Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 | Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh Belgien E. Mertens | 7 | 3 | [8] |
| ~Niemandsland A. Sasnowitsch Deutschland L. Siegemund | 0 | 7 | [10] | | | | ~Niemandsland A. Sasnowitsch Deutschland L. Siegemund | 65 | 6 | [10] | |
| Japan E. Hozumi Japan M. Ninomiya | 6 | 5 | [6] | | | | ~Niemandsland A. Sasnowitsch Deutschland L. Siegemund | 3 | 6 | [10] |
| Norwegen U. Eikeri Chinesisch Taipeh F.-h. Wu | 65 | 6 | [10] | | | | | Norwegen U. Eikeri Chinesisch Taipeh F.-h. Wu | 6 | 2 | [4] | |
| ~Niemandsland A. Potapowa ~Niemandsland W. Swonarjowa | 7 | 1 | [6] | | | | Norwegen U. Eikeri Chinesisch Taipeh F.-h. Wu | 3 | 7 | [10] | |
| Polen M. Linette Rumänien M. Niculescu | 6 | 2 | [4] | | | 7 | Chinesisch Taipeh H.-c. Chan Mexiko G. Olmos | 6 | 65 | [6] | |
7 | Chinesisch Taipeh H.-c. Chan Mexiko G. Olmos | 1 | 6 | [10] | | | | ~Niemandsland A. Sasnowitsch Deutschland L. Siegemund | 3 | 2 | |
| | | 3 | Vereinigte Staaten N. Melichar-Martinez Australien E. Perez | 6 | 6 | | |
| 3 | Vereinigte Staaten N. Melichar-Martinez Australien E. Perez | 6 | 6 | | |
| ~Niemandsland M. Andrejewa Vereinigte Staaten S. Kenin | 6 | 3 | [11] | | | | ~Niemandsland M. Andrejewa Vereinigte Staaten S. Kenin | 2 | 1 | | |
| Kanada L. Fernandez Georgien O. Kalaschnikowa | 4 | 6 | [9] | | | 3 | Vereinigte Staaten N. Melichar-Martinez Australien E. Perez | 61 | 6 | [12] |
| ~Niemandsland J. Alexandrowa Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands | 6 | 3 | [8] | | | | WC | Frankreich C. Garcia Frankreich K. Mladenovic | 7 | 4 | [10] | |
| China Volksrepublik H. Guo China Volksrepublik X. Jiang | 3 | 6 | [10] | | | | China Volksrepublik H. Guo China Volksrepublik X. Jiang | 3 | 7 | [7] | |
WC | Frankreich C. Garcia Frankreich K. Mladenovic | 6 | 6 | | | | WC | Frankreich C. Garcia Frankreich K. Mladenovic | 6 | 66 | [10] | |
8 | Vereinigte Staaten C. Dolehide Vereinigte Staaten D. Krawczyk | 2 | 2 | | | | 3 | Vereinigte Staaten N. Melichar-Martinez Australien E. Perez | 4 | 2 | |
5 | Niederlande D. Schuurs Brasilien L. Stefani | 6 | 3 | [0] | | | | 4 | Australien S. Hunter Tschechien K. Siniaková | 6 | 6 | |
| Ungarn T. Babos Tschechien M. Bouzková | 3 | 6 | [10] | | | | Ungarn T. Babos Tschechien M. Bouzková | 4 | 5 | | |
WC | Indien A. Raina Indien P. Thombare | 6 | 3 | [15] | | | | Japan S. Aoyama Serbien A. Krunić | 6 | 7 | | |
| Japan S. Aoyama Serbien A. Krunić | 4 | 6 | [17] | | | | Japan S. Aoyama Serbien A. Krunić | 63 | 4 | |
| Japan M. Katō Indonesien A. Sutjiadi | 6 | 6 | | | | | 4 | Australien S. Hunter Tschechien K. Siniaková | 7 | 6 | | |
WC | Vereinigtes Konigreich S. B. Grey Vereinigtes Konigreich E. Silva | 4 | 2 | | | | | Japan M. Katō Indonesien A. Sutjiadi | 2 | 2 | | |
| 4 | Australien S. Hunter Tschechien K. Siniaková | 6 | 6 | | |
| | 4 | Australien S. Hunter Tschechien K. Siniaková | 6 | 6 | |
6 | Ukraine L. Kitschenok Lettland J. Ostapenko | 7 | 6 | | | | | 2 | Kanada G. Dabrowski Neuseeland E. Routliffe | 4 | 4 | | |
| Niederlande A. Rus China Volksrepublik Xin. Wang | 65 | 3 | | | | 6 | Ukraine L. Kitschenok Lettland J. Ostapenko | 7 | 6 | | |
| ~Niemandsland W. Kudermetowa ~Niemandsland A. Panowa | 65 | 2 | | | | | Vereinigte Staaten A. Parks China Volksrepublik Y. Xu | 64 | 3 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten A. Parks China Volksrepublik Y. Xu | 7 | 6 | | | | 6 | Ukraine L. Kitschenok Lettland J. Ostapenko | 4 | 4 | |
| Kasachstan A. Danilina China Volksrepublik S. Zhang | 6 | 6 | | | | | 2 | Kanada G. Dabrowski Neuseeland E. Routliffe | 6 | 6 | | |
| Brasilien I. Gamarra Martins Ukraine N. Kitschenok | 4 | 3 | | | | | Kasachstan A. Danilina China Volksrepublik S. Zhang | 7 | 2 | [6] | |
| 2 | Kanada G. Dabrowski Neuseeland E. Routliffe | 6 | 5 | [10] | |
| |