Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 | Vereinigte Staaten S. Williams Vereinigte Staaten V. Williams | 7 | 6 | |
| Rumänien S. Cîrstea China Volksrepublik S. Peng | 0 | 3 | | | | | Polen A. Rosolska Kasachstan J. Schwedowa | 64 | 2 | | |
| Polen A. Rosolska Kasachstan J. Schwedowa | 6 | 6 | | | | 1 | Vereinigte Staaten S. Williams Vereinigte Staaten V. Williams | 6 | 6 | |
| Russland W. Duschewina Russland J. Makarowa | 3 | 2 | | | | | | Russland M. Kirilenko Polen A. Radwańska | 2 | 4 | | |
| Russland M. Kirilenko Polen A. Radwańska | 6 | 6 | | | | | Russland M. Kirilenko Polen A. Radwańska | 7 | 3 | [10] | |
| Chinesisch Taipeh Y.-j. Chan China Volksrepublik J. Zheng | 6 | 7 | | | | | Chinesisch Taipeh Y.-j. Chan China Volksrepublik J. Zheng | 62 | 6 | [7] | |
5 | Simbabwe C. Black Russland J. Wesnina | 0 | 66 | | | | 1 | Vereinigte Staaten S. Williams Vereinigte Staaten V. Williams | 7 | 6 | |
| | | | Israel S. Peer Italien F. Schiavone | 5 | 2 | | |
| 4 | Vereinigte Staaten L. Huber Spanien A. Medina Garrigues | 2 | 6 | [9] | |
| Italien S. Errani Italien R. Vinci | 0 | 4 | | | | | Chinesisch Taipeh C.-j. Chuang Vereinigte Staaten V. King | 6 | 2 | [11] | |
| Chinesisch Taipeh C.-j. Chuang Vereinigte Staaten V. King | 6 | 6 | | | | | Chinesisch Taipeh C.-j. Chuang Vereinigte Staaten V. King | 63 | 3 | |
| Italien T. Garbin Vereinigte Staaten R. Kops-Jones | 1 | 2 | | | | | | Israel S. Peer Italien F. Schiavone | 7 | 6 | | |
| Israel S. Peer Italien F. Schiavone | 6 | 6 | | | | | Israel S. Peer Italien F. Schiavone | 6 | 6 | | |
WC | Spanien L. Dominguez Lino Spanien A. Parra Santonja | 2 | 4 | | | | 6 | Vereinigte Staaten L. Raymond Australien R. Stubbs | 0 | 2 | | |
6 | Vereinigte Staaten L. Raymond Australien R. Stubbs | 6 | 6 | | | | 1 | Vereinigte Staaten S. Williams Vereinigte Staaten V. Williams | 6 | 7 | |
8 | Argentinien G. Dulko Italien F. Pennetta | 6 | 7 | | | | | 8 | Argentinien G. Dulko Italien F. Pennetta | 2 | 5 | |
| Tschechien K. Peschke Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 3 | 63 | | | | 8 | Argentinien G. Dulko Italien F. Pennetta | w. | o. | | |
WC | Russland D. Safina Ungarn Á. Szávay | 2 | 6 | [10] | | | WC | Russland D. Safina Ungarn Á. Szávay | | | | |
| Usbekistan O. Omonmurodova Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh | 6 | 3 | [8] | | | 8 | Argentinien G. Dulko Italien F. Pennetta | 6 | 7 | |
| Belarus 1995 W. Hawarzowa Russland A. Kudrjawzewa | 6 | 61 | [5] | | | | | Australien An. Rodionova Schweiz P. Schnyder | 4 | 5 | | |
| Australien An. Rodionova Schweiz P. Schnyder | 1 | 7 | [10] | | | | Australien An. Rodionova Schweiz P. Schnyder | 4 | 6 | [10] | |
| 3 | Russland N. Petrowa Australien S. Stosur | 6 | 4 | [6] | |
| | 8 | Argentinien G. Dulko Italien F. Pennetta | 6 | 6 | |
7 | Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands China Volksrepublik Z. Yan | 66 | 6 | [10] | | | | 2 | Spanien N. Llagostera Vives Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez | 2 | 4 | | |
| Tschechien I. Benešová Tschechien B. Záhlavová-Strýcová | 7 | 2 | [1] | | | 7 | Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands China Volksrepublik Z. Yan | 7 | 3 | [8] | |
| Spanien V. Ruano Pascual Vereinigte Staaten M. Shaughnessy | 6 | 7 | | | | | Spanien V. Ruano Pascual Vereinigte Staaten M. Shaughnessy | 65 | 6 | [10] | |
WC | Spanien B. García Vidagany Spanien S. Soler-Espinosa | 3 | 66 | | | | | Spanien V. Ruano Pascual Vereinigte Staaten M. Shaughnessy | 3 | 7 | [7] |
| Sudafrika N. Grandin Vereinigte Staaten A. Spears | 4 | 4 | | | | | 2 | Spanien N. Llagostera Vives Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez | 6 | 66 | [10] | |
| Lettland L. Dekmeijere Russland A. Kleibanowa | 6 | 6 | | | | | Lettland L. Dekmeijere Russland A. Kleibanowa | 0 | 2 | | |
| 2 | Spanien N. Llagostera Vives Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez | 6 | 6 | | |
| |