Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 | Chinesisch Taipeh S.-w. Hsieh Tschechien B. Strýcová | 4 | 6 | [11] |
| Australien E. Perez Polen A. Rosolska | 3 | 4 | | | | | Ukraine N. Kitschenok Vereinigte Staaten A. Spears | 6 | 2 | [13] | |
| Ukraine N. Kitschenok Vereinigte Staaten A. Spears | 6 | 6 | | | | | Ukraine N. Kitschenok Vereinigte Staaten A. Spears | 4 | 62 | |
WC | China Volksrepublik Q. Tang China Volksrepublik X. Wang | 63 | 6 | [8] | | | | 8 | China Volksrepublik Y. Duan Russland W. Kudermetowa | 6 | 7 | | |
| Rumänien S. Halep Rumänien R. Olaru | 7 | 4 | [10] | | | | Rumänien S. Halep Rumänien R. Olaru | | | | |
WC | Niederlande K. Bertens Niederlande L. Pattinama Kerkhove | 6 | 5 | [7] | | | 8 | China Volksrepublik Y. Duan Russland W. Kudermetowa | w. | o. | | |
8 | China Volksrepublik Y. Duan Russland W. Kudermetowa | 3 | 7 | [10] | | | 8 | China Volksrepublik Y. Duan Russland W. Kudermetowa | 6 | 6 | |
| | | | Japan M. Ninomiya China Volksrepublik Z. Yang | 3 | 1 | | |
| 3 | Kanada G. Dabrowski China Volksrepublik Y. Xu | 67 | 5 | | |
| Japan M. Ninomiya China Volksrepublik Z. Yang | 6 | 6 | | | | | Japan M. Ninomiya China Volksrepublik Z. Yang | 7 | 7 | | |
| Japan S. Aoyama Japan E. Shibahara | 4 | 4 | | | | | Japan M. Ninomiya China Volksrepublik Z. Yang | 6 | 64 | [10] |
| Georgien O. Kalaschnikowa Vereinigte Staaten V. King | 7 | 3 | [10] | | | | 7 | Vereinigte Staaten N. Melichar Tschechien K. Peschke | 4 | 7 | [6] | |
| Australien M. Adamczak China Volksrepublik X. Han | 5 | 6 | [8] | | | | Georgien O. Kalaschnikowa Vereinigte Staaten V. King | 5 | 1 | | |
| Australien S. Sanders Ukraine D. Jastremska | 4 | 1 | | | | 7 | Vereinigte Staaten N. Melichar Tschechien K. Peschke | 7 | 6 | | |
7 | Vereinigte Staaten N. Melichar Tschechien K. Peschke | 6 | 6 | | | | 8 | China Volksrepublik Y. Duan Russland W. Kudermetowa | 7 | 6 | |
6 | Chinesisch Taipeh H.-c. Chan Chinesisch Taipeh L. Chan | 6 | 6 | | | | | 2 | Belgien E. Mertens Belarus A. Sabalenka | 63 | 2 | |
| Vereinigte Staaten A. Riske Slowenien K. Srebotnik | 3 | 2 | | | | 6 | Chinesisch Taipeh H.-c. Chan Chinesisch Taipeh L. Chan | 6 | 6 | | |
| Russland A. Blinkowa Tschechien R. Voráčová | 7 | 6 | | | | | Russland A. Blinkowa Tschechien R. Voráčová | 3 | 2 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten K. Christian Australien J. Moore | 5 | 1 | | | | 6 | Chinesisch Taipeh H.-c. Chan Chinesisch Taipeh L. Chan | 1 | 1 | |
| Russland D. Kassatkina Australien A. Tomljanović | 65 | 3 | | | | | 4 | Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld Niederlande D. Schuurs | 6 | 6 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten S. Kenin Belarus A. Sasnowitsch | 7 | 6 | | | | | Vereinigte Staaten S. Kenin Belarus A. Sasnowitsch | 4 | 6 | [10] | |
| 4 | Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld Niederlande D. Schuurs | 6 | 3 | [12] | |
| | 4 | Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld Niederlande D. Schuurs | 2 | 1 | |
5 | Australien S. Stosur China Volksrepublik S. Zhang | 6 | 7 | | | | | 2 | Belgien E. Mertens Belarus A. Sabalenka | 6 | 6 | | |
| Russland J. Alexandrowa Tschechien K. Siniaková | 3 | 5 | | | | 5 | Australien S. Stosur China Volksrepublik S. Zhang | 4 | 62 | | |
WC | Frankreich C. Garcia Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands | 6 | 6 | | | | WC | Frankreich C. Garcia Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands | 6 | 7 | | |
| Kroatien D. Jurak Spanien M. J. Martínez Sánchez | 1 | 4 | | | | WC | Frankreich C. Garcia Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands | 5 | 3 | |
| China Volksrepublik S. Peng China Volksrepublik Y. Wang | 4 | 7 | [2] | | | | 2 | Belgien E. Mertens Belarus A. Sabalenka | 7 | 6 | | |
| Ukraine L. Kitschenok Vereinigte Staaten D. Krawczyk | 6 | 5 | [10] | | | | Ukraine L. Kitschenok Vereinigte Staaten D. Krawczyk | 1 | 3 | | |
| 2 | Belgien E. Mertens Belarus A. Sabalenka | 6 | 6 | | |
| |