Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 | Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh Tschechien B. Strýcová | 6 | 6 | |
| Japan N. Hibino Japan M. Ninomiya | 1 | 7 | [10] | | | | Japan N. Hibino Japan M. Ninomiya | 0 | 0 | | |
WC | Italien E. Cocciaretto Italien M. Trevisan | 6 | 5 | [5] | | | 1 | Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh Tschechien B. Strýcová | 7 | 6 | |
WC | Italien G. Gatto-Monticone Italien J. Paolini | 6 | 6 | | | | | 6 | Russland W. Kudermetowa Tschechien K. Siniaková | 65 | 4 | | |
| Georgien O. Kalaschnikowa Deutschland L. Siegemund | 3 | 4 | | | | WC | Italien G. Gatto-Monticone Italien J. Paolini | 1 | 0 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten K. Christian Mexiko G. Olmos | 2 | 3 | | | | 6 | Russland W. Kudermetowa Tschechien K. Siniaková | 6 | 6 | | |
6 | Russland W. Kudermetowa Tschechien K. Siniaková | 6 | 6 | | | | 1 | Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh Tschechien B. Strýcová | 7 | 6 | |
| | | | Vereinigte Staaten H. Carter Brasilien L. Stefani | 5 | 4 | | |
| 3 | Kanada G. Dabrowski Lettland J. Ostapenko | 5 | 3 | | |
| Australien E. Perez Australien S. Sanders | 3 | 62 | | | | | Tschechien L. Hradecká Slowenien A. Klepač | 7 | 6 | | |
| Tschechien L. Hradecká Slowenien A. Klepač | 6 | 7 | | | | | Tschechien L. Hradecká Slowenien A. Klepač | 7 | 4 | [8] |
| Vereinigte Staaten H. Carter Brasilien L. Stefani | 6 | 7 | | | | | | Vereinigte Staaten H. Carter Brasilien L. Stefani | 65 | 6 | [10] | |
| Russland A. Blinkowa Kasachstan J. Rybakina | 4 | 65 | | | | | Vereinigte Staaten H. Carter Brasilien L. Stefani | 7 | 6 | | |
| Ukraine L. Kitschenok Ukraine N. Kitschenok | 4 | 5 | | | | ALT | Vereinigte Staaten C. Gauff Vereinigte Staaten C. McHale | 65 | 3 | | |
ALT | Vereinigte Staaten C. Gauff Vereinigte Staaten C. McHale | 6 | 7 | | | | 1 | Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh Tschechien B. Strýcová | 6 | 6 | |
8 | Vereinigte Staaten S. Kenin Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands | 1 | 4 | | | | | | Deutschland A.-L. Friedsam Rumänien R. Olaru | 2 | 2 | |
| Deutschland A.-L. Friedsam Rumänien R. Olaru | 6 | 6 | | | | | Deutschland A.-L. Friedsam Rumänien R. Olaru | 6 | 6 | | |
| Japan M. Katō Vereinigte Staaten S. Santamaria | 6 | 3 | [10] | | | | Japan M. Katō Vereinigte Staaten S. Santamaria | 4 | 3 | | |
| Japan M. Doi Tschechien R. Voráčová | 4 | 6 | [6] | | | | Deutschland A.-L. Friedsam Rumänien R. Olaru | 5 | 7 | [10] |
ALT | Polen M. Linette Vereinigte Staaten B. Pera | 6 | 6 | | | | | ALT | Polen M. Linette Vereinigte Staaten B. Pera | 7 | 64 | [8] | |
| Chile A. Guarachi Vereinigte Staaten D. Krawczyk | 2 | 4 | | | | ALT | Polen M. Linette Vereinigte Staaten B. Pera | 6 | 6 | | |
| 4 | Vereinigte Staaten N. Melichar Niederlande D. Schuurs | 2 | 2 | | |
| | | Deutschland A.-L. Friedsam Rumänien R. Olaru | 3 | 6 | [10] |
7 | Japan S. Aoyama Japan E. Shibahara | 6 | 6 | | | | | 7 | Japan S. Aoyama Japan E. Shibahara | 6 | 2 | [4] | |
| Niederlande K. Bertens Niederlande A. Rus | 3 | 4 | | | | 7 | Japan S. Aoyama Japan E. Shibahara | 6 | 6 | | |
| Rumänien S. Halep Rumänien M. Niculescu | 6 | 6 | | | | | Rumänien S. Halep Rumänien M. Niculescu | 1 | 3 | | |
| Ukraine E. Switolina Ukraine D. Jastremska | 0 | 1 | | | | 7 | Japan S. Aoyama Japan E. Shibahara | 6 | 6 | |
| Vereinigte Staaten A. Muhammad Australien Ar. Rodionova | 6 | 6 | | | | | | Vereinigte Staaten A. Muhammad Australien Ar. Rodionova | 0 | 3 | | |
| Kanada S. Fichman Russland W. Swonarjowa | 4 | 4 | | | | | Vereinigte Staaten A. Muhammad Australien Ar. Rodionova | 6 | 2 | [10] | |
| 2 | Ungarn T. Babos China Volksrepublik S. Zhang | 4 | 6 | [5] | |
| |