6 | 6 | |
| | | | Vereinigte Staaten V. King Russland A. Kudrjawzewa | 2 | 0 | | |
| 4 | Chinesisch Taipeh H.-c. Chan Chinesisch Taipeh Y.-j. Chan | 6 | 6 | | |
| Russland M. Gasparjan Tschechien K. Siniaková | 5 | 6 | [10] | | | | Russland M. Gasparjan Tschechien K. Siniaková | 3 | 2 | | |
WC | Tschechien K. Peschke Tschechien B. Strýcová | 7 | 2 | [6] | | | 4 | Chinesisch Taipeh H.-c. Chan Chinesisch Taipeh Y.-j. Chan | 6 | 4 | [9] |
| Deutschland J. Görges Tschechien Ka. Plíšková | 4 | 2 | | | | | | Vereinigte Staaten V. King Russland A. Kudrjawzewa | 2 | 6 | [11] | |
| Vereinigte Staaten V. King Russland A. Kudrjawzewa | 6 | 6 | | | | | Vereinigte Staaten V. King Russland A. Kudrjawzewa | w. | o. | | |
| Kanada G. Dabrowski Australien An. Rodionova | 4 | 64 | | | | 7 | Spanien G. Muguruza Spanien C. Suárez Navarro | | | | |
7 | Spanien G. Muguruza Spanien C. Suárez Navarro | 6 | 7 | | | | 1 | Schweiz M. Hingis Indien S. Mirza | 4 | 4 | |
5 | Frankreich C. Garcia Frankreich K. Mladenovic | 6 | 7 | | | | | 5 | Frankreich C. Garcia Frankreich K. Mladenovic | 6 | 6 | |
| Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld Vereinigte Staaten C. Vandeweghe | 4 | 5 | | | | 5 | Frankreich C. Garcia Frankreich K. Mladenovic | 6 | 6 | | |
| China Volksrepublik Y. Xu China Volksrepublik S. Zheng | 2 | | | | | | China Volksrepublik Y. Xu China Volksrepublik S. Zheng | 1 | 3 | | |
| Russland D. Kassatkina Deutschland L. Siegemund | 1 | r | | | | 5 | Frankreich C. Garcia Frankreich K. Mladenovic | 6 | 6 | |
| Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh Georgien O. Kalaschnikowa | 4 | 3 | | | | | 3 | Ungarn T. Babos Kasachstan J. Schwedowa | 4 | 3 | | |
| Spanien L. Arruabarrena Vecino Italien S. Errani | 6 | 6 | | | | | Spanien L. Arruabarrena Vecino Italien S. Errani | 3 | 3 | | |
| 3 | Ungarn T. Babos Kasachstan J. Schwedowa | 6 | 6 | | |
| | 5 | Frankreich C. Garcia Frankreich K. Mladenovic | 6 | 6 | |
8 | Russland J. Makarowa Russland J. Wesnina | 64 | 6 | [10] | | | | 8 | Russland J. Makarowa Russland J. Wesnina | 2 | 3 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten R. Atawo Vereinigte Staaten A. Spears | 7 | 4 | [5] | | | 8 | Russland J. Makarowa Russland J. Wesnina | 64 | 6 | [10] | |
| Slowenien A. Klepač Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 6 | 7 | | | | | Slowenien A. Klepač Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 7 | 4 | [5] | |
WC | Spanien S. Soler Espinosa Spanien S. Sorribes Tormo | 0 | 5 | | | | 8 | Russland J. Makarowa Russland J. Wesnina | w. | o. | |
| Argentinien M. Irigoyen China Volksrepublik C. Liang | 2 | 4 | | | | | WC | Russland S. Kusnezowa Russland A. Pawljutschenkowa | | | | |
WC | Russland S. Kusnezowa Russland A. Pawljutschenkowa | 6 | 6 | | | | WC | Russland S. Kusnezowa Russland A. Pawljutschenkowa | 6 | 6 | | |
| ALT | Rumänien I. R. Olaru Polen A. Rosolska | 3 | 4 | | |
| |