Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 | Tschechoslowakei J. Novotná Tschechoslowakei H. Suková | 7 | 4 | 7 |
| Sudafrika 1961 L. Gregory Vereinigte Staaten R. Reis | 6 | 6 | | | | | Sudafrika 1961 L. Gregory Vereinigte Staaten R. Reis | 6 | 6 | 6 | |
| Australien A. Minter Niederlande H. Witvoet | 2 | 1 | | | | 1 | Tschechoslowakei J. Novotná Tschechoslowakei H. Suková | 6 | 6 | |
| Australien K.-A. Guse Australien L. Guse | 3 | 2 | | | | | | Vereinigte Staaten B. Bowes Vereinigte Staaten S. Collins | 3 | 4 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten B. Bowes Vereinigte Staaten S. Collins | 6 | 6 | | | | | Vereinigte Staaten B. Bowes Vereinigte Staaten S. Collins | 6 | 7 | | |
| Australien J.-A. Faull Australien R. McQuillan | 3 | 6 | 5 | | | | Vereinigte Staaten J. Fuchs Vereinigte Staaten J. Smoller | 2 | 5 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten J. Fuchs Vereinigte Staaten J. Smoller | 6 | 4 | 7 | | | 1 | Tschechoslowakei J. Novotná Tschechoslowakei H. Suková | 4 | 6 | 6 |
| | | 7 | Niederlande M. Bollegraf Deutschland Bundesrepublik E. Pfaff | 6 | 1 | 4 | |
| 4 | Vereinigte Staaten K. Adams Sudafrika 1961 D. Van Rensburg | 4 | 6 | 2 | |
| Australien H. Mandlíková Australien N. Provis | 6 | 3 | 6 | | | | Australien H. Mandlíková Australien N. Provis | 6 | 4 | 6 | |
| Vereinigte Staaten L. Antonoplis Vereinigte Staaten J. Thomas | 3 | 6 | 1 | | | | Australien H. Mandlíková Australien N. Provis | 3 | 2 | |
| Frankreich A. Dechaume Frankreich E. Derly | 2 | 4 | | | | | 7 | Niederlande M. Bollegraf Deutschland Bundesrepublik E. Pfaff | 6 | 6 | | |
| Schweden C. Lindqvist Neuseeland J. Richardson | 6 | 6 | | | | | Schweden C. Lindqvist Neuseeland J. Richardson | 4 | 1 | | |
| Australien D. Balestrat Australien A. Scott | 4 | 2 | | | | 7 | Niederlande M. Bollegraf Deutschland Bundesrepublik E. Pfaff | 6 | 6 | | |
7 | Niederlande M. Bollegraf Deutschland Bundesrepublik E. Pfaff | 6 | 6 | | | | 1 | Tschechoslowakei J. Novotná Tschechoslowakei H. Suková | 6 | 6 | 6 |
6 | Australien J. Byrne Australien J. Thompson | 6 | 6 | | | | | 2 | Vereinigte Staaten P. Fendick Kanada J. Hetherington | 7 | 1 | 2 |
| Japan 1870 Y. Koizumi Japan 1870 E. Okagawa | 2 | 1 | | | | 6 | Australien J. Byrne Australien J. Thompson | 4 | 6 | 6 | |
| Vereinigte Staaten B. Herr Ungarn 1957 A. Temesvári | 6 | 6 | | | | | Vereinigte Staaten B. Herr Ungarn 1957 A. Temesvári | 6 | 4 | 3 | |
| Belgien A. Devries Niederlande N. Jagerman | 2 | 3 | | | | 6 | Australien J. Byrne Australien J. Thompson | 6 | 7 | |
| Vereinigte Staaten C. Benjamin Vereinigte Staaten G. Magers | 7 | 6 | | | | | 3 | Australien E. Smylie Australien W. Turnbull | 1 | 5 | | |
| Schweiz E. Krapl Tschechoslowakei P. Langrová | 5 | 3 | | | | | Vereinigte Staaten C. Benjamin Vereinigte Staaten G. Magers | 5 | 6 | 4 | |
| 3 | Australien E. Smylie Australien W. Turnbull | 7 | 4 | 6 | |
| | 6 | Australien J. Byrne Australien J. Thompson | 1 | 2 | |
8 | Vereinigte Staaten K. Horvath Vereinigte Staaten T. Phelps | 2 | 1 | | | | | 2 | Vereinigte Staaten P. Fendick Kanada J. Hetherington | 6 | 6 | | |
| Schweden M. Lindström Vereinigte Staaten H. Ludloff | 6 | 6 | | | | | Schweden M. Lindström Vereinigte Staaten H. Ludloff | 3 | 6 | 7 | |
| Niederlande C. Bakkum Niederlande B. Schultz | 2 | 1 | | | | | Australien L. Field Australien M. Jaggard | 6 | 3 | 6 | |
| Australien L. Field Australien M. Jaggard | 6 | 6 | | | | | Schweden M. Lindström Vereinigte Staaten H. Ludloff | 5 | 3 | |
| Australien K. McDonald Australien R. Stubbs | 4 | 0 | | | | | 2 | Vereinigte Staaten P. Fendick Kanada J. Hetherington | 7 | 6 | | |
| Deutschland Bundesrepublik C. Porwik Frankreich C. Tanvier | 6 | 6 | | | | | Deutschland Bundesrepublik C. Porwik Frankreich C. Tanvier | 6 | 6 | 3 | |
| 2 | Vereinigte Staaten P. Fendick Kanada J. Hetherington | 7 | 4 | 6 | |
| |