Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 | Tschechien B. Krejčíková Tschechien K. Siniaková | 6 | 6 | |
| Vereinigte Staaten K. Christian ~Niemandsland L. Marosawa | 2 | 6 | [3] | | | | Polen A. Rosolska Neuseeland E. Routliffe | 1 | 2 | | |
| Polen A. Rosolska Neuseeland E. Routliffe | 6 | 3 | [10] | | | 1 | Tschechien B. Krejčíková Tschechien K. Siniaková | 3 | 7 | [10] |
| Tschechien L. Fruhvirtová Estland K. Kanepi | 6 | 6 | | | | | 5 | Ukraine L. Kitschenok Lettland J. Ostapenko | 6 | 5 | [3] | |
WC | Mexiko F. Contreras Gómez Kolumbien C. Osorio | 2 | 3 | | | | | Tschechien L. Fruhvirtová Estland K. Kanepi | 6 | 1 | [5] | |
| Chinesisch Taipeh H.-c. Chan Tschechien L. Hradecká | 4 | 1 | | | | 5 | Ukraine L. Kitschenok Lettland J. Ostapenko | 3 | 6 | [10] | |
5 | Ukraine L. Kitschenok Lettland J. Ostapenko | 6 | 6 | | | | 1 | Tschechien B. Krejčíková Tschechien K. Siniaková | 2 | 7 | [7] |
| | | | Kasachstan A. Danilina Brasilien B. Haddad Maia | 6 | 5 | [10] | |
| 3 | Vereinigte Staaten C. Gauff Vereinigte Staaten J. Pegula | 7 | 7 | | |
| ~Niemandsland A. Sasnowitsch China Volksrepublik L. Zhu | 7 | 6 | | | | | ~Niemandsland A. Sasnowitsch China Volksrepublik L. Zhu | 61 | 5 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten S. Chang Indonesien A. Sutjiadi | 5 | 2 | | | | 3 | Vereinigte Staaten C. Gauff Vereinigte Staaten J. Pegula | 4 | 5 | |
| Chile A. Guarachi Slowenien A. Klepač | 1 | 6 | [5] | | | | | Kasachstan A. Danilina Brasilien B. Haddad Maia | 6 | 7 | | |
| Kasachstan A. Danilina Brasilien B. Haddad Maia | 6 | 3 | [10] | | | | Kasachstan A. Danilina Brasilien B. Haddad Maia | 3 | 7 | [10] | |
ALT | Ukraine M. Kostjuk Tschechien T. Martincová | 3 | 6 | [6] | | | 7 | Vereinigte Staaten D. Krawczyk Niederlande D. Schuurs | 6 | 5 | [8] | |
7 | Vereinigte Staaten D. Krawczyk Niederlande D. Schuurs | 6 | 3 | [10] | | | | Kasachstan A. Danilina Brasilien B. Haddad Maia | 64 | 7 | [8] |
8 | China Volksrepublik Y. Xu China Volksrepublik Z. Yang | 6 | 6 | | | | | PR | Australien S. Sanders Brasilien L. Stefani | 7 | 62 | [10] |
| ~Niemandsland A. Kalinskaja Kasachstan J. Putinzewa | 1 | 3 | | | | 8 | China Volksrepublik Y. Xu China Volksrepublik Z. Yang | 6 | 6 | | |
| ~Niemandsland A. Potapowa ~Niemandsland J. Sisikowa | 6 | 6 | | | | | ~Niemandsland A. Potapowa ~Niemandsland J. Sisikowa | 3 | 3 | | |
| Frankreich A. Cornet Schweiz J. Teichmann | 4 | 3 | | | | 8 | China Volksrepublik Y. Xu China Volksrepublik Z. Yang | 7 | 5 | [10] |
| Vereinigte Staaten S. Rogers Vereinigte Staaten S. Santamaria | 5 | 2 | | | | | 4 | Kanada G. Dabrowski Mexiko G. Olmos | 5 | 7 | [8] | |
| Ukraine N. Kitschenok Belgien K. Zimmermann | 7 | 6 | | | | | Ukraine N. Kitschenok Belgien K. Zimmermann | 0 | 3 | | |
| 4 | Kanada G. Dabrowski Mexiko G. Olmos | 6 | 6 | | |
| | 8 | China Volksrepublik Y. Xu China Volksrepublik Z. Yang | 7 | 4 | [5] |
6 | Vereinigte Staaten N. Melichar-Martinez Australien E. Perez | 6 | 6 | | | | | PR | Australien S. Sanders Brasilien L. Stefani | 5 | 6 | [10] | |
WC | ~Niemandsland W. Asaranka Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands | 3 | 2 | | | | 6 | Vereinigte Staaten N. Melichar-Martinez Australien E. Perez | 63 | 6 | [8] | |
PR | Australien S. Sanders Brasilien L. Stefani | 6 | 6 | | | | PR | Australien S. Sanders Brasilien L. Stefani | 7 | 4 | [10] | |
ALT | Italien E. Cocciaretto Italien M. Trevisan | 4 | 4 | | | | PR | Australien S. Sanders Brasilien L. Stefani | w. | o. | |
6 | Japan S. Aoyama Japan E. Hozumi | 6 | | | | | | 2 | ~Niemandsland W. Kudermetowa Belgien E. Mertens | | | | |
| Norwegen U. Eikeri Slowakei T. Mihalíková | 3 | 4 | | | | | Japan S. Aoyama Japan E. Hozumi | 2 | 6 | [6] | |
| 2 | ~Niemandsland W. Kudermetowa Belgien E. Mertens | 6 | 3 | [10] | |
| |