Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 | Russland J. Makarowa Russland J. Wesnina | 6 | 6 | |
| Niederlande K. Bertens Schweden J. Larsson | 3 | 4 | | | | | Australien D. Gavrilova Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh | 4 | 4 | | |
| Australien D. Gavrilova Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh | 6 | 6 | | | | 1 | Russland J. Makarowa Russland J. Wesnina | 65 | 7 | [10] |
| Spanien L. Arruabarrena Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 5 | 5 | | | | | | Polen A. Rosolska Vereinigte Staaten A. Spears | 7 | 63 | [4] | |
| Polen A. Rosolska Vereinigte Staaten A. Spears | 7 | 7 | | | | | Polen A. Rosolska Vereinigte Staaten A. Spears | 7 | 6 | | |
| Russland A. Kudrjawzewa Tschechien R. Voráčová | 6 | 4 | [4] | | | 8 | Chinesisch Taipeh H.-c. Chan China Volksrepublik Z. Yang | 63 | 3 | | |
8 | Chinesisch Taipeh H.-c. Chan China Volksrepublik Z. Yang | 1 | 6 | [10] | | | 1 | Russland J. Makarowa Russland J. Wesnina | 7 | 7 | |
| | | 7 | Slowenien A. Klepač Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez | 64 | 64 | | |
| 4 | Kanada G. Dabrowski China Volksrepublik Y. Xu | 3 | 6 | [11] | |
WC | Spanien A. Medina Garrigues Spanien A. Parra Santonja | 6 | 3 | [3] | | | | Vereinigtes Konigreich J. Konta China Volksrepublik S. Zhang | 6 | 1 | [13] | |
| Vereinigtes Konigreich J. Konta China Volksrepublik S. Zhang | 2 | 6 | [10] | | | | Vereinigtes Konigreich J. Konta China Volksrepublik S. Zhang | 4 | 2 | |
| Belgien E. Mertens Niederlande D. Schuurs | | | | | | | 7 | Slowenien A. Klepač Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez | 6 | 6 | | |
ALT | Russland A. Pawljutschenkowa Ukraine O. Sawtschuk | w. | o. | | | | ALT | Russland A. Pawljutschenkowa Ukraine O. Sawtschuk | 1 | 6 | [7] | |
| Rumänien M. Buzărnescu Frankreich A. Cornet | 2 | 4 | | | | 7 | Slowenien A. Klepač Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez | 6 | 3 | [10] | |
7 | Slowenien A. Klepač Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez | 6 | 6 | | | | 1 | Russland J. Makarowa Russland J. Wesnina | 2 | 6 | [10] |
6 | Tschechien B. Krejčíková Tschechien K. Siniaková | 6 | 6 | | | | | 3 | Ungarn T. Babos Frankreich K. Mladenovic | 6 | 4 | [8] |
| Australien M. Adamczak Ukraine L. Kitschenok | 2 | 2 | | | | 6 | Tschechien B. Krejčíková Tschechien K. Siniaková | 0 | 1 | | |
| Australien A. Barty Vereinigte Staaten C. Vandeweghe | 6 | 7 | | | | | Australien A. Barty Vereinigte Staaten C. Vandeweghe | 6 | 6 | | |
| Japan S. Aoyama Japan M. Katō | 1 | 63 | | | | | Australien A. Barty Vereinigte Staaten C. Vandeweghe | 5 | 6 | [9] |
| Vereinigte Staaten N. Melichar Tschechien K. Peschke | 2 | 6 | [11] | | | | 3 | Ungarn T. Babos Frankreich K. Mladenovic | 7 | 3 | [11] | |
| Rumänien I.-C. Begu Rumänien S. Halep | 6 | 3 | [9] | | | | Vereinigte Staaten N. Melichar Tschechien K. Peschke | 4 | 1 | | |
| 3 | Ungarn T. Babos Frankreich K. Mladenovic | 6 | 6 | | |
| | 3 | Ungarn T. Babos Frankreich K. Mladenovic | 6 | 3 | [10] |
5 | Chinesisch Taipeh L. Chan Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands | 6 | 6 | | | | | 2 | Tschechien A. Sestini Hlaváčková Tschechien B. Strýcová | 2 | 6 | [8] | |
| Vereinigte Staaten C. McHale China Volksrepublik S. Peng | 4 | 1 | | | | 5 | Chinesisch Taipeh L. Chan Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands | 6 | 7 | | |
WC | Rumänien S. Cîrstea Spanien S. Sorribes Tormo | 3 | 5 | | | | | Deutschland J. Görges Tschechien Ka. Plíšková | 3 | 63 | | |
| Deutschland J. Görges Tschechien Ka. Plíšková | 6 | 7 | | | | 5 | Chinesisch Taipeh L. Chan Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands | 4 | 6 | [6] |
| Vereinigte Staaten R. Atawo Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld | 2 | 4 | | | | | 2 | Tschechien A. Sestini Hlaváčková Tschechien B. Strýcová | 6 | 1 | [10] | |
| Ukraine N. Kitschenok Australien An. Rodionova | 6 | 6 | | | | | Ukraine N. Kitschenok Australien An. Rodionova | 62 | 1 | | |
| 2 | Tschechien A. Sestini Hlaváčková Tschechien B. Strýcová | 7 | 6 | | |
| |