Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 | Simbabwe C. Black Vereinigte Staaten L. Huber | 6 | 6 | |
| Vereinigte Staaten J. Craybas Russland A. Kudrjawzewa | 6 | 6 | | | | | Vereinigte Staaten J. Craybas Russland A. Kudrjawzewa | 3 | 3 | | |
| Belarus 1995 T. Putschak Russland An. Rodionowa | 3 | 4 | | | | 1 | Simbabwe C. Black Vereinigte Staaten L. Huber | 6 | 5 | [6] |
| China Volksrepublik S. Peng China Volksrepublik T. Sun | 6 | 2 | [10] | | | | | China Volksrepublik S. Peng China Volksrepublik T. Sun | 4 | 7 | [10] | |
| Usbekistan O. Omonmurodova Russland J. Wesnina | 4 | 6 | [5] | | | | China Volksrepublik S. Peng China Volksrepublik T. Sun | 7 | 6 | | |
| Tschechien G. Navrátilová Polen A. Rosolska | 1 | 5 | | | | 7 | Ukraine A. Bondarenko Ukraine K. Bondarenko | 62 | 1 | | |
7 | Ukraine A. Bondarenko Ukraine K. Bondarenko | 6 | 7 | | | | | China Volksrepublik S. Peng China Volksrepublik T. Sun | 4 | 2 | |
| | | 5 | Chinesisch Taipeh Y.-j. Chan Chinesisch Taipeh C.-j. Chuang | 6 | 6 | | |
| 3 | Tschechien K. Peschke Australien R. Stubbs | 4 | 6 | [11] | |
| Tschechien L. Hradecká Niederlande M. Krajicek | 6 | 6 | | | | | Tschechien L. Hradecká Niederlande M. Krajicek | 6 | 3 | [9] | |
| Russland N. Petrowa Russland J. Schwedowa | 3 | 4 | | | | 3 | Tschechien K. Peschke Australien R. Stubbs | 5 | 2 | |
| Russland W. Duschewina Russland J. Lichowzewa | 7 | 6 | | | | | 5 | Chinesisch Taipeh Y.-j. Chan Chinesisch Taipeh C.-j. Chuang | 7 | 6 | | |
| Italien T. Garbin Italien R. Vinci | 5 | 4 | | | | | Russland W. Duschewina Russland J. Lichowzewa | 2 | 5 | | |
| Ukraine M. Korytzewa Tschechien V. Uhlířová | 5 | 1 | | | | 5 | Chinesisch Taipeh Y.-j. Chan Chinesisch Taipeh C.-j. Chuang | 6 | 7 | | |
5 | Chinesisch Taipeh Y.-j. Chan Chinesisch Taipeh C.-j. Chuang | 7 | 6 | | | | 5 | Chinesisch Taipeh Y.-j. Chan Chinesisch Taipeh C.-j. Chuang | 7 | 6 | |
6 | Vereinigte Staaten L. Raymond Australien S. Stosur | 7 | 6 | | | | | | Tschechien I. Benešová Slowakei J. Husárová | 65 | 3 | |
| China Volksrepublik C. Ji China Volksrepublik S. Sun | 5 | 2 | | | | 6 | Vereinigte Staaten L. Raymond Australien S. Stosur | 4 | 6 | [2] | |
| Tschechien I. Benešová Slowakei J. Husárová | 3 | 6 | [10] | | | | Tschechien I. Benešová Slowakei J. Husárová | 6 | 2 | [10] | |
| Russland A. Kleibanowa Russland G. Woskobojewa | 6 | 2 | [8] | | | | Tschechien I. Benešová Slowakei J. Husárová | 64 | 6 | [10] |
WC | Italien S. Errani Italien K. Knapp | 2 | 66 | | | | | | Russland M. Kirilenko Polen A. Radwańska | 7 | 3 | [4] | |
| Russland M. Kirilenko Polen A. Radwańska | 6 | 7 | | | | | Russland M. Kirilenko Polen A. Radwańska | 6 | 6 | | |
| 4 | Australien A. Molik Italien M. Santangelo | 4 | 3 | | |
| | | Tschechien I. Benešová Slowakei J. Husárová | 5 | 6 | [10] |
9 | China Volksrepublik Z. Yan China Volksrepublik J. Zheng | 7 | 6 | | | | | ALT | Polen K. Jans Bosnien und Herzegowina M. Jugić-Salkić | 7 | 3 | [2] | |
WC | Italien C. Dentoni Danemark C. Wozniacki | 5 | 3 | | | | 9 | China Volksrepublik Z. Yan China Volksrepublik J. Zheng | 4 | 2 | | |
| Spanien A. Medina Garrigues Spanien V. Ruano Pascual | 6 | 6 | | | | | Spanien A. Medina Garrigues Spanien V. Ruano Pascual | 6 | 6 | | |
| Italien M.-E. Camerin Argentinien G. Dulko | 4 | 2 | | | | | Spanien A. Medina Garrigues Spanien V. Ruano Pascual | 7 | 3 | [9] |
ALT | Polen K. Jans Bosnien und Herzegowina M. Jugić-Salkić | 7 | 6 | | | | | ALT | Polen K. Jans Bosnien und Herzegowina M. Jugić-Salkić | 62 | 6 | [11] | |
WC | Russland A. Tschakwetadse Tschechien N. Vaidišová | 64 | 3 | | | | ALT | Polen K. Jans Bosnien und Herzegowina M. Jugić-Salkić | 1 | 7 | [10] | |
| 2 | Slowenien K. Srebotnik Japan A. Sugiyama | 6 | 5 | [4] | |
| |