Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 | Ungarn T. Babos Frankreich K. Mladenovic | 6 | 6 | |
| Vereinigte Staaten K. Christian Vereinigte Staaten S. Santamaria | 6 | 6 | | | | | Vereinigte Staaten K. Christian Vereinigte Staaten S. Santamaria | 2 | 2 | | |
| Vereinigtes Konigreich J. Konta China Volksrepublik S. Zhang | 2 | 1 | | | | 1 | Ungarn T. Babos Frankreich K. Mladenovic | 2 | 5 | |
| Japan S. Aoyama Belarus L. Marosawa | 6 | 6 | | | | | | Japan S. Aoyama Belarus L. Marosawa | 6 | 7 | | |
| Ukraine N. Kitschenok Australien An. Rodionowa | 4 | 3 | | | | | Japan S. Aoyama Belarus L. Marosawa | 6 | 6 | | |
| Lettland J. Ostapenko Belarus A. Sabalenka | 6 | 6 | | | | | Lettland J. Ostapenko Belarus A. Sabalenka | 4 | 2 | | |
5 | Slowenien A. Klepač Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez | 3 | 2 | | | | | Japan S. Aoyama Belarus L. Marosawa | 6 | 2 | [3] |
| | | 6 | Belgien E. Mertens Niederlande D. Schuurs | 4 | 6 | [10] | |
| 4 | Kanada G. Dabrowski China Volksrepublik Y. Xu | 6 | 6 | | |
| Australien D. Gavrilova China Volksrepublik S. Zheng | 6 | 4 | [10] | | | | Australien D. Gavrilova China Volksrepublik S. Zheng | 0 | 3 | | |
| Polen A. Rosolska Vereinigte Staaten A. Spears | 4 | 6 | [7] | | | 4 | Kanada G. Dabrowski China Volksrepublik Y. Xu | 4 | 3 | |
| Niederlande K. Bertens Belgien K. Flipkens | 2 | 4 | | | | | 6 | Belgien E. Mertens Niederlande D. Schuurs | 6 | 6 | | |
| Ukraine L. Kitschenok Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 6 | 6 | | | | | Ukraine L. Kitschenok Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 4 | 6 | [1] | |
| Vereinigte Staaten R. Atawo Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld | 5 | 2 | | | | 6 | Belgien E. Mertens Niederlande D. Schuurs | 6 | 2 | [10] | |
6 | Belgien E. Mertens Niederlande D. Schuurs | 7 | 6 | | | | 6 | Belgien E. Mertens Niederlande D. Schuurs | 6 | 6 | |
8 | Tschechien L. Hradecká Russland J. Makarowa | 64 | 6 | [11] | | | | 2 | Tschechien A. Sestini Hlaváčková Tschechien B. Strýcová | 3 | 3 | |
WC | China Volksrepublik X. Jiang China Volksrepublik Q. Wang | 7 | 4 | [9] | | | 8 | Tschechien L. Hradecká Russland J. Makarowa | 4 | 64 | | |
| Spanien L. Arruabarrena Kroatien D. Jurak | 4 | 3 | | | | | Russland A. Pawljutschenkowa Lettland A. Sevastova | 6 | 7 | | |
| Russland A. Pawljutschenkowa Lettland A. Sevastova | 6 | 6 | | | | | Russland A. Pawljutschenkowa Lettland A. Sevastova | 7 | 4 | [10] |
WC | China Volksrepublik Y. Duan China Volksrepublik Y. Wang | 0 | 7 | [10] | | | | WC | China Volksrepublik Y. Duan China Volksrepublik Y. Wang | 5 | 6 | [5] | |
| Schweiz B. Bencic Frankreich A. Cornet | 6 | 62 | [6] | | | WC | China Volksrepublik Y. Duan China Volksrepublik Y. Wang | 3 | | | |
| 3 | Australien A. Barty Vereinigte Staaten C. Vandeweghe | 3 | r | | |
| | | Russland A. Pawljutschenkowa Lettland A. Sevastova | | | |
7 | Vereinigte Staaten N. Melichar Tschechien K. Peschke | 7 | 2 | [10] | | | | 2 | Tschechien A. Sestini Hlaváčková Tschechien B. Strýcová | w. | o. | | |
| Chinesisch Taipeh H.-c. Chan China Volksrepublik Z. Yang | 64 | 6 | [5] | | | 7 | Vereinigte Staaten N. Melichar Tschechien K. Peschke | w. | o. | | |
| Serbien A. Krunić Tschechien K. Siniaková | 4 | 2 | | | | | Vereinigte Staaten V. King Rumänien M. Niculescu | | | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten V. King Rumänien M. Niculescu | 6 | 6 | | | | 7 | Vereinigte Staaten N. Melichar Tschechien K. Peschke | 5 | 4 | |
| Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands | 6 | 6 | | | | | 2 | Tschechien A. Sestini Hlaváčková Tschechien B. Strýcová | 7 | 6 | | |
| Japan M. Katō Japan M. Ninomiya | 2 | 2 | | | | | Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands | 61 | 6 | [7] | |
| 2 | Tschechien A. Sestini Hlaváčková Tschechien B. Strýcová | 7 | 2 | [10] | |
| |