Runde 3 | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| China Volksrepublik Hao Shuai China Volksrepublik Ma Lin | 4 | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Kroatien Zoran Primorac Kroatien Roko Tošić | 0 | | | China Volksrepublik Hao Shuai China Volksrepublik Ma Lin | 4 |
| Portugal Tiago Apolónia Portugal João Monteiro | 4 | | | Portugal Tiago Apolónia Portugal João Monteiro | 2 | |
| Russland Alexander Schibajew Russland Kirill Skatschkow | 2 | | | | China Volksrepublik Hao Shuai China Volksrepublik Ma Lin | 4 |
| Osterreich Robert Gardos Osterreich D. Habesohn | 4 | | | Osterreich Robert Gardos Osterreich D. Habesohn | 1 | |
| Frankreich C. Legoût Frankreich A. Salifou | 2 | | | Osterreich Robert Gardos Osterreich D. Habesohn | 4 | |
| Korea Nord Kim Hyok-bong Korea Nord Park Sin-hyok | 0 | | | Hongkong Jiang Tianyi Hongkong Leung Chu Yan | 2 | |
| Hongkong Jiang Tianyi Hongkong Leung Chu Yan | 4 | | | | China Volksrepublik Hao Shuai China Volksrepublik Ma Lin | 4 |
| Japan K. Matsudaira Japan Koki Niwa | 4 | | | Japan S. Kishikawa Japan Jun Mizutani | 0 | |
| Kroatien Andrej Gaćina Kroatien T. Kolarek | 0 | | | Japan K. Matsudaira Japan Koki Niwa | 3 | |
| Rumänien Adrian Crișan Rumänien Andrei Filimon | 0 | | | Japan S. Kishikawa Japan Jun Mizutani | 4 | |
| Japan S. Kishikawa Japan Jun Mizutani | 4 | | | | Japan S. Kishikawa Japan Jun Mizutani | 4 |
| Schweden K. Karlsson Schweden M. Karlsson | 4 | | | Chinesisch Taipeh Chiang H. Chinesisch Taipeh Huang S. | 2 | |
| Brasilien T. Monteiro Brasilien G. Tsuboi | 0 | | | Schweden K. Karlsson Schweden M. Karlsson | 3 | |
| Chinesisch Taipeh Chiang H. Chinesisch Taipeh Huang S. | 4 | | | Chinesisch Taipeh Chiang H. Chinesisch Taipeh Huang S. | 4 | |
| Singapur Gao Ning Singapur Yang Zi | 2 | | | | China Volksrepublik Hao Shuai China Volksrepublik Ma Lin | 2 |
| China Volksrepublik Chen Qi China Volksrepublik Fang Bo | 4 | | | Chinesisch Taipeh Chen C. Chinesisch Taipeh Chuang C. | 4 |
| Frankreich Simon Gauzy Frankreich E. Lebesson | 1 | | | China Volksrepublik Chen Qi China Volksrepublik Fang Bo | 3 | |
| Frankreich A. Mattenet Frankreich Q. Robinot | 1 | | | Japan Chan Kazuhiro Japan K. Matsudaira | 4 | |
| Japan Chan Kazuhiro Japan K. Matsudaira | 4 | | | | Japan Chan Kazuhiro Japan K. Matsudaira | 3 |
| Deutschland Patrick Baum Deutschland B. Steger | 4 | | | Chinesisch Taipeh Chen C. Chinesisch Taipeh Chuang C. | 4 | |
| Hongkong Tang Peng Hongkong Wong C. | 1 | | | Deutschland Patrick Baum Deutschland Bastian Steger | 2 | |
| Serbien M. Jevtović Serbien Žolt Pete | 0 | | | Chinesisch Taipeh Chen C. Chinesisch Taipeh Chuang C. | 4 | |
| Chinesisch Taipeh Chen C. Chinesisch Taipeh Chuang C. | 4 | | | | Chinesisch Taipeh Chen C. Chinesisch Taipeh Chuang C. | 4 |
| Korea Sud Kim Min-seok Korea Sud Seo H. | 4 | | | China Volksrepublik Wang Liqin China Volksrepublik Zhou Yu | 2 | |
| Spanien He Zhiwen Spanien C. Machado | 0 | | | Korea Sud Kim Min-seok Korea Sud Seo H. | 4 | |
| Brasilien H. Calderano Brasilien C. Matsumoto | 0 | | | Korea Sud Jung Young-sik Korea Sud Lee Sang-su | 2 | |
| Korea Sud Jung Y. Korea Sud Lee Sang-su | 4 | | | | Korea Sud Kim Min-seok Korea Sud Seo H. | 0 |
| Russland A. Liwenzow Russland M. Paikow | 4 | | | China Volksrepublik Wang Liqin China Volksrepublik Zhou Yu | 4 | |
| Tschechien Pavel Širuček Tschechien Tomas Tregler | 2 | | | Russland A. Liwenzow Russland Michail Paikow | 0 | |
| Schweden Pär Gerell Schweden J. Lundqvist | 1 | | | China Volksrepublik Wang Liqin China Volksrepublik Zhou Yu | 4 | |
| China Volksrepublik Wang Liqin China Volksrepublik Zhou Yu | 4 | | |