Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 | Simbabwe C. Black Vereinigte Staaten L. Huber | 6 | 4 | [10] |
| Slowakei J. Gajdošová Australien B. Stewart | 3 | 5 | | | | | Italien T. Garbin Israel S. Peer | 3 | 6 | [8] | |
| Italien T. Garbin Israel S. Peer | 6 | 7 | | | | 1 | Simbabwe C. Black Vereinigte Staaten L. Huber | 6 | 6 | |
| Vereinigte Staaten L. Granville Kroatien J. Kostanić Tošić | 4 | 7 | [9] | | | | | Frankreich S. Foretz Tunesien S. Sfar | 1 | 4 | | |
| Frankreich S. Foretz Tunesien S. Sfar | 6 | 65 | [11] | | | | Frankreich S. Foretz Tunesien S. Sfar | 6 | 6 | | |
WC | Kanada V. Tetreault Kanada A. Wozniak | 4 | 2 | | | | 7 | Italien F. Schiavone Italien R. Vinci | 2 | 4 | | |
7 | Italien F. Schiavone Italien R. Vinci | 6 | 6 | | | | 1 | Simbabwe C. Black Vereinigte Staaten L. Huber | 6 | 6 | |
| | | 4 | Frankreich N. Dechy China Volksrepublik T. Sun | 2 | 3 | | |
| 4 | Frankreich N. Dechy China Volksrepublik T. Sun | 6 | 6 | | |
| Tschechien I. Benešová Russland G. Woskobojewa | 6 | 6 | | | | | Tschechien I. Benešová Russland G. Woskobojewa | 3 | 4 | | |
| Niederlande M. Krajicek Deutschland M. Müller | 4 | 3 | | | | 4 | Frankreich N. Dechy China Volksrepublik T. Sun | w. | o. | |
| Ukraine A. Bondarenko Ukraine K. Bondarenko | 6 | 6 | | | | | 8 | Russland S. Kusnezowa Russland N. Petrowa | | | | |
| Schweiz E. Gagliardi Spanien N. Llagostera Vives | 1 | 4 | | | | | Ukraine A. Bondarenko Ukraine K. Bondarenko | 6 | 2 | [3] | |
| Russland A. Schidkowa Belarus 1995 T. Putschak | 7 | 63 | [8] | | | 8 | Russland S. Kusnezowa Russland N. Petrowa | 2 | 6 | [10] | |
8 | Russland S. Kusnezowa Russland N. Petrowa | 5 | 7 | [10] | | | 1 | Simbabwe C. Black Vereinigte Staaten L. Huber | 4 | 6 | [5] |
5 | Spanien A. Medina Garrigues Spanien V. Ruano Pascual | 5 | 3 | | | | | 2 | Slowenien K. Srebotnik Japan A. Sugiyama | 6 | 2 | [10] |
| Italien M. E. Camerin Argentinien G. Dulko | 7 | 6 | | | | | Italien M. E. Camerin Argentinien G. Dulko | 6 | 6 | | |
| Rumänien A. Ehritt-Vanc Russland An. Rodionowa | 6 | 6 | | | | | Rumänien A. Ehritt-Vanc Russland An. Rodionowa | 2 | 4 | | |
WC | Kanada S. Dubois Kanada M.-E. Pelletier | 4 | 4 | | | | | Italien M. E. Camerin Argentinien G. Dulko | 4 | 3 | |
| Russland J. Dementjewa Italien F. Pennetta | 6 | 6 | | | | | 3 | Australien A. Molik Italien M. Santangelo | 6 | 6 | | |
| Griechenland E. Daniilidou Deutschland J. Wöhr | 1 | 1 | | | | | Russland J. Dementjewa Italien F. Pennetta | | | | |
| 3 | Australien A. Molik Italien M. Santangelo | w. | o. | | |
| | 3 | Australien A. Molik Italien M. Santangelo | 2 | 3 | |
6 | China Volksrepublik S. Peng China Volksrepublik Z. Yan | 1 | 7 | [10] | | | | 2 | Slowenien K. Srebotnik Japan A. Sugiyama | 6 | 6 | | |
| Frankreich S. Brémond Russland M. Kirilenko | 6 | 5 | [6] | | | 6 | China Volksrepublik S. Peng China Volksrepublik Z. Yan | 7 | 6 | | |
| Ungarn Á. Szávay Tschechien V. Uhlířová | 6 | 2 | [10] | | | | Ungarn Á. Szávay Tschechien V. Uhlířová | 5 | 1 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten C. Morariu Vereinigte Staaten M. Shaughnessy | 4 | 6 | [7] | | | 6 | China Volksrepublik S. Peng China Volksrepublik Z. Yan | 1 | 5 | |
| Tschechien E. Birnerová Lettland L. Dekmeijere | 62 | 68 | | | | | 2 | Slowenien K. Srebotnik Japan A. Sugiyama | 6 | 7 | | |
| Frankreich E. Loit Vereinigte Staaten M. Tu | 7 | 7 | | | | | Frankreich E. Loit Vereinigte Staaten M. Tu | 3 | 64 | | |
| 2 | Slowenien K. Srebotnik Japan A. Sugiyama | 6 | 7 | | |
| |