Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 | Vereinigte Staaten A. Grossman Neuseeland J. Richardson | 4 | 2 | |
| Frankreich J. Halard Slowakei R. Zrubáková | 6 | 6 | | | | | Frankreich J. Halard Slowakei R. Zrubáková | 6 | 6 | | |
| Vereinigtes Konigreich V. Lake Vereinigtes Konigreich C. Wood | 3 | 4 | | | | | Frankreich J. Halard Slowakei R. Zrubáková | 3 | 7 | 3 |
| Vereinigte Staaten N. Arendt Australien K. Radford | 3 | 5 | | | | | | Osterreich P. Ritter Frankreich N. van Lottum | 6 | 5 | 6 | |
| Osterreich P. Ritter Frankreich N. van Lottum | 6 | 7 | | | | | Osterreich P. Ritter Frankreich N. van Lottum | 3 | 6 | 7 | |
| Australien D. Jones Vereinigte Staaten C. Kuhlman | 4 | 5 | | | | 5 | Deutschland K. Kschwendt Argentinien F. Labat | 6 | 4 | 5 | |
5 | Deutschland K. Kschwendt Argentinien F. Labat | 6 | 7 | | | | | Osterreich P. Ritter Frankreich N. van Lottum | 4 | 6 | 5 |
| | | | Australien J. Byrne Australien R. McQuillan | 6 | 4 | 7 | |
| 3 | Vereinigte Staaten L. Davenport Tschechien A. Strnadová | 4 | 1 | | |
| Australien M. Jaggard-Lai Kanada R. Simpson-Alter | 7 | 6 | 6 | | | | Australien M. Jaggard-Lai Kanada R. Simpson-Alter | 6 | 6 | | |
Q | China Volksrepublik F. Li Chinesisch Taipeh S.-t. Wang | 5 | 7 | 3 | | | | Australien M. Jaggard-Lai Kanada R. Simpson-Alter | 3 | 6 | 2 |
| Finnland N. Dahlman Australien K. Sharpe | 6 | 6 | | | | | | Australien J. Byrne Australien R. McQuillan | 6 | 3 | 6 | |
| Vereinigte Staaten E. Hakami Vereinigte Staaten S. Reece | 2 | 2 | | | | | Finnland N. Dahlman Australien K. Sharpe | 4 | 1 | | |
| Australien J. Byrne Australien R. McQuillan | 6 | 6 | | | | | Australien J. Byrne Australien R. McQuillan | 6 | 6 | | |
7 | Australien J.-A. Faull Vereinigte Staaten R. White | 4 | 2 | | | | | Australien J. Byrne Australien R. McQuillan | 3 | 1 | |
6 | Italien S. Farina Italien L. Ferrando | 4 | 3 | | | | | 4 | Italien L. Golarsa Ukraine N. Medwedjewa | 6 | 6 | |
| Rumänien R. Dragomir Rumänien I. Spîrlea | 6 | 6 | | | | | Rumänien R. Dragomir Rumänien I. Spîrlea | 3 | 4 | | |
| Rumänien C. Cristea Australien L. Field | 3 | 2 | | | | | Vereinigte Staaten E. de Lone Vereinigte Staaten A. Keller | 6 | 6 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten E. de Lone Vereinigte Staaten A. Keller | 6 | 6 | | | | | Vereinigte Staaten E. de Lone Vereinigte Staaten A. Keller | 4 | 1 | |
| Kasachstan J. Lichowzewa Finnland P. Thoren | 7 | 5 | 6 | | | | 4 | Italien L. Golarsa Ukraine N. Medwedjewa | 6 | 6 | | |
WC | Australien K. McDonald Australien N. Pratt | 6 | 7 | 3 | | | | Kasachstan J. Lichowzewa Finnland P. Thoren | 4 | 1 | | |
| 4 | Italien L. Golarsa Ukraine N. Medwedjewa | 6 | 6 | | |
| | 4 | Italien L. Golarsa Ukraine N. Medwedjewa | 1 | 7 | 6 |
8 | Japan R. Hiraki Argentinien M. Paz | 7 | 6 | | | | | | Australien C. Barclay Australien K.-A. Guse | 6 | 5 | 4 | |
| Japan A. Kijimuta Japan N. Kijimuta | 6 | 1 | | | | 8 | Japan R. Hiraki Argentinien M. Paz | 6 | 6 | | |
| Australien L. Pleming Sudafrika 1961 T. Price | 6 | 1 | 6 | | | | Australien L. Pleming Sudafrika 1961 T. Price | 1 | 1 | | |
| Belgien S. Appelmans Deutschland B. Rittner | 4 | 6 | 2 | | | 8 | Japan R. Hiraki Argentinien M. Paz | 1 | 6 | 1 |
WC | Vereinigte Staaten T. Austin Vereinigte Staaten S. McCarthy | 1 | 3 | | | | | | Australien C. Barclay Australien K.-A. Guse | 6 | 4 | 6 | |
| Australien C. Barclay Australien K.-A. Guse | 6 | 6 | | | | | Australien C. Barclay Australien K.-A. Guse | 6 | 6 | | |
| 2 | Kanada J. Hetherington Vereinigte Staaten S. Stafford | 2 | 2 | | |
| |